Town Challenge Mountain Bike Race Series: 2014 Sunshine Loop XC results for Aug. 20, 2014 | CraigDailyPress.com

Town Challenge Mountain Bike Race Series: 2014 Sunshine Loop XC results for Aug. 20, 2014

Town Challenge Mountain Bike Race Series

Sunshine Loop XC

Wednesday

Women's Novice 19-34

Name, Total Time

1 Sarah Feiges, 27:10

Recommended Stories For You

2 Kristi Glawe, 27:14

Women's Novice 35+

Name, Total Time

1 Brenda Dailey, 59:44

Women's Sport 19-34

Name, Total Time

1 Helen Brown, 1:35:45

2 Erin Campbell, 1:36:39

3 Kyleigh Lawler, 1:42:54

4 Hannah Gary, 1:47:05

Women's Sport 35+

Name, Total Time

1 Gretchen Coleman, 1:36:40

2 Terri Goforth, 1:42:58

Men's Sport 19-34

Name, Total Time

1 Ben Glassmeyer, 1:23:28

2 Chris Rhodes, 1:32:46

3 Eli Campbell, 1:36:00

4 Greg Jaeger, 1:39:15

5 Andrew Henry, 1:45:11

Men's Sport 35-49

Name, Total Time

1 Ross McLaren, 1:21:21

2 Michael Savage, 1:22:38

3 Jesse Romero, 1:23:54

4 Matt Kavanagh, 1:25:17

5 Jeff Olson, 1:30:06

6 Josh Welch, 1:34:59

7 Walter Magil, 1:35:09

Men's Sport 50+

Name, Total Time

1 Jamie Letson, 1:24:18

2 Steve Colby, 1:25:05

3 Stephan Zittel, 1:26:29

4 Boyd Bass, 1:38:00

5 James Czech, 2:02:39

6 Bob Huber, 2:02:41

Women's Expert

Name, Total Time

1 Patti Lindquist, 1:47:33

2 Mindy Mulliken, 1:47:45

3 Emily Keiss, 1:55:10

4 Hadley Nylen, 2:14:05

Men's Expert 19 to 34

Name, Total Time

1 Dustin Brown, 1:44:51

2 Dylan Erhart, 1:49:17

3 Eddie Rogers, 1:57:25

Men's Expert 35-49

Name, Total Time

1 Alex Meininger, 1:34:40

2 Andrew Miller, 1:37:27

3 Kyle Lawton, 1:40:05

4 Nelson Carmichael, 1:40:06

5 Raymond Olexa, 1:42:42

6 Dan Foote, 1:42:51

7 Pj Wharton, 1:45:06

8 Chris Speer, 1:47:01

9 Scott Kempers, 1:47:19

10 Adam Maines, 1:48:27

11 Tony Dickson, 1:50:08

12 Tony Urbick, 1:51:46

13 Bob Keenan, 1:53:39

Men's Expert 50+

Name, Total Time

1 Dave Mark, 1:39:10

2 Kent Eriksen, 1:42:15

3 Dan Vargas, 1:43:07

4 Mel Stewart, 1:44:23

5 Vance Fulton, 1:47:43

6 Robert Orr, 1:54:08

Men's Single Speed

Name, Total Time

1 Chad Gruben, 1:42:04

2 Tyler Gilman, 1:43:33

Women's Pro/Open

Name, Total Time

1 Linnea Dixson, 1:41:18

2 Hannah Williams, 1:41:26

3 Becky Edmiston, 1:47:46

4 Katie Lindquist, 1:59:02

Men's Pro/Open

Name, Total Time

1 Brad Bingham, 1:20:07

2 Alex Pond, 1:20:15

3 Corey Piscopo, 1:25:55

4 Jeff Minotto, 1:38:36

5 Sam Chovan, 1:38:37

Youth Coed 7 & 8

Name, Total Time

1 Nicholas Warner, 0:58

2 Tanner Hamilton, 1:01

3 Kayla Elwood, 1:10

4 Avery Olson, 1:11

5 Campbell McLaren, 1:14

6 Collin Furgueson, 1:16

7 Kade Lawton, 1:20

8 Max Lyman, 1:23

9 Abby Olson, 1:24

10 Cash Delliquadri, 1:27

11 Sophia Selzman, 1:29

12 Cade Kavanagh, 3:07

Youth Coed 9 & 10

Name, Total Time

1 Max Hamilton, 23:07

2 Andrew Kempers, 28:52

3 Luke Olson, 29:36

4 Charlie Welch, 35:52

5 Tomas Niedermeier, 35:58

6 Annika Ort, 35:59

7 Jack Fox, 39:50

8 Colin Kagan, 41:18

9 Thomas Miller, 41:20

10 Zachary Selzman, 47:33

11 Nicholas Skanner, 47:47

Youth Female 13-15

Name, Total Time

1 Margaret Dickson, 25:38

2 Taylor Olson, 30:46

3 Nicki Swanson, 34:10

4 Cole Sias, 34:18

5 Althea Ort, 39:44

Youth Male 13-15

Name, Total Time

1 Chase High, 24:39

2 Michael Bambha, 25:32

3 Matthew Kempers, 26:04

4 Jake Olson, 29:09

Youth Male 16-18

Name, Total Time

1 Zane Worrell, 1:16:16

2 Ethan Moyer, 1:20:29

3 Eric Swanson, 1:43:25

Youth Females 11 to 12

Name, Total Time

1 Eliza Fox, 38:46

Youth Males 11 to 12

Name, Total Time

1 Daniel Kempers, 22:57

2 Jaxson Fryer, 23:46

3 Gunnar Gilbertson, 27:40

4 Jaydon Fryer, 38:06

5 Finn Sias, 47:42