Local sports standings for Dec. 20 | CraigDailyPress.com

Local sports standings for Dec. 20

Craig Daily Press Staff Report

Craig Middle School schedule

Girls basketball

Jan. 9, at Steamboat, 4:30 p.m.

Jan. 10, at Meeker, 9 a.m.

Jan. 13, at Hayden, 4:30 p.m.

Jan. 17, vs. Rangely, 9 a.m.

Recommended Stories For You

Jan. 24, at Steamboat, 9 a.m.

Jan. 29, at Soroco, 5 p.m.

Jan. 31, Vs. Meeker/Baggs, 10 a.m.

Feb. 5, at Baggs, 5 p.m.

Feb. 7, at Rangely, 9 a.m.

Feb. 14, “A” Tourney, TBD

Yampa Valley APA pool league standings

(Current as of Dec. 4)

Tomahawk division – 8-ball combo

Place, Wins, Team

1., 39, Shark Bait

3. , 33, Talk To Da Balz

2., 37, Flusterclucks

4., 32, Nuttin But A Challenge

Chiricahua Division – 8-ball

Place, Wins, Team

T1., 48 , Poke & Hope

T1., 48, Mad Hatterz

3., 46, Miscues

4., 41, Country Clubbers

5., 40, Monkey Business

6., 38, Shake N Break

7., 36, Boogie Knight

T8., 34, Dena’s Devils

T8., 34, Last Minute

10., 30, H.D. Ballbusters

Kachina Division – 8-ball

Place, Wins, Team

1., 44, Tammy

2., 39, Rack N Roll

3., 38, Rawhide

4., 37, Rollin 8Z

5., 34, Strange Brew

Lakota Division – 8 Ball

Place, Wins, Team

1., 46, Crazy 8

2., 42, GW’s B or B

T3., 40, 8 Ball Renegades

T3. , 40 , Get R’ Done

T5., 39, Playing With Fire

T5. , 39 , Snafu

7., 37, The Good Guys

Tatonka Division – 9-ball combo

Place, Wins, Team

1. , 606 , Shark Bait

2., 569 , Flusterclucks

3., 560 , Talk To Da Balz

4., 540 , Nuttin But A

, , Challenge

Arrowhead division – 9-ball

Place, Wins, Team

1., 659, Misfits

2., 641, Sho’ Nuf

3., 628, Chipmonks

4., 552 , Three Ameeegos + ?

5., 525 , Moonlight Express

Manitou division – 9-ball

Place, Wins, Team

1., 685, Smack A Ball

2., 617, Rack N Roll

3., 571, Tammy

4., 530, Still Learnin’

5. , 501, Rail Runners

Thunder Rolls bowling league standings

Northwest men’s league

Team, , W/L

Woody’s Outlaws, 11-1

Mather’s Bar, 10-2

Powers Ent., 8.5-3.5

Auto Parts of Craig, 8-4

Lucky Strikes, 7-5

Duran’s Paint Service, 7-5

Bowling for Beers, 7-5

Cook Chevrolet, 7-5

Paulson Trucking, 6-6

Craig Ford, 6-6

XXX Bowlers/Dschaak, 6-6

Super 8, 5-7

Midwest Electric, 4-8

The Hoodlums, 1.5-10.5

Thunder Rolls, 1-11

Taylor Street B & B, 1-11

High scratch game – individual

223, James Baptist

High scratch series – individual

644, James Baptist

High scratch game – team

910, Midwest Electric

High scratch series – team

2,588, Midwest Electric

Mixed doubles league

Team, W/L

The Twins, 43-17

Team 9, 40-20

The Misfits, 35-25

Super Bees, 35-25

Sandy’s Studs, 31-29

Double Trouble, 28-32

Stingrays, 27-33

Pic up Stixs, 27-33

Team 6, 23-37

High scratch game – men

212, Nathaniel Jowell

High scratch series – men

579, Steven Baptist

High scratch game – women

193, Patty Whitten

High scratch series – women

500, Patty Whitten

Premier mixed doubles league

Team, W/L

Has Been Gonna Be, 39-17

SI 11, 36-20

Pin Heads, 35-21

Deadwood, 32.5-23.5

Looking For Strikes, 31-25

Spoilers, 29-27

Split Happens, 28-28

The In Laws, 27-29

On The Up Side, 25.5-30.5

Don’t Know, 25-31

Craig Daily Press, 22-34

A Pin Short, 21-35

Strike Back, 19-37

High scratch game – men

242, Jim Baptist

High scratch series – men

601, Jim Baptist

High scratch game – women

203, Chris Runyan

High scratch series – women

523, Shirley Cromer

High scratch game – team

736, Has Been Gonna Be

High scratch series – team

2,088, Has Been Gonna Be

Ladies night out league

Team, W/L

Mr. B’s, 43-21

Cromers, 39-25

Thunder Rolls, 39-25

Absolut…, 38-26

Spare Suds, 37.5-26.5

Butts & Boobs, 37-27

Serendipity, 36-28

Grants, 34-30

As’pin’ettes, 34-30

Boozum Buddies, 32-32

Cantafio Law, 29.5-34.5

Rehab Rockstars, 27-37

Mudd Shack Babes, 25-39

T&H Auto Parts, 23-41

D&D Construction, 22-42

Remax Rebels, 15-49

High scratch game – individual

195, Betty Talkington

High scratch series – individual

528, Betty Talkington

High scratch game – team

636, Absolut…

High scratch series – team

1,774, Mr. B’s

Mixed nuts league

Team, W/L

Crap Shooters, 42-14

Gutter Lovers, 39-17

RM Elect/Dry Creek, 32-24

Chicks & Pricks, 31-25

2 Pins Short, 31-25

Old Buzzers, 29-27

The Dumb Fockers, 28-28

Buzz Saws, 27-29

Winey & Quick, 26-30

Woody’s Kids, 24-32

Team 8, 24-32

MGD Boys & I, 22-34

The Leaners, 18-38

Team 12, 17-39

High scratch game – men

212, Robert Copeland

High scratch series – men

536, Frank Schmedeke

High scratch game – women

199, Tracy Peltier

High scratch series – women

545, Tracy Peltier

High scratch game – team

680, Crap Shooters

High scratch series – team

1,883, Crap Shooters,

High Rollers junior league

Team, W/L

Team 1, 28-16

Team 5, 26-18

Team 4, 25.5-18.5

Team 2, 20-24

Team 6, 16.5-27.5

Team 3, 15-29

High scratch game – boys

180, Jay King

High scratch series – boys

423, Adam Richardson

High scratch game – girls

158, Natasha Sloan

High scratch series – girls

395, Amber Forquer

Bantam league

Team, W/L

Team 5, 33-11

Team 3, 24-20

Team 2, 21-23

Team 1, 21-23

Team 12, 21-23

Team 4, 12-32

Team 7, 12-32

Team 6, 6-38

High scratch game – boys

147, Jeremy Kelsch

High scratch series – boys

372, Jeremy Kelsch

High scratch game – girls

94, Dakota Ahlstrom

High scratch series – girls

236, Dakota Ahlstrom

Craig Middle School schedule

Girls basketball

Jan. 9, at Steamboat, 4:30 p.m.

Jan. 10, at Meeker, 9 a.m.

Jan. 13, at Hayden, 4:30 p.m.

Jan. 17, vs. Rangely, 9 a.m.

Jan. 24, at Steamboat, 9 a.m.

Jan. 29, at Soroco, 5 p.m.

Jan. 31, Vs. Meeker/Baggs, 10 a.m.

Feb. 5, at Baggs, 5 p.m.

Feb. 7, at Rangely, 9 a.m.

Feb. 14, “A” Tourney, TBD

Yampa Valley APA pool league standings

(Current as of Dec. 4)

Tomahawk division – 8-ball combo

Place, Wins, Team

1., 39, Shark Bait

3. , 33, Talk To Da Balz

2., 37, Flusterclucks

4., 32, Nuttin But A Challenge

Chiricahua Division – 8-ball

Place, Wins, Team

T1., 48 , Poke & Hope

T1., 48, Mad Hatterz

3., 46, Miscues

4., 41, Country Clubbers

5., 40, Monkey Business

6., 38, Shake N Break

7., 36, Boogie Knight

T8., 34, Dena’s Devils

T8., 34, Last Minute

10., 30, H.D. Ballbusters

Kachina Division – 8-ball

Place, Wins, Team

1., 44, Tammy

2., 39, Rack N Roll

3., 38, Rawhide

4., 37, Rollin 8Z

5., 34, Strange Brew

Lakota Division – 8 Ball

Place, Wins, Team

1., 46, Crazy 8

2., 42, GW’s B or B

T3., 40, 8 Ball Renegades

T3. , 40 , Get R’ Done

T5., 39, Playing With Fire

T5. , 39 , Snafu

7., 37, The Good Guys

Tatonka Division – 9-ball combo

Place, Wins, Team

1. , 606 , Shark Bait

2., 569 , Flusterclucks

3., 560 , Talk To Da Balz

4., 540 , Nuttin But A

, , Challenge

Arrowhead division – 9-ball

Place, Wins, Team

1., 659, Misfits

2., 641, Sho’ Nuf

3., 628, Chipmonks

4., 552 , Three Ameeegos + ?

5., 525 , Moonlight Express

Manitou division – 9-ball

Place, Wins, Team

1., 685, Smack A Ball

2., 617, Rack N Roll

3., 571, Tammy

4., 530, Still Learnin’

5. , 501, Rail Runners

Thunder Rolls bowling league standings

Northwest men’s league

Team, , W/L

Woody’s Outlaws, 11-1

Mather’s Bar, 10-2

Powers Ent., 8.5-3.5

Auto Parts of Craig, 8-4

Lucky Strikes, 7-5

Duran’s Paint Service, 7-5

Bowling for Beers, 7-5

Cook Chevrolet, 7-5

Paulson Trucking, 6-6

Craig Ford, 6-6

XXX Bowlers/Dschaak, 6-6

Super 8, 5-7

Midwest Electric, 4-8

The Hoodlums, 1.5-10.5

Thunder Rolls, 1-11

Taylor Street B & B, 1-11

High scratch game – individual

223, James Baptist

High scratch series – individual

644, James Baptist

High scratch game – team

910, Midwest Electric

High scratch series – team

2,588, Midwest Electric

Mixed doubles league

Team, W/L

The Twins, 43-17

Team 9, 40-20

The Misfits, 35-25

Super Bees, 35-25

Sandy’s Studs, 31-29

Double Trouble, 28-32

Stingrays, 27-33

Pic up Stixs, 27-33

Team 6, 23-37

High scratch game – men

212, Nathaniel Jowell

High scratch series – men

579, Steven Baptist

High scratch game – women

193, Patty Whitten

High scratch series – women

500, Patty Whitten

Premier mixed doubles league

Team, W/L

Has Been Gonna Be, 39-17

SI 11, 36-20

Pin Heads, 35-21

Deadwood, 32.5-23.5

Looking For Strikes, 31-25

Spoilers, 29-27

Split Happens, 28-28

The In Laws, 27-29

On The Up Side, 25.5-30.5

Don’t Know, 25-31

Craig Daily Press, 22-34

A Pin Short, 21-35

Strike Back, 19-37

High scratch game – men

242, Jim Baptist

High scratch series – men

601, Jim Baptist

High scratch game – women

203, Chris Runyan

High scratch series – women

523, Shirley Cromer

High scratch game – team

736, Has Been Gonna Be

High scratch series – team

2,088, Has Been Gonna Be

Ladies night out league

Team, W/L

Mr. B’s, 43-21

Cromers, 39-25

Thunder Rolls, 39-25

Absolut…, 38-26

Spare Suds, 37.5-26.5

Butts & Boobs, 37-27

Serendipity, 36-28

Grants, 34-30

As’pin’ettes, 34-30

Boozum Buddies, 32-32

Cantafio Law, 29.5-34.5

Rehab Rockstars, 27-37

Mudd Shack Babes, 25-39

T&H Auto Parts, 23-41

D&D Construction, 22-42

Remax Rebels, 15-49

High scratch game – individual

195, Betty Talkington

High scratch series – individual

528, Betty Talkington

High scratch game – team

636, Absolut…

High scratch series – team

1,774, Mr. B’s

Mixed nuts league

Team, W/L

Crap Shooters, 42-14

Gutter Lovers, 39-17

RM Elect/Dry Creek, 32-24

Chicks & Pricks, 31-25

2 Pins Short, 31-25

Old Buzzers, 29-27

The Dumb Fockers, 28-28

Buzz Saws, 27-29

Winey & Quick, 26-30

Woody’s Kids, 24-32

Team 8, 24-32

MGD Boys & I, 22-34

The Leaners, 18-38

Team 12, 17-39

High scratch game – men

212, Robert Copeland

High scratch series – men

536, Frank Schmedeke

High scratch game – women

199, Tracy Peltier

High scratch series – women

545, Tracy Peltier

High scratch game – team

680, Crap Shooters

High scratch series – team

1,883, Crap Shooters,

High Rollers junior league

Team, W/L

Team 1, 28-16

Team 5, 26-18

Team 4, 25.5-18.5

Team 2, 20-24

Team 6, 16.5-27.5

Team 3, 15-29

High scratch game – boys

180, Jay King

High scratch series – boys

423, Adam Richardson

High scratch game – girls

158, Natasha Sloan

High scratch series – girls

395, Amber Forquer

Bantam league

Team, W/L

Team 5, 33-11

Team 3, 24-20

Team 2, 21-23

Team 1, 21-23

Team 12, 21-23

Team 4, 12-32

Team 7, 12-32

Team 6, 6-38

High scratch game – boys

147, Jeremy Kelsch

High scratch series – boys

372, Jeremy Kelsch

High scratch game – girls

94, Dakota Ahlstrom

High scratch series – girls

236, Dakota Ahlstrom