Seasonal State Championships results — Craig Sea Sharks | CraigDailyPress.com

Back to: News

Seasonal State Championships results — Craig Sea Sharks

Girls 8 & under

25-meter Freestyle: 23. Bailey Kurz, 23.62

50-meter Freestyle:16. Bailey Kurz, 50.45; 24. Erin Parrott, 52.99

25-meter Backstroke: 15. Bailey Kurz, 27.38

25-meter Breaststroke: 2. Erin Parrott, 25.52; 7. Bailey Kurz, 28.02

25-meter Butterfly: 18. Bailey Kurz, 31.10

Girls 9-10

50-meter Freestyle: 9. Kelly Knez, 41.07

100-meter Freestyle: 18. Kelly Knez, 1:37.29

50-meter Backstroke: 7. Laurel Tegtman, 49.36; 19. Ashley Griffiths, 54.43

100-meter Backstroke: 12. Laurel Tegtman, 1:52.79

50-meter Breaststroke: 6. Kelly Knez, 51.57; 11. Laurel Tegtman, 53.55

100-meter Breaststroke: 11. Kelly Knez, 1:57.22; 12. Laurel Tegtman, 1:57.36

100-meter Individual Medley: 8. Laurel Tegtman, 1:45.22

200-meter Freestyle Relay: 5. Sea Sharks (Tegtman, Parrott, Griffiths, Knez), 3:16.48

Girls 11-12

50-meter Freestyle: 12. Emily Mahanna, 35.37

100-meter Freestyle: 7. Emily Mahanna, 1:20.47

50-meter Breaststroke: 9. Emily Mahanna, 46.05

100-meter Breaststroke: 3. Emily Mahanna, 1:38.29

50-meter Butterfly: 13. Emily Mahanna, 45.35

100-meter Butterfly: 9. Emily Mahanna, 1:40.65

200-meter Individual Medley: 5. Emily Mahanna, 3:18.45

Girls 15-18

50-meter Freestyle: 4. Caitlin Conci, 30.00; 20. Ashleigh McDonald, 32.82

100-meter Freestyle: 4. Caitlin Conci, 1:06.50

200-meter Freestyle: 2. Caitlin Conci, 2:26.97

100-meter Backstroke: 1. Caitlin Conci, *1:11.80 (State Record)

200-meter Backstroke: 3. Caitlin Conci, 2:42.87

100-meter Breaststroke: 4. Ashleigh McDonald, 1:27.11; 9. Caitlin Conci, 1:30.63

100-meter Butterfly: 1. Caitlin Conci, 1:10.39

200-meter Individual Medley: 3. Caitlin Conci, 2:43.52

Boys 8 & under

25-meter Freestyle: 13. Connor Knez, 22.07

50-meter Freestyle: 16. Connor Knez, 50.73

25-meter Backstroke: 14. Connor Knez, 28.38

25-meter Butterfly: 7. Connor Knez, 26.16

Boys 9-10

50-meter Freestyle: 7. Colter Tegtman, 38.54

100-meter Freestyle: 9. Colter Tegtman, 1:29.63

50-meter Backstroke: 3. Colter Tegtman, 44.67; 14. Christopher Kling, 54.58

100-meter Backstroke: 2. Colter Tegtman, 1:36.90

50-meter Breaststroke: 4. Colter Tegtman, 54.30

100-meter Breaststroke: 4. Colter Tegtman, 1:56.13

Boys 15-18

50-meter Freestyle: 5. Tyler Kalsow, 27.23; 18. Trenton Taylor, 28.76

100-meter Freestyle: 14. Tyler Kalsow, 1:04.53

100-meter Backstroke: 7. Tyler Kalsow, 1:16.47; 14. Trenton Taylor, 1:22.43

100-meter Breaststroke: 17. Tyler Kalsow, 1:29.51

100-meter Butterfly: 10. Tyler Kalsow, 1:18.55

200-meter Individual Medley: 13. Tyler Kalsow, 2:46.43