Results from the 2011 Moffat County Fair | CraigDailyPress.com

Results from the 2011 Moffat County Fair

Courtesy of the Moffat County Extension Office

FOODS

EXHIBITOR NAME DIVISION CLASS DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION PLACE RIBBON

RC- Reserve Champion, GC- Grand Champion

Christopher Moore — Food Preservation 1-Fruit Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Christopher Moore — Food Preservation 1-Fruit Open Class 2 Red

Carol Weber — Food Preservation 1-Fruit Open Class 3 White

Dollie Frentress — Food Preservation 1-Fruit Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Recommended Stories For You

Janine Rinker — Cookies 100-Brownies/Bar Cookies Open Class 1 Blue

Pam Lathrop — Cookies 100-Brownies/Bar Cookies Open Class 2 Red

Trey Choice — Cookies 100-Brownies/Bar Cookies Teen 2 Red

Bryson Davis — Cookies 100-Brownies/Bar Cookies Youth

Bryson Davis — Cookies 100-Brownies/Bar Cookies Youth 2 Red

Janine Rinker — Cookies 101-Cut Cookies Open Class 1 Blue

Jaci Mcdiffet — Cookies 101-Cut Cookies Youth 1 Blue

Myrtle Stagner — Cookies 102-Drop Open Class

Pam Lathrop — Cookies 102-Drop Open Class

Janine Rinker — Cookies 102-Drop Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Lisa Balstad — Cookies 102-Drop Open Class 2 Red (RC)

Kaidin Anthonly — Cookies 102-Drop Pre-School 1 Blue (GC)

Logan Anthony — Cookies 102-Drop Pre-School 2 Red

Janet Rinker — Cookies 102-Drop Senior

Katie Berkhoff — Cookies 102-Drop Teen 1 Blue (GC)

Caitlen Krause — Cookies 102-Drop Youth 1 Blue

Cameron Pearson — Cookies 102-Drop Youth 2 Red

Aidan Lathrop — Cookies 102-Drop Youth 3 White

Garrett Wynkoop — Cookies 104-Rolled Open Class 1 Blue

Myrtle Stagner — Cookies 104-Rolled Open Class 1 Blue

Lisa Balstad — Pies and Pastries 107-One Crust Open Class 2 Red

Lisa Balstad — Pies and Pastries 108-Pastry Open Class

Bonnie Reiman — Pies and Pastries 108-Pastry Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Pam Lathrop — Pies and Pastries 108-Pastry Open Class 2 Red

Sheila Coy — Pies and Pastries 109-Two Crust Open Class

Janet Rinker — Pies and Pastries 109-Two Crust Open Class

Sheila Coy — Pies and Pastries 109-Two Crust Open Class 2 Red (RC)

Myrtle Stagner — Pies and Pastries 109-Two Crust Open Class 3 White

Hannah Coy — Pies and Pastries 109-Two Crust Teen 1 Blue (GC)

Heather Davis — Pies and Pastries 109-Two Crust Teen 2 Red (RC)

Susan Dormer — Food Preservation, 17-Poultry Senior

Betty Ann Duzik — Food Preservation, 20-Relish Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Christopher Moore — Food Preservation, 20-Relish Open Class 2 Red

Lexi Mae Weber — Food Preservation, 20-Relish Youth 1 Blue (GC)

Christopher Moore — Food Preservation, 23-Vegetable Open Class

Kelly Camilletti — Food Preservation, 23-Vegetable Open Class

Bonnie Weber — Food Preservation, 23-Vegetable Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Christopher Moore — Food Preservation, 23-Vegetable Open Class 1 Blue (RC)

Kelly Camilletti — Food Preservation, 23-Vegetable Open Class 2 Red

Carol Weber — Food Preservation, 23-Vegetable Open Class 3 White

Tyler Clary — Food Preservation, 23-Vegetable Pre-School 1 Blue (GC)

Red Lee — Food Preservation, 24-Fruit Salsa Open Class 2 Red

Christopher Moore — Food Preservation, 25-Vegetable Salsa Open Class 2 Red

Carol Weber — Food Preservation, 31-Fruit Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Tommy Weber — Food Preservation, 31-Fruit Pre-School 1 Blue (RC)

Tyler Clary — Food Preservation, 31-Fruit Pre-School 2 Red

Tyler Clary — Food Preservation, 33-Syrup Pre-School 1 Blue (GC)

Jean Jones — Food Preservation, 37-Berry 2 Red

Jean Jones — Food Preservation, 37-Berry Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Carol Weber — Food Preservation, 37-Berry Open Class 3 White

Joanna Hatten — Food Preservation, 37-Berry Open Class 4

Tyler Clary — Food Preservation, 37-Berry Pre-School 1 Blue (GC)

Billie Jacobs — Food Preservation, 37-Berry Senior 1 Blue (RC)

Bonnie Weber — Food Preservation, 37-Berry Senior 2 Red

Cathy Park — Food Preservation, 38-Fruit Open Class

Bonnie Reiman — Food Preservation, 38-Fruit Open Class

Carol Weber — Food Preservation, 38-Fruit Open Class 1 Blue (RC)

Bonnie Weber — Food Preservation, 38-Fruit Open Class 2 Red

Jean Jones — Food Preservation, 38-Fruit Open Class 2 Red

Donna Carter — Food Preservation, 38-Fruit Open Class 3 White

Tyler Clary — Food Preservation, 38-Fruit Pre-School 1 Blue

Tyler Clary — Food Preservation, 38-Fruit Pre-School 2 Red

Gail Ogden — Food Preservation, 38-Fruit Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Tyler Clary — Food Preservation, 40-Fruit Pre-School 1 Blue (GC)

Audrey Pritchard — Food Preservation, 46-Fruit Open Class

Audrey Pritchard — Food Preservation, 46-Fruit Open Class 1 Blue (RC)

Audrey Pritchard — Food Preservation, 46-Fruit Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Audrey Pritchard — Food Preservation, 46-Fruit Open Class 2 Red

Glenn Pritchard — Food Preservation, 46-Fruit Senior 1 Blue

Glenn Pritchard — Food Preservation, 46-Fruit Senior 2 Red

Audrey Pritchard — Food Preservation, 48-Herbs Open Class

Audrey Pritchard — Food Preservation, 48-Herbs Open Class 1 Blue

Audrey Pritchard — Food Preservation, 48-Herbs Open Class 2 Red

Glenn Pritchard — Food Preservation, 48-Herbs Senior

Glenn Pritchard — Food Preservation, 48-Herbs Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Glenn Pritchard — Food Preservation, 48-Herbs Senior 2 Red

Glenn Pritchard — Food Preservation, 48-Herbs Senior 3 White

Audrey Pritchard — Food Preservation, 52-Vegetable Open Class 3 White

Glenn Pritchard — Food Preservation, 52-Vegetable Senior

Katy Gray — Food Preservation, 52-Vegetable Senior

Glenn Pritchard — Food Preservation, 52-Vegetable Senior 1 Blue (RC)

Glenn Pritchard — Food Preservation, 52-Vegetable Senior 2 Red

Glenn Pritchard — Food Preservation, 52-Vegetable Senior 3 White

Lisa Balstad — Breads and Cakes, 53-Bread Machine Open Class 1 Blue (RC)

Bonnie Weber — Breads and Cakes, 54-Dinner Rolls (6) Senior 1 Blue (RC)

Jenny Counts — Breads and Cakes, 55-Loaf Breads Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Cathy Pearson — Breads and Cakes, 55-Loaf Breads Open Class 2 Red

Cathy Park — Breads and Cakes, 55-Loaf Breads Open Class 3 White

Andre Ellen — Breads and Cakes, 55-Loaf Breads Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Andre Ellen — Breads and Cakes, 55-Loaf Breads Senior 2 Red

Carol Weber — Food Preservation, 6-Vegetable

Carol Weber — Food Preservation, 6-Vegetable Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Carol Weber — Food Preservation, 6-Vegetable Open Class 2 Red

Cathy Park — Food Preservation, 6-Vegetable Open Class 3 White

Janine Rinker — Breads and Cakes, 63-Biscuits (6) Open Class 2 Red

Janet Rinker — Breads and Cakes, 63-Biscuits (6) Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Bonnie Reiman — Breads and Cakes, 64-Coffee Cakes Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Janine Rinker — Breads and Cakes, 64-Coffee Cakes Open Class 2 Red

Cathy Park — Breads and Cakes, 67-Muffins Open Class 2 Red

Pam Lathrop — Breads and Cakes, 71-Cupcakes (6) Open 1 Blue (GC)

Janine Rinker — Breads and Cakes, 71-Cupcakes (6) Open 2 Red

Aidan Lathrop — Breads and Cakes, 71-Cupcakes (6) Youth

Aidan Lathrop — Breads and Cakes, 71-Cupcakes (6) Youth 1 Blue (RC)

Heather Higgins — Breads and Cakes, 74-Round Open 1 Blue

Janine Rinker — Breads and Cakes, 75-Square or Rectangular Open 1 Blue (RC)

Andre Ellen — Breads and Cakes, 75-Square or Rectangular Open 2 Red

Janice Moore — Breads and Cakes, 76-Tube Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Cameron Pearson — Breads and Cakes, 76-Tube Youth 1 Blue (GC)

Shirley Cromer — Breads and Cakes, 78-Decorated item, Open 1 Blue (GC)

Sheyenne Cromer — Breads and Cakes, 78-Decorated item, Teen 1 Blue (GC)

Heather Higgins — Breads and Cakes, 79-Cakes Open 1 Blue (GC)

Lacey Wiseman — Breads and Cakes, 79-Cakes Youth 1 Blue (GC)

Heather Higgins — Breads and Cakes, 80-Cookies (6) Open 1 Blue

Heather Higgins — Breads and Cakes, 80-Cookies (6) Youth 1 Blue

Lisa Balstad — Breads and Cakes, 84-Cookies (6) Open 1 Blue (GC)

Janine Rinker — Breads and Cakes, 88-Breads Open 1 Blue (RC)

Janine Rinker — Candies 95-Dipped Candies Open Class 2 Red

Isaac Chacon — Candies 97-Fudge Teen 2 Red (RC)

Jerod Chacon — Candies 97-Fudge Youth 1 Blue (GC)

SEWING

EXHIBITOR NAME DIVISION CLASS DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION PLACE RIBBON

RC- Reserve Champion, GC- Grand Champion

Janine Rinker — Sewing, Clothing 110-Accessories Open 2 Red

Lorrae Moon — Sewing, Clothing 110-Accessories Open Class 1 Blue

Sharon Lausin — Sewing, Clothing 110-Accessories Senior 1 Blue

Barbara Nielson — Sewing, Clothing 110-Accessories Senior 2 Red

Bonnie L. Wilson — Sewing, Clothing 110-Accessories Senior 3 White

Ashley Baysinger — Sewing, Clothing 110-Accessories Youth 2 Red

Ashley Baysinger — Sewing, Clothing 111-Children’s Apparel Youth 2 Red

Ann Dodd — Sewing, Clothing 112-Ladies’ Apparel Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Ann Dodd — Sewing, Clothing 112-Ladies’ Apparel Open Class 2 Red (RC)

Evelyn Pomeroy — Sewing, Clothing 112-Ladies’ Apparel Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Faye McKune — Sewing, Clothing 112-Ladies’ Apparel Senior 2 Red (RC)

Audrey Pritchard — Sewing, Clothing 113-Leather Apparel Open Class 1 Blue

Dan Rice — Sewing, Clothing 114-Men’s Apparel Open Class 1 Blue

Lorrae Moon — Sewing, Clothing 116-Special Occasion Open Class 1 Blue

Dan Rice — Sewing, Clothing 116-Special Occasion Open Class 2 Red

Donna Carter — Sewing, Non 117-Decorative Open Class 1 Blue

Faye McKune — Sewing, Non 117-Decorative Senior 1 Blue (RC)

Brooke Krause — Sewing, Non 118-Doll Attire Youth 1 Blue (GC)

Lorrae Moon — Sewing, Non 119-Household Use Open Class 1 Blue (RC)

Barbara Nielson — Sewing, Non 119-Household Use Senior 1 Blue

Barbara Nielson — Sewing, Non 119-Household Use Senior 2 Red

Ann Dodd — Sewing, Applique 121-Accessory Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Marcie Hill — Sewing, Applique 121-Accessory Open Class 2 Red

Barbara Nielson — Sewing, Applique 122-Decorative Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Barbara Nielson — Sewing, Applique 123-Household Use Senior 1 Blue

NEEDLEWORK

EXHIBITOR NAME DIVISION CLASS DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION PLACE RIBBON

RC- Reserve Champion, GC- Grand Champion

Dollie Frentress — Needlework, Plain 126-Decorative Senior 1 Blue (RC)

Bonnie L. Wilson — Needlework, Plain 126-Decorative Senior 2 Red

Bonnie L. Wilson — Needlework, Plain 127-Household Use Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Matthew Longwell — Needlework, Plain 127-Household Use Teen 2 Red

Ann Dodd — Needlework, Counted 142-Decorative Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Cassia Mcdiffett — Needlework, Counted 142-Decorative Open Class 2 Red (RC)

Bonnie L. Wilson — Needlework, Counted 142-Decorative Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Fran Hill — Needlework, Counted 142-Decorative Senior 2 Red (RC)

Hannah Bohne — Needlework, Counted 142-Decorative Youth 1 Blue (GC)

Barbara Nielson — Needlework, Rugs, 149-Decorative Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Barbara Nielson — Needlework, Rugs, 150-Household Use Senior 1 Blue

Barbara Beason — Needlework, Rugs, 150-Household Use Senior 2 Red

Barbara Nielson — Needlework, Rugs, 151-Original Design Senior 1 Blue (RC)

Janet Rinker — Needlework, Crochet 152-Accessory Senior 2 Red

Lynne Herring — Needlework, Crochet 154-Decorative Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Carol Weber — Needlework, Crochet 154-Decorative Open Class 2 Red

Mary Jo Brown — Needlework, Crochet 155-Household Use Open Class 1 Blue (RC)

Sharon Lausin — Needlework, Crochet 155-Household Use Senior

Sherrie Hoefer — Needlework, Crochet 155-Household Use Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Norma Buffham — Needlework, Crochet 155-Household Use Senior 2 Red (RC)

Fran Hill — Needlework, Crochet 155-Household Use Senior 3 White

Helen Knez — Needlework, Crochet 155-Household Use Senior 4 Pink

Krista Boatman — Needlework, Knitting 162-Apparel Open Class 2 Red

Janine Rinker — Needlework, Knitting 162-Apparel Open Class 3 White

Dan Rice — Needlework, Knitting 162-Apparel Open Class 4 Pink

Janet Rinker — Needlework, Knitting 162-Apparel Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Sherrie Hoefer — Needlework, Knitting 162-Apparel Senior 2 Red

Sharon Lausin — Needlework, Knitting 162-Apparel Senior 3 White

Janine Rinker — Needlework, Knitting 165-Household Use Open Class 2 Red

Esther Jo Self — Needlework, Knitting 165-Household Use Senior 1 Blue

Esther Jo Self — Needlework, Knitting 165-Household Use Senior 2 Red

Janet Rinker — Needlework, Knitting 165-Household Use Senior 3 White

Janet Rinker — Needlework, Knitting 166-Original Design Senior 1 Blue (RC)

Sharon Lausin — Needlework, Knitting 166-Original Design Senior 2 Red

Janine Rinker — Needlework, Knitting 167-Toy, Unstuffed Open Class 3 White

Janet Rinker — Needlework, Knitting 167-Toy, Unstuffed Senior 1 Blue

QUILTS

EXHIBITOR NAME DIVISION CLASS DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION PLACE RIBBON

RC- Reserve Champion, GC- Grand Champion

Faye McKune — Quilts, Appliqued 176-Hand Appliqued/Machine Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Barbara Nielson — Quilts, Appliqued 176-Hand Appliqued/Machine Senior 2 Red (RC)

Evelyn Pomeroy — Quilts, Appliqued 178-Machine Appliqued/Machine Senior 1 Blue (RC)

Sharon Lausin — Quilts, Appliqued 178-Machine Appliqued/Machine Senior 1 Blue

Judy Lewis — Quilts, Appliqued Bed 182-Hand Appliqued/Machine Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Judy Lewis — Quilts, Appliqued 188-Hand Appliqued/Machine Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Renata Beason — Quilts, Pieced 195-Machine Pieced/Machine Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Janice Hunsaker — Quilts, Pieced 195-Machine Pieced/Machine Open Class 2 Red

Lorrae Moon — Quilts, Pieced 195-Machine Pieced/Machine Open Class 3 White

Deborah Behringer — Quilts, Pieced 195-Machine Pieced/Machine Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Renata Beason — Quilts, Pieced Bed Size 202-Machine Pieced/Machine Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Tonya Knez — Quilts, Pieced Bed Size 202-Machine Pieced/Machine Open Class 2 Red (RC)

Marcie Hill — Quilts, Pieced Bed Size 202-Machine Pieced/Machine Open Class 3 White

Barbara Nielson — Quilts, Pieced Bed Size 202-Machine Pieced/Machine Senior

Alice Snowden — Quilts, Pieced Bed Size 202-Machine Pieced/Machine Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Sharon Lausin — Quilts, Pieced Bed Size 202-Machine Pieced/Machine Senior 2 Red (RC)

Sunnie Smith — Quilts, Pieced Bed Size 202-Machine Pieced/Machine Senior 3 White

Renata Beason — Quilts, Pieced 208-Machine Pieced/Machine Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Rachell Novacek — Quilts, Pieced 208-Machine Pieced/Machine Open Class 2 Red (RC)

Barbara Nielson — Quilts, Pieced 208-Machine Pieced/Machine Senior

Barbara Beason — Quilts, Pieced 208-Machine Pieced/Machine Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Sharon Lausin — Quilts, Pieced 208-Machine Pieced/Machine Senior 2 Red (RC)

Bonnie L. Wilson — Quilts, Pieced 208-Machine Pieced/Machine Senior 3 White

Roberta Ahlstrom — Quilts, Combination 214-Hand Appliqued/ Machine Senior 1 Blue

Faye McKune — Quilts, Combination 214-Hand Appliqued/ Machine Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Barbara Nielson — Quilts, Combination 214-Hand Appliqued/ Machine Senior 2 Red (RC)

Bonnie L. Wilson — Quilts, Combination 214-Hand Appliqued/ Machine Senior 2 Red

Jean Jones — Quilts, Combination 228-Machine Appliqued/Machine Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Ren Berkoff — Quilts, Combination 228-Machine Appliqued/Machine Open Class 1 Blue (RC)

Bonnie Weber — Quilts, Tied Quilts 241-Bed Size Quilt Senior 2 Red

Matthew Longwell — Quilts, Tied Quilts 241-Bed Size Quilt Teen 1 Blue

James Longwell — Quilts, Tied Quilts 241-Bed Size Quilt Youth 1 Blue

Evelyn Pomeroy — Quilts, Tied Quilts 242-Crib/Lap Size Quilt Open 1 Blue

Mary Longwell — Quilts, Tied Quilts 242-Crib/Lap Size Quilt Open 1 Blue

Evelyn Pomeroy — Quilts, Tied Quilts 242-Crib/Lap Size Quilt Senior 1 Blue

Deborah Behringer — Quilts, Original Design 243-Accessory Item/Wall Hanging Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Linda Pinnt — Quilts, Original Design 243-Accessory Item/Wall Hanging Senior 2 Red (RC)

Sharon Lausin — Quilts, Unquilted Tops 247-Bed Size Quilt Group 1 Blue

Sasha Nelson — Quilts, Unquilted Tops 247-Bed Size Quilt Group 1 Blue

Evelyn Pomeroy — Quilts, Unquilted Tops 247-Bed Size Quilt Senior 1 Blue

Krystyna Bozezinska — Quilts, Unquilted Tops 247-Bed Size Quilt Senior 2 Red

CRAFTS AND HOBBIES

EXHIBITOR NAME DIVISION CLASS DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION PLACE RIBBON

RC- Reserve Champion, GC- Grand Champion

Audrey Pritchard — Crafts & Hobbies, 263-Floral Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Cheyenne Cromer — Crafts & Hobbies, 263-Floral Teen 1 Blue (GC)

Cheyenne Cromer — Crafts & Hobbies, 265-Artificial Teen 1 Blue (RC)

Sheyenne Cromer — Crafts & Hobbies, 270-Plastic Teen 1 Blue (RC)

Ty Pinnt — Crafts & Hobbies, 273-Tied Flies, Collect/Disp Youth 1 Blue (GC)

Ty Pinnt — Crafts & Hobbies, 273-Tied Flies, Collect/Disp Youth 1 Blue

Ty Pinnt — Crafts & Hobbies, 273-Tied Flies, Collect/Disp Youth 2 Red

Janine Rinker — Crafts & Hobbies, 283-Household Use Open Class 2 Red

Garrett Wynkoop — Crafts & Hobbies, 286-Glazed Youth

Emma Balstad — Crafts & Hobbies, 286-Glazed Youth 1 Blue (GC)

Zachary Soron — Crafts & Hobbies, 286-Glazed Youth 2 Red (RC)

Rudi Balstad — Crafts & Hobbies, 286-Glazed Youth 3 White

Hannah Beckett — Crafts & Hobbies, 294-Garment Teen 1 Blue (GC)

Colby Beckett — Crafts & Hobbies, 294-Garment Youth 1 Blue (GC)

Marie Ellen — Crafts & Hobbies, 295-Decorative Senior 1 Blue

Carol Weber — Crafts & Hobbies, 296-Household Use Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Carol Weber — Crafts & Hobbies, 296-Household Use Open Class 2 Red (RC)

Bonnie L. Wilson — Crafts & Hobbies, 300-Toys Senior 2 Red

Janet Rinker — Crafts & Hobbies, 300-Toys Senior 2 Blue (GC)

Sharon Lausin — Crafts & Hobbies, 301-Decorative Senior 1 Blue (RC)

Sasha Nelson — Crafts & Hobbies, 305-Decorative Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Carol Weber — Crafts & Hobbies, 305-Decorative Open Class 2 Red

Barbara Nielson — Crafts & Hobbies, 305-Decorative Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Mary Jane Lindley — Crafts & Hobbies, 305-Decorative Senior 2 Red (RC)

Audrey Pritchard — Crafts & Hobbies, 309-Ornament Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Sasha Nelson — Crafts & Hobbies, 309-Ornament Open Class 2 Red

Lynne Herring — Crafts & Hobbies, 316-Bracelet Open Class

Audrey Thompson — Crafts & Hobbies, 316-Bracelet Open Class 1 Blue

Lynne Herring — Crafts & Hobbies, 316-Bracelet Open Class 2 Red

Tammie Hanel — Crafts & Hobbies, 316-Bracelet Open Class 4 Pink

Marilyn Henderson — Crafts & Hobbies, 316-Bracelet Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Marilyn Henderson — Crafts & Hobbies, 316-Bracelet Senior 2 Red

Sheyenne Cromer — Crafts & Hobbies, 316-Bracelet Teen 1 Blue (GC)

Jaci Mcdiffet — Crafts & Hobbies, 316-Bracelet Youth 1 Blue (GC)

Brittany Bohrer — Crafts & Hobbies, 316-Bracelet Youth 2 Red

Audrey Thompson — Crafts & Hobbies, 317-Earrings Open Class 1 Blue

Tammie Hanel — Crafts & Hobbies, 317-Earrings Open Class 2 Red

Tammie Hanel — Crafts & Hobbies, 317-Earrings Open Class 3 White

Marilyn Henderson — Crafts & Hobbies, 317-Earrings Senior 1 Blue (RC)

Sheyenne Cromer — Crafts & Hobbies, 317-Earrings Teen 1 Blue

Tristen Haddock — Crafts & Hobbies, 318-Hair Accessories Youth 1 Blue

Brittany Bohrer — Crafts & Hobbies, 318-Hair Accessories Youth 2 Red

Audrey Thompson — Crafts & Hobbies, 319-Necklace Open Class

Audrey Thompson — Crafts & Hobbies, 319-Necklace Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Tammie Hanel — Crafts & Hobbies, 319-Necklace Open Class 2 Red

Audrey Thompson — Crafts & Hobbies, 319-Necklace Open Class 3 White

Marilyn Henderson — Crafts & Hobbies, 319-Necklace Senior 1 Blue

Glenn Pritchard — Crafts & Hobbies, 319-Necklace Senior 2 Red

Sheyenne Cromer — Crafts & Hobbies, 319-Necklace Teen 1 Blue (RC)

Haley Boatman — Crafts & Hobbies, 319-Necklace Youth 1 Blue

Jaci Mcdiffet — Crafts & Hobbies, 319-Necklace Youth 2 Red

Marilyn Henderson — Crafts & Hobbies, 320-Pin Senior 1 Blue

Sheyenne Cromer — Crafts & Hobbies, 320-Pin Teen 1 Blue

Jaci Mcdiffet — Crafts & Hobbies, 320-Pin Youth 1 Blue (RC)

Bonnie L. Wilson — Crafts & Hobbies, 322-Accessories Senior 1 Blue (RC)

Cheyenne Cromer — Crafts & Hobbies, 323-Collection Teen 1 Blue (GC)

Cheyenne Cromer — Crafts & Hobbies, 323-Collection Teen 2 Red

Mary Jo Brown — Crafts & Hobbies, 324-Decorative Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Allie Dilldine — Crafts & Hobbies, 324-Decorative Teen 1 Blue (GC)

Sheyenne Cromer — Crafts & Hobbies, 324-Decorative Teen 2 Red

Tristen Haddock — Crafts & Hobbies, 324-Decorative Youth

Britini Bohrer — Crafts & Hobbies, 324-Decorative Youth 1 Blue (GC)

Tristen Haddock — Crafts & Hobbies, 324-Decorative Youth 2 Red

Tristen Haddock — Crafts & Hobbies, 324-Decorative Youth 3 White

Hannah Beckett — Crafts & Hobbies, 325-Decoupage Teen 1 Blue

Shannon Koucherik — Crafts & Hobbies, 327-Household Use Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Audrey Pritchard — Crafts & Hobbies, 327-Household Use Open Class 2 Red

Glenn Pritchard — Crafts & Hobbies, 327-Household Use Senior 1 Blue

Hannah Beckett — Crafts & Hobbies, 327-Household Use Teen 1 Blue

Sheyenne Cromer — Crafts & Hobbies, 327-Household Use Teen 2 Red

Taylor Haddock — Crafts & Hobbies, 327-Household Use Youth

Colby Beckett — Crafts & Hobbies, 327-Household Use Youth 1 Blue

Maya Nava — Crafts & Hobbies, 327-Household Use Youth 2 Red

Taylor Haddock — Crafts & Hobbies, 327-Household Use Youth 3 White

Marie Ellen — Crafts & Hobbies, 328-Paint/Color by Number Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Marie Ellen — Crafts & Hobbies, 328-Paint/Color by Number Senior 2 Red

Marie Ellen — Crafts & Hobbies, 328-Paint/Color by Number Senior 3 White

Allie Dilldine — Crafts & Hobbies, 329-Toys Group 1 Blue (GC)

Gabriel Dixon — Crafts & Hobbies, 329-Toys Teen 1 Blue

Tristen Haddock — Crafts & Hobbies, 329-Toys Youth

Taylor Haddock — Crafts & Hobbies, 329-Toys Youth 1 Blue (RC)

Caitlen Krause — Crafts & Hobbies, 329-Toys Youth 2 Red

Taylor Haddock — Crafts & Hobbies, 329-Toys Youth 3 White

Lorrae Moon — Crafts & Hobbies, 330-Fabric Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Janine Rinker — Crafts & Hobbies, 330-Fabric Open Class 2 Red

Glenn Pritchard — Crafts & Hobbies, 332-Glass Senior 2 Red

Audrey Pritchard — Crafts & Hobbies, 333-Metal Open Class 1 Blue (RC)

Glenn Pritchard — Crafts & Hobbies, 333-Metal Senior 1 Blue (RC)

Pepper Rhyne — Crafts & Hobbies, 333-Metal Youth 1 Blue (GC)

Nevada Reno — Crafts & Hobbies, 334-Natural Pre-School 1 Blue

Michelle Baysinger — Crafts & Hobbies, 334-Natural Pre-School 2 Red

Glenn Pritchard — Crafts & Hobbies, 334-Natural Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Janine Rinker — Crafts & Hobbies, 335-Synthetic Open Class 2 Red

Jolene Rhyne — Crafts & Hobbies, 335-Synthetic Pre-School 1 Blue

Allie Dilldine — Crafts & Hobbies, 337-Wooden Teen 1 Blue (GC)

Allie Dilldine — Crafts & Hobbies, 337-Wooden Teen 2 Red

Pepper Rhyne — Crafts & Hobbies, 337-Wooden Youth 1 Blue

Nevada Reno — Crafts & Hobbies, 341-Yard or Pation Pre-School 2 Red

Brenna Boatman — Crafts & Hobbies, 341-Yard or Pation Pre-School 3 White

Haley Boatman — Crafts & Hobbies, 341-Yard or Pation Youth 1 Blue (GC)

Janet Rinker — Crafts & Hobbies, 342-Decorative Senior

Mary Jane Lindley — Crafts & Hobbies, 342-Decorative Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Mary Jane Lindley — Crafts & Hobbies, 342-Decorative Senior 2 Red

Mary Jane Lindley — Crafts & Hobbies, 342-Decorative Senior 3 White

Esther Jo Self — Crafts & Hobbies, 343-Household Use Senior 1 Blue (RC)

Esther Jo Self — Crafts & Hobbies, 343-Household Use Senior 2 Red

Janet Rinker — Crafts & Hobbies, 343-Household Use Senior 3 White

Janet Rinker — Crafts & Hobbies, 344-Toy Senior 1 Blue

Tina Frazier — Crafts & Hobbies, 346-Family Open Class 1 Blue

Audrey Pritchard — Crafts & Hobbies, 346-Family Open Class 2 Red

Tina Frazier — Crafts & Hobbies, 349-Special Occasion Open Class 1 Blue

Audrey Pritchard — Crafts & Hobbies, 352-Family Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Chris Rhyne — Crafts & Hobbies, 356-Vacation Open Class 1 Blue (RC)

Erica Dilldine — Crafts & Hobbies, 356-Vacation Teen 1 Blue (GC)

Janine Rinker — Crafts & Hobbies, 358-Hand Crafted Open Class 1 Blue

PLASTIC CONSTRUCTION TOYS

EXHIBITOR NAME DIVISION CLASS DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION PLACE RIBBON

RC- Reserve Champion, GC- Grand Champion

Taylor Haddock — Plastic Construction 360-Moveable – Motorized Youth 1 Blue

Taylor Haddock — Plastic Construction 360-Moveable – Motorized Youth 2 Red

Wesley Owens — Plastic Construction 362-Stationary Group 1 Blue

Imelda Hernandez — Plastic Construction 365-Stationary Open Class 1 Blue (RC)

Sean Byers — Plastic Construction 365-Stationary Youth 1 Blue

Christian Morales — Plastic Construction 365-Stationary Youth 2 Red

Hunter Beckett — Plastic Construction 366-Moveable Youth

A.J. Barber — Plastic Construction 366-Moveable Youth

Lane White — Plastic Construction 366-Moveable Youth 1 Blue (GC)

John Cutler — Plastic Construction 366-Moveable Youth 2 Red

Joel Ross — Plastic Construction 366-Moveable Youth 3 White

John Cutler — Plastic Construction 366-Moveable Youth 4 Pink

Shane Balleck — Plastic Construction 368-Moveable Youth 1 Blue (RC)

Chase Davis — Plastic Construction 368-Moveable Youth 2 Red

Lane White — Plastic Construction 368-Moveable Youth 3 White

Russell Berkoff — Plastic Construction 369-Non-Moveable Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Micah Berkoff — Plastic Construction 369-Non-Moveable Teen 1 Blue (GC)

Micah Berkoff — Plastic Construction 369-Non-Moveable Teen 2 Red (RC)

Micah Berkoff — Plastic Construction 369-Non-Moveable Teen 3 White

Katie Berkhoff — Plastic Construction 369-Non-Moveable Teen 4 Pink

Bryson Davis — Plastic Construction 369-Non-Moveable Youth

Elias Peroulis — Plastic Construction 369-Non-Moveable Youth 1 Blue

Lydia Berkoff — Plastic Construction 369-Non-Moveable Youth 2 Red

Hunter Beckett — Plastic Construction 369-Non-Moveable Youth 3 White

Zachary Soron — Plastic Construction 369-Non-Moveable Youth 4 Pink

WOODWORKING

EXHIBITOR NAME DIVISION CLASS DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION PLACE RIBBON

RC- Reserve Champion, GC- Grand Champion

Glenn Pritchard — Woodworking 370-Indoor Senior 1 Blue (RC)

Stelios Peroulis — Woodworking 370-Indoor Teen 2 Red

Ron Wilson — Woodworking Scroll 376-Toy Senior 1 Blue

Kelly Camilletti — Woodworking Inlay 377-Decorative Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Paul Hackett — Woodworking Inlay 379-Household Use Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Glenn Pritchard — Woodworking Lathe 382-Household Use Senior 1 Blue

Paul Hackett — Woodworking Carving 383-Hand Tooled Senior 1 Blue

LEATHERWORKING

EXHIBITOR NAME DIVISION CLASS DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION PLACE RIBBON

RC- Reserve Champion, GC- Grand Champion

Rachael Jones — Leather Craft 401-Stamped Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Pat Duzik — Leather Craft 401-Stamped Open Class 2 Red

Sheyenne Cromer — Leather Craft 401-Stamped Teen 2 Red

ARTS

EXHIBITOR NAME DIVISION CLASS DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION PLACE RIBBON

RC- Reserve Champion, GC- Grand Champion

James R Reiman — Arts Pottery 407-Wheel Thrown Pottery Open Class 1 Blue (RC)

James R Reiman — Arts Pottery 407-Wheel Thrown Pottery Open Class 2 Red

Jean Jones — Arts Pottery 407-Wheel Thrown Pottery Pro 1 Blue (RC)

Glenn Pritchard — Arts Sculpture 408-Bone Senior 1 Blue (GC)

James Reiman — Arts Sculpture 409-Clay Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Glenn Pritchard — Arts Sculpture 412-Stone Senior 2 Red

Kelly Camilletti — Arts Sculpture 413-Wood Open Class 1 Blue

Kelly Camilletti — Arts Sculpture 413-Wood Open Class 2 Red

Brittni Bailey — Arts Painting 414-Acrylic Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Brittni Bailey — Arts Painting 414-Acrylic Open Class 2 Red

Brittany Bohrer — Arts Painting 414-Acrylic Youth 2 Red

Marcie Hill — Arts Painting 415-Oil Open

Marcie Hill — Arts Painting 415-Oil Open 1 Blue

Bernie Rose — Arts Painting 415-Oil Senior 2 Red

Kathy Buffham — Arts Painting 416-Watercolor Open Class

Marcie Hill — Arts Painting 416-Watercolor Open Class

Kathy Buffham — Arts Painting 416-Watercolor Open Class 1 Blue (RC)

Marcie Hill — Arts Painting 416-Watercolor Open Class 2 Red

Marcie Hill — Arts Painting 416-Watercolor Open Class 3 White

Michelle Baysinger — Arts Painting 416-Watercolor Pre-School 1 Blue (GC)

Deanna Messing — Arts Painting 416-Watercolor Senior 2 Red

Doris Zimmerman — Arts Painting 416-Watercolor Senior 3 White

Ashley Baysinger — Arts Painting 416-Watercolor Youth 2 Red

Chris Copeland — Arts Painting 417-Other Paint Media Open Class

Chris Copeland — Arts Painting 417-Other Paint Media Open Class 1 Blue

Chris Copeland — Arts Painting 417-Other Paint Media Open Class 2 Red

Janine Rinker — Arts Drawn and 418-Colored Pencil Open Class 2 Red

Cole Hoth — Arts Drawn and 418-Colored Pencil Teen

Katie Berkhoff — Arts Drawn and 418-Colored Pencil Teen

Katie Berkhoff — Arts Drawn and 418-Colored Pencil Teen 2 Red

Brittnee Meats — Arts Drawn and 418-Colored Pencil Youth 1 Blue

Janine Rinker — Arts Drawn and 419-Crayon/Marker, Pre Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Lydia Berkoff — Arts Drawn and 419-Crayon/Marker, Pre Youth 2 Red

Riley Holtz — Arts Drawn and 420-Crayon/Marker, Free

Riley Holtz — Arts Drawn and 420-Crayon/Marker, Free 1 Blue

Micah Berkoff — Arts Drawn and 420-Crayon/Marker, Free Teen

Cole Hoth — Arts Drawn and 420-Crayon/Marker, Free Teen 2 Red

Caleb Dixon — Arts Drawn and 420-Crayon/Marker, Free Youth

Kannadis Peroulis — Arts Drawn and 420-Crayon/Marker, Free Youth

Lydia Berkoff — Arts Drawn and 420-Crayon/Marker, Free Youth 1 Blue (RC)

Jedidiah Dixon — Arts Drawn and 420-Crayon/Marker, Free Youth 2 Red

Paige Hoth — Arts Drawn and 420-Crayon/Marker, Free Youth 3 White

Janine Rinker — Arts Drawn and 421-Pastels Open Class 2 Red

Taylor Haddock — Arts Drawn and 421-Pastels Youth 1 Blue (GC)

Kelly Camilletti — Arts Drawn and 422-Pen and Ink Open Class 1 Blue (RC)

Kelly Camilletti — Arts Drawn and 422-Pen and Ink Open Class 2 Red

Kelly Camilletti — Arts Drawn and 422-Pen and Ink Open Class 3 White

Brittni Bailey — Arts Drawn and 423-Pencil Open Class 2 Red

Robert Baker — Arts Drawn and 423-Pencil Teen

Gabriel Dixon — Arts Drawn and 423-Pencil Teen

Micah Berkoff — Arts Drawn and 423-Pencil Teen

Stelios Peroulis — Arts Drawn and 423-Pencil Teen

Tiffany Schulze — Arts Drawn and 423-Pencil Teen 1 Blue (GC)

Robert Baker — Arts Drawn and 423-Pencil Teen 2 Red (RC)

Stelios Peroulis — Arts Drawn and 423-Pencil Teen 3 White

Taylor Haddock — Arts Drawn and 423-Pencil Youth

Brittany Schulze — Arts Drawn and 423-Pencil Youth 1 Blue

Taylor Haddock — Arts Drawn and 423-Pencil Youth 2 Red

Lacey Wiseman — Arts Drawn and 423-Pencil Youth 3 White

Bethany Longwell — Arts, Literary 424-Book Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Glenn Pritchard — Arts, Literary 424-Book Senior 1 Blue

Katie Berkhoff — Arts, Literary 424-Book Teen 1 Blue

Hannah Longwell — Arts, Literary 424-Book Teen 2 Red

Stelios Peroulis — Arts Other Art Media 430-Etched Glass Teen 1 Blue

Stelios Peroulis — Arts Other Art Media 430-Etched Glass Teen 3 White

Kelly Camilletti — Arts Other Art Media 431-Ethnic Art Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Carol Weber — Arts Other Art Media 432-Gourds Open Class 2 Red

Andy Pogline — Arts Other Art Media 432-Gourds Youth 1 Blue (GC)

Kelly Camilletti — Arts Other Art Media 436-Stained Glass Open Class 1 Blue (RC)

Sheyenne Cromer — Arts Other Art Media 436-Stained Glass Teen 1 Blue (GC)

PHOTOGRAPHY

EXHIBITOR NAME DIVISION CLASS DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION PLACE RIBBON

RC- Reserve Champion, GC- Grand Champion

Janice Hunsaker — Photography Color 437-Abstract Open Class

David Foster — Photography Color 437-Abstract Open Class

Ryan Duran — Photography Color 437-Abstract Open Class

Amanda Earehart — Photography Color 437-Abstract Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Michael Mascarenas — Photography Color 437-Abstract Open Class 2 Red

Rhonda Mascarenas — Photography Color 437-Abstract Open Class 3 White

Janice Moore — Photography Color 437-Abstract Senior 1 Blue

Dakota Lee — Photography Color 437-Abstract Teen

Micah Berkoff — Photography Color 437-Abstract Teen 1 Blue

Kellie Looper — Photography Color 437-Abstract Teen 2 Red

Erica Dilldine — Photography Color 437-Abstract Teen 3 White

Shane Balleck — Photography Color 437-Abstract Youth 1 Blue

Bridgette Acord — Photography Color 438-Agriculture Open Class 1 Blue

Janice Hunsaker — Photography Color 438-Agriculture Open Class 2 Red

Betty Ann Duzik — Photography Color 438-Agriculture Open Class 3 White

Eric Hansen — Photography Color 438-Agriculture Pro 1 Blue

Janice Moore — Photography Color 438-Agriculture Senior 1 Blue

Stelios Peroulis — Photography Color 438-Agriculture Teen 1 Blue (RC)

Kelley Syvertson — Photography Color 438-Agriculture Teen 2 Red

Elias Peroulis — Photography Color 438-Agriculture Youth 1 Blue

David Foster — Photography Color 439-Animals Open Class

Janice Hunsaker — Photography Color 439-Animals Open Class

Carrie Snowden — Photography Color 439-Animals Open Class

Louise Spratford — Photography Color 439-Animals Open Class

Kelly Camilletti — Photography Color 439-Animals Open Class

Sue Syvertson — Photography Color 439-Animals Open Class

Stephanie Ahlstrom — Photography Color 439-Animals Open Class

Audrey Pritchard — Photography Color 439-Animals Open Class

Kellie Looper — Photography Color 439-Animals Open Class

Jan Haymes — Photography Color 439-Animals Open Class

Pam Lathrop — Photography Color 439-Animals Open Class 1 Blue (RC)

Stephanie Mauth — Photography Color 439-Animals Open Class 1 Blue (RC)

Kathy Simpson — Photography Color 439-Animals Open Class 2 Red

Red Lee — Photography Color 439-Animals Open Class 3 White

Wyatt Dade — Photography Color 439-Animals Pre-School 1 Blue

Janele Husband — Photography Color 439-Animals Pro 1 Blue

Janice Moore — Photography Color 439-Animals Senior 1 Blue

Helen Knez — Photography Color 439-Animals Senior 2 Red

Glenn Pritchard — Photography Color 439-Animals Senior 3 White

Melissa Hill — Photography Color 439-Animals Teen

Natasha Sloan — Photography Color 439-Animals Teen

Erica Dilldine — Photography Color 439-Animals Teen 1 Blue

Stelios Peroulis — Photography Color 439-Animals Teen 2 Red

Kelly Syvertson — Photography Color 439-Animals Teen 3 White

Michaela Ford — Photography Color 439-Animals Teen 3 White

Donny Gonzalez — Photography Color 439-Animals Youth

Elias Peroulis — Photography Color 439-Animals Youth

Kalli Looper — Photography Color 439-Animals Youth 1 Blue (GC)

Torin Gray — Photography Color 439-Animals Youth 2 Red

Shane Balleck — Photography Color 439-Animals Youth 3 White

Bridgette Acord — Photography Color 440-Buildings & Machines Open Class

Ann Dodd — Photography Color 440-Buildings & Machines Open Class

Tammy Rice — Photography Color 440-Buildings & Machines Open Class

Mickey Ford — Photography Color 440-Buildings & Machines Open Class

David Foster — Photography Color 440-Buildings & Machines Open Class 1 Blue

Janice Hunsaker — Photography Color 440-Buildings & Machines Open Class 2 Red

Ryan Duran — Photography Color 440-Buildings & Machines Open Class 3 White

Janice Moore — Photography Color 440-Buildings & Machines Senior 1 Blue (RC)

Dakota Lee — Photography Color 440-Buildings & Machines Teen 1 Blue

Mickey Ford — Photography Color 441-Nature Open Class

Red Lee — Photography Color 441-Nature Open Class

Pam Lathrop — Photography Color 441-Nature Open Class

David Foster — Photography Color 441-Nature Open Class

Keith Ford — Photography Color 441-Nature Open Class

Janice Hunsaker — Photography Color 441-Nature Open Class

Louise Spratford — Photography Color 441-Nature Open Class

George West — Photography Color 441-Nature Open Class

Michael Mascarenas — Photography Color 441-Nature Open Class

Stephanie Mauth — Photography Color 441-Nature Open Class

Rhonda Mascarenas — Photography Color 441-Nature Open Class

Shawn Polly — Photography Color 441-Nature Open Class

Tammy Rice — Photography Color 441-Nature Open Class

Amanda Earehart — Photography Color 441-Nature Open Class 1 Blue

Maureen Wilkey — Photography Color 441-Nature Open Class 2 Red

Ryan Duran — Photography Color 441-Nature Open Class 3 White

Janele Husband — Photography Color 441-Nature Pro 1 Blue (RC)

Eric Hansen — Photography Color 441-Nature Pro 2 Red

Janice Moore — Photography Color 441-Nature Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Helen Knez — Photography Color 441-Nature Senior 2 Red

Donna Whitecotton — Photography Color 441-Nature Senior 3 White

Erica Dilldine — Photography Color 441-Nature Teen

Melissa Hill — Photography Color 441-Nature Teen

Marissa Butler — Photography Color 441-Nature Teen

Michaela Ford — Photography Color 441-Nature Teen

Kellie Looper — Photography Color 441-Nature Teen

Brittany Young — Photography Color 441-Nature Teen

Natasha Sloan — Photography Color 441-Nature Teen 1 Blue

Ciara Hickman — Photography Color 441-Nature Teen 2 Red

Kelley Syvertson — Photography Color 441-Nature Teen 3 White

Shane Balleck — Photography Color 441-Nature Youth 1 Blue

Danny Gonzales — Photography Color 441-Nature Youth 2 Red

Janice Hunsaker — Photography Color 442-People Open Class

Stephanie Mauth — Photography Color 442-People Open Class

Jenny Knez — Photography Color 442-People Open Class

Heidi Meats — Photography Color 442-People Open Class

Bridgette Acord — Photography Color 442-People Open Class

Amanda Earehart — Photography Color 442-People Open Class

Pam Lathrop — Photography Color 442-People Open Class 1 Blue

Stephanie Ahlstrom — Photography Color 442-People Open Class 2 Red

Karen Peroulis — Photography Color 442-People Open Class 3 White

Cody Dade — Photography Color 442-People Pre-School 1 Blue

Tracy Spencer — Photography Color 442-People Pro 1 Blue (GC)

Eric Hansen — Photography Color 442-People Pro 2 Red

Janice Moore — Photography Color 442-People Senior 1 Blue

Dakota Lee — Photography Color 442-People Teen 1 Blue (GC)

Erica Dilldine — Photography Color 442-People Teen 2 Red

Stelios Peroulis — Photography Color 442-People Teen 3 White

Cody Evaristo — Photography Color 442-People Youth 1 Blue (RC)

Shane Balleck — Photography Color 442-People Youth 2 Red

Kellie Looper — Photography Black 443-Abstract Open Class 1 Blue

Michaela Ford — Photography Black 443-Abstract Teen 1 Blue

Erica Dilldine — Photography Black 443-Abstract Teen 2 Red

Shane Balleck — Photography Black 443-Abstract Youth 1 Blue (GC)

Delaine Brown — Photography Black 444-Agriculture Open Class 1 Blue

David Foster — Photography Black 445-Animals Open Class

Stephanie Ahlstrom — Photography Black 445-Animals Open Class

Kathy Simpson — Photography Black 445-Animals Open Class

Stephanie Mauth — Photography Black 445-Animals Open Class 1 Blue

Janice Hunsaker — Photography Black 445-Animals Open Class 2 Red

Red Lee — Photography Black 445-Animals Open Class 3 White

Kellie Looper — Photography Black 445-Animals Teen 1 Blue (GC)

Erica Dilldine — Photography Black 445-Animals Teen 2 Red

Shane Balleck — Photography Black 445-Animals Youth 1 Blue

Janice Hunsaker — Photography Black 446-Buildings & Machines Open Class 1 Blue

Stephanie Mauth — Photography Black 446-Buildings & Machines Open Class 2 Red

David Foster — Photography Black 446-Buildings & Machines Open Class 3 White

Janele Husband — Photography Black 446-Buildings & Machines Pro 1 Blue (RC)

Janice Moore — Photography Black 446-Buildings & Machines Senior 1 Blue

Erica Dilldine — Photography Black 446-Buildings & Machines Teen 1 Blue

Delaine Brown — Photography Black 447-Nature Open Class

David Foster — Photography Black 447-Nature Open Class 1 Blue

Janice Hunsaker — Photography Black 447-Nature Open Class 2 Red

Pam Lathrop — Photography Black 447-Nature Open Class 3 White

Janice Moore — Photography Black 447-Nature Senior 1 Blue (RC)

Kellie Looper — Photography Black 447-Nature Teen 1 Blue

Shane Balleck — Photography Black 447-Nature Teen 1 Blue

Erica Dilldine — Photography Black 447-Nature Teen 2 Red

Stephanie Ahlstrom — Photography Black 448-People Open Class

Bridgette Acord — Photography Black 448-People Open Class

Heidi Meats — Photography Black 448-People Open Class

Amanda Earehart — Photography Black 448-People Open Class

Julie Baker — Photography Black 448-People Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Pam Lathrop — Photography Black 448-People Open Class 2 Red

Janice Hunsaker — Photography Black 448-People Open Class 3 White

Tracy Spencer — Photography Black 448-People Pro 1 Blue (GC)

Janele Husband — Photography Black 448-People Pro 2 Red

Eric Hansen — Photography Black 448-People Pro 3 White

Janice Moore — Photography Black 448-People Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Ryan Duran — Photography Photo 449-Abstract Open Class 1 Blue

Marcie Hill — Photography Photo 449-Abstract Open Class 2 Red

Heidi Meats — Photography Photo 449-Abstract Open Class 3 White

Janele Husband — Photography Photo 449-Abstract Pro 1 Blue (RC)

Katie Berkhoff — Photography Photo 451-Animals Teen 1 Blue (GC)

David Carslay — Photography Photo 452-Buildings & Machines Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Janice Moore — Photography Photo 453-Nature Senior 1 Blue (RC)

Melissa Hill — Photography Photo 453-Nature Teen 1 Blue

Bridgette Acord — Photography Photo 454-People Open Class 1 Blue

Janice Hunsaker — Photography Photo 454-People Open Class 2 Red

Janele Husband — Photography Photo 454-People Pro 1 Blue (GC)

Eric Hansen — Photography Photo 454-People Pro 2 Red

Pam Lathrop — Photography Black 466-People Open Class 1 Blue

HORTICULTURE

EXHIBITOR NAME DIVISION CLASS DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION PLACE RIBBON

RC- Reserve Champion, GC- Grand Champion

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Fresh 467-Beans Open Class 1 Blue (RC)

Rebecca Rolando — Horticulture Fresh 467-Beans Open Class 2 Red

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Fresh 467-Beans Open Class 3 White

Carol Weber — Horticulture Fresh 467-Beans Open Class 4 Pink

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Fresh 467-Beans Open Class 5 Yellow

Tyler Clary — Horticulture Fresh 467-Beans Pre-School 1 Blue (GC)

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Fresh 467-Beans Senior 1 Blue

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Fresh 467-Beans Senior 2 Red

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Fresh 467-Beans Senior 3 White

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Fresh 468-Broccoli Open Class 2 Red

Carol Weber — Horticulture Fresh 468-Broccoli Open Class 3 White

Paula Haggerty — Horticulture Fresh 468-Broccoli Senior 1 Blue

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Fresh 468-Broccoli Senior 2 Red

Carol Weber — Horticulture Fresh 469-Cabbage Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Paula Haggerty — Horticulture Fresh 469-Cabbage Senior 2 Red

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Fresh 470-Cauliflower Senior

Carol Weber — Horticulture Fresh 471-Celery Open Class 3 White

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Fresh 472-Chard Open Class 2 Red

Katy Gray — Horticulture Fresh 472-Chard Senior 1 Blue (RC)

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Fresh 472-Chard Senior 3 White

Paula Haggerty — Horticulture Fresh 472-Chard Senor 2 Red

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Fresh 472A-Collard Greens Open Class 2 Red

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Fresh 472A-Collard Greens Senior 1 Blue

Katy Gray — Horticulture Fresh 472B-Beet Greens Senior 1 Blue

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Fresh 474-Eggplant Fruit Open Class 3 White

Katy Gray — Horticulture Fresh 474-Eggplant Fruit Senior 1 Blue

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Fresh 474-Eggplant Fruit Senior 2 Red

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Fresh 475-Kale Open Class 1 Blue

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Fresh 475-Kale Senior 2 Red

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Fresh 476-Kohlrabi Senior 1 Blue

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Fresh 478-Lettuce, Leaf Open Class 1 Blue

Chris Rhyne — Horticulture Fresh 478-Lettuce, Leaf Open Class 2 Red

Jolene Rhyne — Horticulture Fresh 478-Lettuce, Leaf Pre-School Certifi

Tyler Clary — Horticulture Fresh 478-Lettuce, Leaf Pre-School Certifi

Katy Gray — Horticulture Fresh 478-Lettuce, Leaf Senior 1 Blue

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Fresh 478-Lettuce, Leaf Senior 2 Red

Paula Haggerty — Horticulture Fresh 478-Lettuce, Leaf Senior 3 White

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Fresh 478A-Bok Choy Open Class 3 White

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Fresh 478A-Bok Choy Senior 2 Red

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Fresh 479-Peas Open Class 1 Blue

Tyler Clary — Horticulture Fresh 479-Peas Pre-School 1 Blue (RC)

Katy Gray — Horticulture Fresh 479-Peas Senior 1 Blue

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Fresh 479-Peas Senior 2 Red

Paula Haggerty — Horticulture Fresh 479-Peas Senior 3 White

Carol Weber — Horticulture Fresh 480-Peppers Open Class

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Fresh 480-Peppers Open Class 1 Blue

Carol Weber — Horticulture Fresh 480-Peppers Open Class 2 Red

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Fresh 480-Peppers Open Class 3 White

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Fresh 480-Peppers Senior 1 Blue

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Fresh 480-Peppers Senior 2 Red

Nathan Longwell — Horticulture Fresh 480-Peppers Teen 1 Blue (GC)

Carol Weber — Horticulture Fresh 482-Tomatoes Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Carol Weber — Horticulture Fresh 482-Tomatoes Open Class 2 Red

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Fresh 482-Tomatoes Open Class 3 White

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Fresh 482-Tomatoes Open Class 4 Pink

Tyler Clary — Horticulture Fresh 482-Tomatoes Pre-School Certifi

Tommy Weber — Horticulture Fresh 482-Tomatoes Pre-School Certifi

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Fresh 482-Tomatoes Senior 1 Blue

Katy Gray — Horticulture Fresh 482-Tomatoes Senior 2 Red

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Fresh 482-Tomatoes Senior 3 White

Lexi Mae Weber — Horticulture Fresh 482-Tomatoes Youth 1 Blue (GC)

Mercy Longwell — Horticulture Fresh 482-Tomatoes Youth 2 Red (RC)

Joelle Kenney — Horticulture Fresh 482-Tomatoes Youth 3 White

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Root and 483-Beans, Dried Shelled Senior 1 Blue

Carol Weber — Horticulture Root and 484-Beets Open Class 2 Red

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Root and 484-Beets Open Class 3 White

Jolene Rhyne — Horticulture Root and 484-Beets Pre-School Certifi

Tommy Weber — Horticulture Root and 484-Beets Pre-School Certifi

Tyler Clary — Horticulture Root and 484-Beets Pre-School 1 Blue (RC)

Katy Gray — Horticulture Root and 484-Beets Senior 2 Red

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Root and 484-Beets Senior 3 White

Paula Haggerty — Horticulture Root and 484-Beets Senior 4 Pink

Faith Jones — Horticulture Root and 484-Beets Teen 1 Blue (RC)

Lexi Mae Weber — Horticulture Root and 484-Beets Youth 1 Blue

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Root and 485-Carrots Open Class 2 Red

Tyler Clary — Horticulture Root and 485-Carrots Pre-School 1 Blue (GC)

Katy Gray — Horticulture Root and 485-Carrots Senior

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Root and 485-Carrots Senior 1 Blue

Katy Gray — Horticulture Root and 485-Carrots Senior 3 White

Faith Jones — Horticulture Root and 485-Carrots Teen 2 Red

Mary Longwell — Horticulture Root and 485-Carrots Youth 3 White

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Root and 486-Garlic Open Class 1 Blue

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Root and 486-Garlic Senior 2 Red

Tyler Clary — Horticulture Root and 488-Onions Open Class Certifi

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Root and 488-Onions Open Class 1 Blue

Carol Weber — Horticulture Root and 488-Onions Open Class 3 White

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Root and 488-Onions Senior 2 Red

Faith Jones — Horticulture Root and 488-Onions Teen 1 Blue (GC)

Faith Jones — Horticulture Root and 488-Onions Teen 2 Red

Rebecca Rolando — Horticulture Root and 490-Potatoes Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Root and 490-Potatoes Open Class 1 Blue (RC)

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Root and 490-Potatoes Open Class 2 Red

Carol Weber — Horticulture Root and 490-Potatoes Open Class 3 White

Tommy Weber — Horticulture Root and 490-Potatoes Pre-School Certifi

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Root and 490-Potatoes Senior

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Root and 490-Potatoes Senior 1 Blue

Katy Gray — Horticulture Root and 490-Potatoes Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Katy Gray — Horticulture Root and 490-Potatoes Senior 2 Red

Faith Jones — Horticulture Root and 490-Potatoes Teen 3 White

Lexi Mae Weber — Horticulture Root and 490-Potatoes Youth 1 Blue (GC)

Joelle Kenney — Horticulture Root and 490-Potatoes Youth 1 Blue (RC)

Pepper Rhyne — Horticulture Root and 490-Potatoes Youth 2 Red

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Root and 493-Turnips Open Class 2 Red

Tyler Clary — Horticulture Root and 493-Turnips Pre-School Certifi

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Root and 493-Turnips Senior 1 Blue (RC)

Paula Haggerty — Horticulture Root and 493-Turnips Senior 2 Red

Carol Weber — Horticulture Vine Crops 494-Cucumbers Open Class 1 Blue

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Vine Crops 494-Cucumbers Open Class 2 Red

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Vine Crops 494-Cucumbers Open Class 3 White

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Vine Crops 494-Cucumbers Senior 1 Blue (RC)

Katy Gray — Horticulture Vine Crops 494-Cucumbers Senior 3 White

Paula Haggerty — Horticulture Vine Crops 494-Cucumbers Senior 4 Pink

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Vine Crops 494-Cucumbers Senior 5 Yellow

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Vine Crops 496-Pumpkin Senior 2 Red

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Vine Crops 497-Squash, Winter Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Vine Crops 497-Squash, Winter Senior 1 Blue

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Vine Crops 498-Squash, Summer Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Carol Weber — Horticulture Vine Crops 498-Squash, Summer Open Class 1 Blue (RC)

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Vine Crops 498-Squash, Summer Open Class 3 White

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Vine Crops 498-Squash, Summer Open Class 4 Pink

Tyler Clary — Horticulture Vine Crops 498-Squash, Summer Pre-School 1 Blue (GC)

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Vine Crops 498-Squash, Summer Senior

Tyler Clary — Horticulture Fruits 500-Apples Pre-School 1 Blue (GC)

Tommy Weber — Horticulture Fruits 500-Apples Pre-School 1 Blue (RC)

Faith Jones — Horticulture Fruits 500-Apples Teen

Lexi Mae Weber — Horticulture Fruits 500-Apples Youth 1 Blue (RC)

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Fruits 502-Berries Open Class 1 Blue (RC)

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Fruits 502-Berries Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Faith Jones — Horticulture Fruits 502-Berries Teen 1 Blue (GC)

Carol Weber — Horticulture Fruits 506-Currants Open Class 2

Faith Jones — Horticulture Fruits 506-Currants Teen 1 Blue (RC)

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Fruits 511-Rhubarb Open Class 3 White

Katy Gray — Horticulture Fruits 511-Rhubarb Senior 1 Blue

Paula Haggerty — Horticulture Fruits 511-Rhubarb Senior 2 Red

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Fruits 511-Rhubarb Senior 3 White

Faith Jones — Horticulture Fruits 511-Rhubarb Teen 1 Blue (GC)

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 513-Basil Open Class 1 Blue

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 513-Basil Open Class 1 Blue

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 513-Basil Open Class 2 Red

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 513-Basil Open Class 2 Red

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 513-Basil Open Class 3 White

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 513-Basil Open Class 3 White

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 513-Basil Open Class 4 Pink

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 513-Basil Open Class 4 Pink

Matthew Longwell — Horticulture Herbs 513-Basil Teen 1 Blue (RC)

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 514-Chives Open Class 3 White

Tyler Clary — Horticulture Herbs 514-Chives Pre-School 1 Blue

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 514-Chives Senior 3 White

Cathy Park — Horticulture Herbs 515-Cilantro Open Class

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 515-Cilantro Open Class 1 Blue

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 515-Cilantro Senior 2 Red

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 515A-Chamomile Open Class 1 Blue

Carol Weber — Horticulture Herbs 515A-Chamomile Open Class 2 Red

Carol Weber — Horticulture Herbs 516-Dill Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 516-Dill Open Class 2 Red

Tyler Clary — Horticulture Herbs 516-Dill Pre-School 1 Blue

Paula Haggerty — Horticulture Herbs 516-Dill Senior 1 Blue (RC)

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 516-Dill Senior 2 Red

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 517-Mint Open Class 1 Blue

Kathy Buffham — Horticulture Herbs 517-Mint Open Class 2 Red

Carol Weber — Horticulture Herbs 517-Mint Open Class 3 White

Kathy Buffham — Horticulture Herbs 517-Mint Open Class 4 Pink

Katy Gray — Horticulture Herbs 517-Mint Senior 1 Blue

Sharon Lausin — Horticulture Herbs 517-Mint Senior 2 Red

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 517-Mint Senior 3 White

Norma Buffham — Horticulture Herbs 517-Mint Senior 4 Pink

Paula Haggerty — Horticulture Herbs 517-Mint Senior 5 Yellow

Faith Jones — Horticulture Herbs 517-Mint Teen 1 Blue (GC)

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 518-Oregano Open Class 3 White

Tyler Clary — Horticulture Herbs 518-Oregano Pre-School 1 Blue

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 518-Oregano Senior 1 Blue

Sharon Lausin — Horticulture Herbs 518-Oregano Senior 2 Red

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 519-Parsley Open Class 1 Blue

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 519-Parsley Open Class 2 Red

Tyler Clary — Horticulture Herbs 519-Parsley Pre-School 1 Blue (RC)

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 519-Parsley Senior 1 Blue

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 519-Parsley Senior 2 Red

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 520-Rosemary Open Class 1 Blue

Tyler Clary — Horticulture Herbs 520-Rosemary Pre-School 1 Blue (GC)

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 520-Rosemary Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 521-Sage Open Class 1 Blue

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 521-Sage Open Class 2 Red

Paula Haggerty — Horticulture Herbs 521-Sage Open Class 3 White

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 521-Sage Senior 1 Blue

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 521-Sage Senior 2 Red

Carol Weber — Horticulture Herbs 522-Thyme Open Class 1 Blue

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 522-Thyme Open Class 2 Red

Tyler Clary — Horticulture Herbs 522-Thyme Pre-School 1 Blue

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 522-Thyme Senior 2 Red

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 522A-Lemon Balm Open Class 1 Blue

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 522A-Lemon Balm Senior 1 Blue

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 522B-Stevia Open Class 1 Blue

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 522C-Rasberry Razzle Dazz Open Class Blue

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture Herbs 522C-Rasberry Razzle Dazz Senior 2 Red

Gwen Rickerby — Horticulture, Farm 524-Butter Senior 1 Blue

Nathaniel Mack — Horticulture, Farm 524-Butter Senior 1 Blue

Elizabeth Van Dorn — Horticulture, Farm 524-Butter Senior 2 Red

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture, Farm 526-Eggs, Chicken Open Class 2 Red (RC)

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture, Farm 526-Eggs, Chicken Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Mark Gray — Horticulture, Farm 526-Eggs, Chicken Senior 3 White

Tristen Walls — Horticulture, Farm 526-Eggs, Chicken Youth 1 Blue (RC)

Maya Nava — Horticulture, Farm 526-Eggs, Chicken Youth 2 Red

Mark Gray — Horticulture, Farm 527-Eggs, Other Senior 1 Blue

Wesley Counts — Horticulture, Farm 527A-Field Crops Youth 1 Blue (GC)

Sharon Lausin — Horticulture, Flowers 537-Coneflower Senior 1 Blue

Maya Nava — Horticulture, Flowers 537-Coneflower Youth 2 Red

Grace Merrick — Horticulture, Flowers 539-Dahlias Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Kathy Simpson — Horticulture, Flowers 540-Daises Open 2 Red

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture, Flowers 542-Gaillardia Open 1 Blue

Maya Nava — Horticulture, Flowers 545-Lilies Youth 1 Blue (GC)

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture, Flowers 549-Petunias Open Class 1 Blue

Kathy Simpson — Horticulture, Flowers 549-Petunias Open Class 2 Red

Tyler Clary — Horticulture, Flowers 549-Petunias Pre-School 1 Blue

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture, Flowers 549-Petunias Senor 1 Blue

Janet Rinker — Horticulture, Flowers 549-Petunias Senor 2 Red

Kathy Buffham — Horticulture, Flowers 551-Rose Open Class 1 Blue

Pam Lathrop — Horticulture, Flowers 552-Snapdragons Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture, Flowers 553-Sunflowers Open Class 1 Blue

Janine Rinker — Horticulture, Flowers 553-Sunflowers Open Class 2 Red

Paula Haggerty — Horticulture, Flowers 553-Sunflowers Senior 1 Blue

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture, Flowers 553-Sunflowers Senior 2 Red

Cathy Park — Horticulture, Flowers 555a-Any Other Open Class 2 Red

Paula Haggerty — Horticulture, Flowers 555B-Sweet Pea Perennial Senior 1 Blue

Audrey Pritchard — Horticulture, 556-General Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Steve Berkoff — Horticulture, 556-General Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Glenn Pritchard — Horticulture, 556-General Senior 2 Red

Lydia Berkoff — Horticulture, 557-Miniature Youth 2 Red

Cathy Lowther — Horticulture, 558-Outdoor Open Class 1 Blue

Joelle Kenney — Horticulture, 558-Outdoor Youth 1 Blue

Hunter Kenney — Horticulture, 558-Outdoor Youth 1 Blue

Sharon Lausin — Horticulture, 559-Flowering Senior 1 Blue (GC)

Carol Weber — Horticulture, 561-Succulent Open Class 1 Blue (GC)

Sharon Lausin — Horticulture, 561-Succulent Senior 1 Blue (RC)

Carol Weber — Horticulture, 562-Special Arrangements Open Class 1 Blue (RC)

VOCATIONAL AGRICULTURE

EXHIBITOR NAME DIVISION CLASS DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION PLACE RIBBON

RC- Reserve Champion, GC- Grand Champion

Eric Wellman — Wool Territory and 567-56″s 58’s (3/8 blood) combing

Emily Wellman — Wool Hand-spinning 579-64’s and finer (fine) combing

John Wellman — Wool Hand-spinning 579-64’s and finer (fine) combing Targhee 1 B1ue (GC)

Emily Wellman — Wool Hand-spinning 580-60’s 62’s (1/2 blood) combing Corriedale

John Wellman — Wool Hand-spinning 580-60’s 62’s (1/2 blood) combing Corriedale 2 Red (RC)

Eric Wellman — Wool Hand-spinning 581-56’s 58’s (3/8 blood) combing Black 2 Red

John Wellman — Wool Hand-spinning 581-56’s 58’s (3/8 blood) combing White

Eric Wellman — Wool Hand-spinning 581-56’s 58’s (3/8 blood) combing White 1 B1ue

4-H ANIMAL SCIENCE

EXHIBITOR NAME DIVISION CLASS DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION PLACE RIBBON

RC- Reserve Champion, GC- Grand Champion

Moriah Bosley — VETERINARY 1-From Airedales to Zebras, Unit

Karina Bosley — VETERINARY 1-From Airedales to Zebras, Unit

Derek Maiolo — VETERINARY 6-All Systems Go!, Unit 3 Sr. Blue

Cody Rogers — VETERINARY 9-On the Cutting Edge, Unit 3 Sr.

Allie Villard — HORSELESS HORSE 10-Horseless Horse, Unit 1, Jr. Blue

Kaylee Springer — HORSELESS HORSE 11-Horseless Horse, Unit 1, Int. Blue

4-H MECHANICAL SCIENCES

EXHIBITOR NAME DIVISION CLASS DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION PLACE RIBBON

RC- Reserve Champion, GC- Grand Champion

Deimen Trujillo — Bicycle 101-Bicycling for Fun Unit 1 Int

Isaac Chacon — Small Engines 169-Crank It Up Unit 1 Int

David Leitner — Small Engines 169-Crank It Up Unit 1 Int

Andrew Keiss — Small Engines 169-Crank It Up Unit 1 Int

Tabitha Snare — Small Engines 170-Crank It Up Unit 1 Sr

Michael Leitner — Small Engines 170-Crank It Up Unit 1 Sr

4-H NATURAL RESOURCES

EXHIBITOR NAME DIVISION CLASS DESCRIPTION RIBBON SPECIAL PLACING

Moriah Bosley — Entomology 200-Let’s Learn About Insects Unit

Karina Bosley — Entomology 203-Learn More About Insects Unit

Chris Williamson — Entomology 204-Learn More About Insects Unit

Mark Nava — Entomology 213-Immature Insects and Life Blue Grand Champion

Moriah Bosley — Outdoor Adventures 230-Hiking Trails Unit 1 Jr

Tyler Baysinger — Shooting Sports 242-Archery Jr

Torre Coffey — Shooting Sports 242-Archery Jr

Gage Rowley — Shooting Sports 242-Archery Jr Blue

Jacob Briggs — Shooting Sports 242-Archery Jr Blue Reserve Class Champion

Tahoe Chenoweth — Shooting Sports 242-Archery Jr Blue

Casey Copeland — Shooting Sports 242-Archery Jr Blue

Mackenzie Marshall — Shooting Sports 242-Archery Jr Blue Grand Champion

Justin Dugan — Shooting Sports 242-Archery Jr Blue

Grant Wade — Shooting Sports 242-Archery Jr Blue

James Byram — Shooting Sports 243-Archery Int White

Zachary Soron — Shooting Sports 243-Archery Int Blue

Kyla Pogline — Shooting Sports 243-Archery Int Blue

Tatam Hickman — Shooting Sports 243-Archery Int White

Weston Brady — Shooting Sports 243-Archery Int Red

Cutter Polly — Shooting Sports 243-Archery Int Blue Class Champion, State Fair

William Hinkemeyer — Shooting Sports 243-Archery Int Blue Reserve Class Champion

Tracer Hickman — Shooting Sports 243-Archery Int White

Colby Beckett — Shooting Sports 243-Archery Int Blue

Justin Willems — Shooting Sports 244-Archery Sr Blue Reserve Class Champion

Dakota Lee — Shooting Sports 244-Archery Sr

Ciara Hickman — Shooting Sports 244-Archery Sr Blue

Tiffany Schulze — Shooting Sports 244-Archery Sr Blue Reserve Class Champion

Travis Walsh — Shooting Sports 244-Archery Sr Blue

Robert Baker — Shooting Sports 244-Archery Sr Blue

Brittany Schulze — Shooting Sports 244-Archery Sr Blue

Dakota Lee — Shooting Sports 247-Air Rifle Sr

Trevor Hume — Shooting Sports 248-Shotgun Jr Blue Reserve Class Champion

Brandon Beason — Shooting Sports 248-Shotgun Jr Blue

Toryn Hume — Shooting Sports 248-Shotgun Jr Blue Reserve Class Champion

Kameron Baker — Shooting Sports 248-Shotgun Jr Red

Jesse Kurz — Shooting Sports 249-Shotgun Int Blue Reserve Class Champion

Jessica Johnson — Shooting Sports 249-Shotgun Int Red

Benjamin Carslay — Shooting Sports 249-Shotgun Int Blue

Trevor Johnson — Shooting Sports 249-Shotgun Int Red

William Hinkemeyer — Shooting Sports 249-Shotgun Int

Tristin Bailey — Shooting Sports 249-Shotgun Int Blue Reserve Class Champion

Tanner Snyder — Shooting Sports 249-Shotgun Int Blue

Dylan Villa — Shooting Sports 250-Shotgun Sr

Tyler Gerber — Shooting Sports 250-Shotgun Sr

Daniel Rockwell — Shooting Sports 250-Shotgun Sr Blue

Wyatt Oberwitte — Shooting Sports 250-Shotgun Sr Blue Grand Champion

Lane Tuck — Shooting Sports 251-.22 Jr Red

Cody Pleasant — Shooting Sports 251-.22 Jr Blue

Christopher Hill — Shooting Sports 251-.22 Jr Red

Kelton Villard — Shooting Sports 251-.22 Jr Blue Class Champion, State Fair

Canyon Vallem — Shooting Sports 251-.22 Jr

Austin O’Mailia — Shooting Sports 251-.22 Jr Blue

Dalton Hatten — Shooting Sports 251-.22 Jr Blue

Amber Newell — Shooting Sports 251-.22 Jr White

Logan Knez — Shooting Sports 251-.22 Jr Blue Reserve Class Champion

Andreanna Oberg — Shooting Sports 251-.22 Jr Red

Ethan Yoast — Shooting Sports 251-.22 Jr

Allie Villard — Shooting Sports 251-.22 Jr Blue

Kortlyn O’Mailia — Shooting Sports 252-.22Int Blue

Kaitlyn Ahlstrom — Shooting Sports 252-.22Int Blue

Hunter Rummel — Shooting Sports 252-.22Int Blue

Curtis Tuck — Shooting Sports 252-.22Int Blue

David Leitner — Shooting Sports 252-.22Int

Tyler Simon — Shooting Sports 252-.22Int Blue

Kearn Gerber — Shooting Sports 252-.22Int Blue

Brady Springer — Shooting Sports 252-.22Int Red

Eli Ellis — Shooting Sports 252-.22Int Blue

Mark Nava — Shooting Sports 252-.22Int Blue Reserve Class Champion

Deimen Trujillo — Shooting Sports 252-.22Int

Austin Magnuson — Shooting Sports 252-.22Int Blue

Dakota Ahlstrom — Shooting Sports 252-.22Int Blue Class Champion, State Fair

Austin Luker — Shooting Sports 253-.22 Sr Blue

Austin Lee — Shooting Sports 253-.22 Sr Blue

Derek Suessmeier — Shooting Sports 253-.22 Sr Blue

Leann Leitner — Shooting Sports 253-.22 Sr Blue Reserve Class Champion

Michael Leitner — Shooting Sports 253-.22 Sr Red

Miranda Blomquist — Shooting Sports 253 .22 Sr Blue

Natasha Sloan — Shooting Sports 253-.22 Sr Blue

Dylan Villa — Shooting Sports 253-.22 Sr Blue

Cory Summers — Shooting Sports 253-.22 Sr Red

Dakota Lee — Shooting Sports 253-.22 Sr

Jaque Cole — Shooting Sports 253-.22 Sr

Couri Blevins — Shooting Sports 253-.22 Sr Blue Class Champion, State Fair

Caleb Demarais — Shooting Sports 257-Air Pistol Jr

Hunter Rummel — Shooting Sports 258-Air Pistol Int

Dylan Villa — Shooting Sports 259-Air Pistol Sr

Tiffany Schulze — Shooting Sports 259-Air Pistol Sr

Tyler Gerber — Shooting Sports 259-Air Pistol Sr

Dakota Lee — Shooting Sports 259-Air Pistol Sr Blue Class Champion, State Fair

4-H Communication, Arts and Leisure Sciences

EXHIBITOR NAME DIVISION CLASS DESCRIPTION RIBBON SPECIAL PLACING

Talon Flanders — Ceramics 300-Glazes Unit 1 Jr

Vivian Lerma — Ceramics 301-Glazes Unit 1 Int

Hannah Coy — Ceramics 302-Glazes Unit 1 Sr

Hali Reyes — Leathercraft 335-Introduction to Leathercraft Blue Reserve Class Champion

Kaylee Springer — Leathercraft 336-Introduction to Leathercraft Blue Reserve Class Champion

Summer Ossen — Leathercraft 345-Advanced Leather Carving Blue

Tess Willems — Photography 365-Focus on Photography Level

Tane Otis — Photography 365-Focus on Photography Level

Mark Nava — Photography 366-Focus on Photography Level Blue Class Champion, State Fair

Morgan Flanders — Photography 366-Focus on Photography Level

Dakota Lee — Photography 367-Focus on Photography Level Blue Reserve Class Champion

Erica Dilldine — Photography 367-Focus on Photography Level Blue Class Champion, State Fair

Tane Otis — Photography 368-Focus on Photography Level

Tess Willems — Photography 368-Focus on Photography Level

Mark Nava — Photography 369-Focus on Photography Level Blue

Dakota Lee — Photography 370-Focus on PhotographyLevel

Erica Dilldine — Photography 370-Focus on PhotographyLevel

Ruth Leitner — Scrapbooking 392-Scrapbooking Jr

Chase Jeffcoat — Woodworking 395-Measuring Up Unit 1 Jr Blue Grand Champion

Tyler Simon — Woodworking 402-Nailing It Together Unit 3 Int Red

Will Pilgrim — Woodworking 406-Finishing up Unit 4 Sr Blue Class Champion, State Fair

Abigail Fritz — Cake Decorating 500-Cake Decorating Unit 1 Jr Red

Cristiann Reyes — Cake Decorating 500-Cake Decorating Unit 1 Jr Red

Kennalee Rowley — Cake Decorating 500-Cake Decorating Unit 1 Jr Red

Ashleigh Wheeler — Cake Decorating 500-Cake Decorating Unit 1 Jr

Karina Bosley — Cake Decorating 500-Cake Decorating Unit 1 Jr

Alexandrea — Cake Decorating 500-Cake Decorating Unit 1 Jr Blue Reserve Class Champion

Tristen Haddock — Cake Decorating 500-Cake Decorating Unit 1 Jr Blue Reserve Class Champion

Moriah Bosley — Cake Decorating 500-Cake Decorating Unit 1 Jr

Ruth Leitner — Cake Decorating 500-Cake Decorating Unit 1 Jr

Torre Coffey — Cake Decorating 500-Cake Decorating Unit 1 Jr

Tess Willems — Cake Decorating 500-Cake Decorating Unit 1 Jr

Argyro Reyes — Cake Decorating 500-Cake Decorating Unit 1 Jr Red

Emma Balstad — Cake Decorating 501-Cake Decorating Unit 1 Int Blue

Dierdre Oberg — Cake Decorating 501-Cake Decorating Unit 1 Int Red

Taylor Haddock — Cake Decorating 503-Cake Decorating Unit 2 Jr Blue Class Champion, State Fair

Caroline Riley — Cake Decorating 503-Cake Decorating Unit 2 Jr Blue Reserve Class Champion

Summer Ossen — Cake Decorating 504-Cake Decorating Unit 2 Int Blue Class Champion, State Fair

Vivian Lerma — Cake Decorating 507-Cake Decorating Unit 3 Int Blue

Yvette Lerma — Cake Decorating 507-Cake Decorating Unit 3 Int Blue

Cheyenne Ossen — Cake Decorating 508-Cake Decorating Unit 3 Sr Blue Class Champion, State Fair

Brooklyn Barber — Cake Decorating 516-Cake Decorating Unit 6 Int Blue Class Champion, State Fair

Faith Jones — Cake Decorating 520-Cake Decorating Unit 7 Sr Blue Grand Champion

Allie Dilldine — Cake Decorating 525-Cake Decorating Unit 9 Int Blue Class Champion, State Fair

Jessica Wiseman — Child Development 605-Guidance and Discipline Sr White

4-H Consumer Sciences

EXHIBITOR NAME DIVISION CLASS DESCRIPTION RIBBON SPECIAL PLACING

Ashley Baysinger — Clothing Construction 700-Beginning Clothing Unit 1 Jr Red

Rachel Witt — Clothing Construction 700-Beginning Clothing Unit 1 Jr

Lexi Mae Weber — Clothing Construction 700-Beginning Clothing Unit 1 Jr Blue Reserve Class Champion

Elizabeth Chester — Clothing Construction 701-Beginning Clothing Unit 1 Int

Tiegen Martin — Clothing Construction 704-Beginning Clothing Unit 2 Int Red

Kyla Pogline — Clothing Construction 704-Beginning Clothing Unit 2 Int Blue Grand Champion

Isabelle Pascetti — Artistic Clothing 734-Decorate Your Duds, Applied

Alexa Neton — Specialty Foods 827-Baking Unit 21 Jr Blue Class Champion, State Fair

Cristiann Reyes — Specialty Foods 827-Baking Unit 21 Jr

Karina Bosley — Specialty Foods 827-Baking Unit 21 Jr

Molly Neton — Specialty Foods 830-Baking Unit 22 Jr Blue Reserve Class Champion

Jaci Mcdiffet — Specialty Foods 830-Baking Unit 22 Jr Blue Class Champion, State Fair

Josie Timmer — Specialty Foods 833-Baking Unit 23 Jr Blue Grand Champion Class

Mikayla Quinn — Specialty Foods 834-Baking Unit 23 Int Blue Reserve Class Champion

Emily Wellman — Specialty Foods 838-Baking Unit 24 Sr Blue Reserve Class Champion

Allie Dilldine — Specialty Foods 844-Passport to Foreign Cookery Blue Class Champion, State Fair

Crystal Green — Specialty Foods 845-Passport to Foreign Cookery Red

Erica Dilldine — Specialty Foods 845-Passport to Foreign Cookery Blue Class Champion, State Fair

Isabelle Demarais — Heritage Arts 900-Crochet Jr

Jaci Mcdiffet — Heritage Arts 900-Crochet Jr Blue Reserve Class Champion

Isabelle Pascetti — Heritage Arts 900-Crochet Jr

Abigail Fritz — Heritage Arts 900-Crochet Jr Red

Tess Willems — Heritage Arts 900-Crochet Jr Red

Mikayla Quinn — Heritage Arts 901-Crochet Int Blue Reserve Class Champion

Emily Leitner — Heritage Arts 916-Quilting Unit 1 Int Blue Class Champion, State Fair

Brooklyn Barber — Heritage Arts 919-Quilting Unit 2 Int Red

Vivian Lerma — Heritage Arts 922-Quilting Unit 3 Int Red

Yvette Lerma — Heritage Arts 922-Quilting Unit 3 Int Red

Crystal Green — Heritage Arts 923-Quilting Unit 3 Sr Red

Wyatt Hume — Cloverbuds 960-Cloverbuds Partici

Wesley Counts — Cloverbuds 960-Cloverbuds

Cooper Stewart — Cloverbuds 960-Cloverbuds Partici

Torin Gray — Cloverbuds 960-Cloverbuds Partici

Dustin Dunn — Cloverbuds 960-Cloverbuds Partici

Rudi Balstad — Cloverbuds 960-Cloverbuds Partici

Jacob Jeffcoat — Cloverbuds 960-Cloverbuds Partici

Pepper Rhyne — Cloverbuds 960-Cloverbuds Partici

Emma Villard — Cloverbuds 960-Cloverbuds

Millie Fritz — Cloverbuds 960-Cloverbuds Partici

Garrett Anson — Cloverbuds 960-Cloverbuds

Garrett Wynkoop — Cloverbuds 960-Cloverbuds

Haley Boatman — Cloverbuds 960-Cloverbuds

Michael Voloshin — Cloverbuds 960-Cloverbuds Partici

Madeline Hume — Cloverbuds 960-Cloverbuds Partici

Kylie Plate — Cloverbuds 960-Cloverbuds Partici

Jentry Bacon — Cloverbuds 960-Cloverbuds Partici

Emily Simon — Cloverbuds 960-Cloverbuds Partici

4-H Dog Show

EXHIBITOR NAME DIVISION CLASS DESCRIPTION PLACE SPECIAL PLACING

Trinity Schenck — Dog Obedience J-961 Sub-Novice A

Beth Byram — Dog Obedience J-961 Sub-Novice A

Delaney Baker — Dog Obedience J-961 Sub-Novice A

Makenna Baker — Dog Obedience J-961 Sub-Novice A 1 Overall 1st Year Grand

Chase Davis — Dog Obedience J-961 Sub-Novice A 1

Brittnee Meats — Dog Obedience J-961 Sub-Novice A 2 Overall 1st Year Reserve

Amber Newell — Dog Obedience J-961 Sub-Novice A 3

Colton Hall — Dog Obedience J962 Sub-Novice B

Chris Williamson — Dog Obedience J962 Sub-Novice B

Imelda Hernandez — Dog Obedience J962 Sub-Novice B

Trey Davis — Dog Obedience J962 Sub-Novice B 1 Grand Champion, Overall

Molly Neton — Dog Obedience J962 Sub-Novice B 2

Jaci Mcdiffet — Dog Obedience J962 Sub-Novice B 3 Reserve Champion

Krista Shaffer — Dog Obedience J962 Sub-Novice B 4

Kurstin Slaugh — Dog Obedience J962 Sub-Novice B 5

Bryson Davis — Dog Obedience J-963 Sub-Novice C 1

Brenna Knez — Dog Obedience J-963 Sub-Novice C 2

Emma Balstad — Dog Obedience J-964 Novice A 1 Grand Champion, Overall

Marissa Butler — Dog Obedience J-964 Novice A 2

Faith Santistevan — Dog Obedience J-964 Novice A 3

Shannon Tochtrop — Dog Obedience J-964 Novice A 4

Justin Dugan — Dog Obedience J-964 Novice A 4

Elizabeth Tochtrop — Dog Obedience J-965 Novice B 1

Imelda Hernandez — Dog Obedience J-965 Novice B 2

Kayla Hall — Dog Obedience J-966 Grad-Novice A 1

Trinity Schenck — Dog Showmanship J-969 Junior Novice Showmanship

Amber Newell — Dog Showmanship J-969 Junior Novice Showmanship 1 Grand Champion

Brittnee Meats — Dog Showmanship J-969 Junior Novice Showmanship 2 Reserve Champion

Chase Davis — Dog Showmanship J-969 Junior Novice Showmanship 3

Makenna Baker — Dog Showmanship J-970 Intermediate Novice 1 Grand Champion

Beth Byram — Dog Showmanship J-971 Senior Novice Showmanship

Krista Shaffer — Dog Showmanship J-971 Senior Novice Showmanship

Delaney Baker — Dog Showmanship J-971 Senior Novice Showmanship 1 Grand Champion

Bryson Davis — Dog Showmanship O-972 Junior Open Showmanship 1 Grand Champion

Jaci Mcdiffet — Dog Showmanship O-972 Junior Open Showmanship 2 Reserve Champion

Justin Dugan — Dog Showmanship O-972 Junior Open Showmanship 3

Brenna Knez — Dog Showmanship O-972 Junior Open Showmanship 3

Molly Neton — Dog Showmanship O-972 Junior Open Showmanship 3

Elizabeth Tochtrop — Dog Showmanship O-973 Intermediate Open 1 Grand Champion

Chris Williamson — Dog Showmanship O-973 Intermediate Open 2

Colton Hall — Dog Showmanship O-973 Intermediate Open 2 Reserve Champion

Emma Balstad — Dog Showmanship O-973 Intermediate Open 2

Kurstin Slaugh — Dog Showmanship O-973 Intermediate Open 3

Krista Shaffer — Dog Showmanship O-974 Senior Open Showmanship 1

Kayla Hall — Dog Showmanship O-974 Senior Open Showmanship 1 Reserve Champion

Shannon Tochtrop — Dog Showmanship O-974 Senior Open Showmanship 1

Imelda Hernandez — Dog Showmanship O-974 Senior Open Showmanship 1 Class Champion, State Fair

Faith Santistevan — Dog Showmanship O-974 Senior Open Showmanship 2

Marissa Butler — Dog Showmanship O-974 Senior Open Showmanship 3

Trey Davis — Dog Showmanship O-974 Senior Open Showmanship 4

4-H FFA Horse Show

EXHIBITOR NAME DIVISION CLASS DESCRIPTION PLACE SPECIAL PLACING

Payton Voloshin — Halter-All Breeds J-02 Yearlings and 2 Year Old Colts 1 Reserve Champion Gelding

Terra Rieser — Halter-All Breeds J-03 Gelding 3 and Over 1 Grand Champion Gelding,

Breanne Willshire — Halter-All Breeds J-03 Gelding 3 and Over 2

Grady Anson — Halter-All Breeds J-03 Gelding 3 and Over 3

Jenna Timmer — Halter-All Breeds J-03 Gelding 3 and Over 4

Kaitlyan Reed — Halter-All Breeds J-03 Gelding 3 and Over 5

Robert Baker — Halter-All Breeds J-06 Mares 3 and Over 1 Grand Champion Mare

Katia Voloshin — Halter-All Breeds J-06 Mares 3 and Over 2

Taylor Duzik — Halter-All Breeds J-06 Mares 3 and Over 2 Reserve Champion Mare

Katia Voloshin — Halter-All Breeds J-06 Mares 3 and Over 3

Dakota Lee — Halter-All Breeds J-06 Mares 3 and Over 4

Ty Pinnt — Halter-All Breeds J-06 Mares 3 and Over 5

Terra Rieser — Showmanship J-07 14 Years and Over

Amber Snare — Showmanship J-07 14 Years and Over

Will Pilgrim — Showmanship J-07 14 Years and Over

Ripley Bellio — Showmanship J-07 14 Years and Over

Taylor Duzik — Showmanship J-07 14 Years and Over 1 Grand Champion

Breanne Willshire — Showmanship J-07 14 Years and Over 2 Reserve Champion

Tabitha Snare — Showmanship J-07 14 Years and Over 3

Robert Baker — Showmanship J-07 14 Years and Over 4

Dakota Lee — Showmanship J-07 14 Years and Over 5

Katia Voloshin — Showmanship J-08 11 – 13 Years

Summer Ossen — Showmanship J-08 11 – 13 Years

Aryona Shaffer — Showmanship J-08 11 – 13 Years

Kaitlyn Ahlstrom — Showmanship J-08 11 – 13 Years

Samantha Pearce — Showmanship J-08 11 – 13 Years

Christine Harris — Showmanship J-08 11 – 13 Years

Mattie Jo Duzik — Showmanship J-08 11 – 13 Years 1 Grand Champion

Kaitlyan Reed — Showmanship J-08 11 – 13 Years 2 Reserve Champion

Dakota Ahlstrom — Showmanship J-08 11 – 13 Years 3

Makenna Baker — Showmanship J-08 11 – 13 Years 5

Kelton Villard — Showmanship J-09 8 – 10 Years Old

Taylor Haddock — Showmanship J-09 8 – 10 Years Old

Grady Anson — Showmanship J-09 8 – 10 Years Old 1

Ty Pinnt — Showmanship J-09 8 – 10 Years Old 2

Jenna Timmer — Showmanship J-09 8 – 10 Years Old 3

Payton Voloshin — Showmanship J-09 8 – 10 Years Old 4

Breanne Willshire — Western J-10 14 Years and Older

Ripley Bellio — Western J-10 14 Years and Older

Taylor Duzik — Western J-10 14 Years and Older 1 High Point Sr Western

Robert Baker — Western J-10 14 Years and Older 2

Terra Rieser — Western J-10 14 Years and Older 3

Dakota Lee — Western J-10 14 Years and Older 4

Will Pilgrim — Western J-10 14 Years and Older 5

Samantha Pearce — Western J-11 11 – 13 Years Old

Katia Voloshin — Western J-11 11 – 13 Years Old

Dakota Ahlstrom — Western J-11 11 – 13 Years Old

Summer Ossen — Western J-11 11 – 13 Years Old

Aryona Shaffer — Western J-11 11 – 13 Years Old 1

Mattie Jo Duzik — Western J-11 11 – 13 Years Old 2 High Point Int Western

Kaitlyan Reed — Western J-11 11 – 13 Years Old 3

Kaitlyn Ahlstrom — Western J-11 11 – 13 Years Old 4

Makenna Baker — Western J-11 11 – 13 Years Old 5

Ty Pinnt — Western J-12 8 – 10 Years Old 1 High Point Jr Western

Kelton Villard — Western J-13 Walk Trot 1

Jenna Timmer — Western J-13 Walk Trot 2

Christine Harris — Western J-13 Walk Trot 3

Grady Anson — Western J-13 Walk Trot 4 High Point Walk Trot

Terra Rieser — Trail Class J-14 14 Years and Older

Amber Snare — Trail Class J-14 14 Years and Older

Ripley Bellio — Trail Class J-14 14 Years and Older

Tabitha Snare Trail Class J-14 14 Years and Older

Dakota Lee — Trail Class J-14 14 Years and Older

Breanne Willshire — Trail Class J-14 14 Years and Older 1

Robert Baker — Trail Class J-14 14 Years and Older 2

Will Pilgrim — Trail Class J-14 14 Years and Older 3

Taylor Duzik — Trail Class J-14 14 Years and Older 4

Amber Snare — Trail Class J-14 14 Years and Older 5

Summer Ossen — Trail Class J-15 11 – 13 Years Old

Dakota Ahlstrom — Trail Class J-15 11 – 13 Years Old

Samantha Pearce — Trail Class J-15 11 – 13 Years Old

Christine Harris — Trail Class J-15 11 – 13 Years Old

Kaitlyan Reed — Trail Class J-15 11 – 13 Years Old 2

Makenna Baker — Trail Class J-15 11 – 13 Years Old 3

Mattie Jo Duzik — Trail Class J-15 11 – 13 Years Old 4

Aryona Shaffer — Trail Class J-15 11 – 13 Years Old 4

Kaitlyn Ahlstrom — Trail Class J-15 11 – 13 Years Old 5

Ty Pinnt — Trail Class J-16 8 – 10 Years Old 1

Dakota Lee — Western Reining J-17 14 Years and Older

Terra Rieser — Western Reining J-17 14 Years and Older

Taylor Duzik — Western Reining J-17 14 Years and Older 1

Breanne Willshire — Western Reining J-17 14 Years and Older 2

Will Pilgrim — Western Reining J-17 14 Years and Older 3

Robert Baker — Western Reining J-17 14 Years and Older 4

Ripley Bellio — Western Reining J-17 14 Years and Older 5

Summer Ossen — Western Reining J-18 11 – 13 Years Old

Makenna Baker — Western Reining J-18 11 – 13 Years Old

Mattie Jo Duzik — Western Reining J-18 11 – 13 Years Old 1

Aryona Shaffer — Western Reining J-18 11 – 13 Years Old 2

Kaitlyan Reed — Western Reining J-18 11 – 13 Years Old 3

Dakota Ahlstrom — Western Reining J-18 11 – 13 Years Old 4

Samantha Fox — Western Reining J-18 11 – 13 Years Old 5

Ty Pinnt — Western Reining J-19 8 – 10 Years Old 1

Will Pilgrim — Western Riding J-20 14 Years and Older

Robert Baker — Western Riding J-20 14 Years and Older

Breanne Willshire — Western Riding J-20 14 Years and Older 1

Aryona Shaffer — Western Riding J-20 14 Years and Older 2

Taylor Duzik — Western Riding J-20 14 Years and Older 2

Ripley Bellio — Western Riding J-20 14 Years and Older 3

Dakota Lee — Western Riding J-20 14 Years and Older 4

Terra Rieser — Western Riding J-20 14 Years and Older 5

Samantha Pearce — Western Riding J-21 11 – 13 Years Old

Dakota Ahlstrom — Western Riding J-21 11 – 13 Years Old

Makenna Baker — Western Riding J-21 11 – 13 Years Old

Summer Ossen — Western Riding J-21 11 – 13 Years Old

Mattie Jo Duzik — Western Riding J-21 11 – 13 Years Old 1

Kaitlyan Reed — Western Riding J-21 11 – 13 Years Old 3

Kaitlyn Ahlstrom — Western Riding J-21 11 – 13 Years Old 4

Katia Voloshin — Western Riding J-21 11 – 13 Years Old 5

Ripley Bellio — English Riding Control J-23 14 Years and Older 1 High Point English

Ripley Bellio — English Equitation J-26 14 Years and Older 1

Ripley Bellio — English Equitation J-30 14 Years and Older 1

Dakota Lee — Barrel Race J-33 14 Years and Older

Breanne Willshire — Barrel Race J-33 14 Years and Older

Terra Rieser — Barrel Race J-33 14 Years and Older

Taylor Duzik — Barrel Race J-33 14 Years and Older 1 High Point Sr Gymkhana

Ripley Bellio — Barrel Race J-33 14 Years and Older 2

Will Pilgrim — Barrel Race J-33 14 Years and Older 3

Amber Snare — Barrel Race J-33 14 Years and Older 4

Tabitha Snare — Barrel Race J-33 14 Years and Older 5

Summer Ossen — Barrel Race J-34 11 – 13 Years Old

Kaitlyan Reed — Barrel Race J-34 11 – 13 Years Old

Mattie Jo Duzik — Barrel Race J-34 11 – 13 Years Old 1 High Point Int Gymkhana

Samantha Pearce — Barrel Race J-34 11 – 13 Years Old 2

Kaitlyn Ahlstrom — Barrel Race J-34 11 – 13 Years Old 3

Dakota Ahlstrom — Barrel Race J-34 11 – 13 Years Old 4

Ty Pinnt — Barrel Race J-35 8 – 10 Years Old 1 High Point Jr Gymkhana

Amber Snare — Flag Race J-36 14 Years and Older

Dakota Lee — Flag Race J-36 14 Years and Older

Will Pilgrim — Flag Race J-36 14 Years and Older 1

Taylor Duzik — Flag Race J-36 14 Years and Older 2

Breanne Willshire — Flag Race J-36 14 Years and Older 3

Ripley Bellio — Flag Race J-36 14 Years and Older 4

Tabitha Snare — Flag Race J-36 14 Years and Older 5

Mattie Jo Duzik — Flag Race J-37 11 – 13 Years Old

Samantha Pearce — Flag Race J-37 11 – 13 Years Old

Dakota Ahlstrom — Flag Race J-37 11 – 13 Years Old 1

Kaitlyn Ahlstrom — Flag Race J-37 11 – 13 Years Old 2

Summer Ossen — Flag Race J-37 11 – 13 Years Old 3

Ty Pinnt — Flag Race J-38 8 – 10 Years Old 1

Breanne Willshire — Pole Bending J-39 14 Years and Older

Tabitha Snare — Pole Bending J-39 14 Years and Older

Terra Rieser — Pole Bending J-39 14 Years and Older

Ripley Bellio — Pole Bending J-39 14 Years and Older 1

Will Pilgrim — Pole Bending J-39 14 Years and Older 2

Taylor Duzik — Pole Bending J-39 14 Years and Older 3

Amber Snare — Pole Bending J-39 14 Years and Older 4

Dakota Lee — Pole Bending J-39 14 Years and Older 5

Dakota Ahlstrom — Pole Bending J-40 11 – 13 Years Old

Kaitlyan Reed — Pole Bending J-40 11 – 13 Years Old

Samantha Pearce — Pole Bending J-40 11 – 13 Years Old 1

Mattie Jo Duzik — Pole Bending J-40 11 – 13 Years Old 2

Summer Ossen — Pole Bending J-40 11 – 13 Years Old 3

Kaitlyn Ahlstrom — Pole Bending J-40 11 – 13 Years Old 4

Ty Pinnt — Pole Bending J-41 8 – 10 Years Old 1

Will Pilgrim — Goat Tying J-42 14 Years and Older

Dakota Lee — Goat Tying J-42 14 Years and Older

Taylor Duzik — Goat Tying J-42 14 Years and Older 1

Ripley Bellio — Goat Tying J-42 14 Years and Older 2

Samantha Pearce — Goat Tying J-43 11 – 13 Years Old

Kaitlyn Ahlstrom — Goat Tying J-43 11 – 13 Years Old

Summer Ossen — Goat Tying J-43 11 – 13 Years Old

Mattie Jo Duzik — Goat Tying J-43 11 – 13 Years Old 1

Dakota Ahlstrom — Goat Tying J-43 11 – 13 Years Old 2

Ty Pinnt — Goat Tying J-44 8 – 10 Years Old 1

Taylor Duzik — Breakaway Roping J-45 14 Years and Older

Ripley Bellio — Breakaway Roping J-45 14 Years and Older

Taylor Duzik — Dally Team Roping J-48 14 Years and Older

Open Horse Show

EXHIBITOR NAME DIVISION CLASS DESCRIPTION PLACE SPECIAL PLACING

Ripley Bellio — English Performance 1 Hunt Seat Equitation Adult 1

Megan Counts — English Performance 1 Hunt Seat Equitation Adult 1

Sonja Macys — English Performance 1 Hunt Seat Equitation Adult 2

Kathy Buffham — English Performance 1 Hunt Seat Equitation Adult 3 High Point Adult, Joe Brett

Sharon Thompson — English Performance 1 Hunt Seat Equitation Adult 4

Karyn Forbes — English Performance 10 Hunter Under Saddle 10 and 1

Amelia Shook — English Performance 10 Hunter Under Saddle 10 and 2

Meagan Counts — English Performance 11 Hunter Hack Adult 1

Kathy Buffham — English Performance 11 Hunter Hack Adult 2

Sonja Macys — English Performance 11 Hunter Hack Adult 3

Sharon Thompson — English Performance 11 Hunter Hack Adult 4

Sandy Messing — English Performance 12 Hunter Hack Junior Horse 1

Kathy Buffham — English Performance 12 Hunter Hack Junior Horse 2

Tiffany Schulze — English Performance 13 Hunter Hack 14 – 18 1

Ripley Bellio — English Performance 13 Hunter Hack 14 – 18 2

Danielle Haxton — English Performance 13 Hunter Hack 14 – 18 3

Meagan Counts — English Performance 16 Hunt Seat Equitation Over 1

Sharon Thompson — English Performance 16 Hunt Seat Equitation Over 2

Kathy Buffham — English Performance 16 Hunt Seat Equitation Over 3

Sandy Messing — English Performance 17 Hunt Seat Equitation Over

Ripley Bellio — English Performance 17 Hunt Seat Equitation Over

Kathy Buffham — English Performance 17 Hunt Seat Equitation Over 1

Danielle Haxton — English Performance 18 Hunt Seat Equitation Over 2

Tiffany Schulze — English Performance 18 Hunt Seat Equitation Over 3

Shelly Pinnt — Halter 19 2008 Colts

Sandy Messing — English Performance 2 Hunt Seat Equitation Junior 1

Meagan Counts — English Performance 2 Hunt Seat Equitation Junior 2

Kathy Buffham — English Performance 2 Hunt Seat Equitation Junior 3 High Point Junior Horse

Shelly Pinnt — Halter 21 Stallions 3 and Over

Shelly Pinnt — Halter 21 Stallions 3 and Over 1 Grand Champion

Danita Hogue — Halter 21 Stallions 3 and Over 2 Reserve Champion

Payton Voloshin — Halter 22 Gelding 2 and Under 1

Richard McFeaters — Halter 22 Gelding 2 and Under 2

Sandy Messing — Halter 22 Gelding 2 and Under 3 Reserve Grand Champion

Katia Voloshin — Halter 22 Gelding 2 and Under 4

Ripley Bellio — Halter 23 Gelding 3 and Over

Amber Elliott — Halter 23 Gelding 3 and Over

Terra Rieser — Halter 23 Gelding 3 and Over

Karyn Forbes — Halter 23 Gelding 3 and Over

Danielle Haxton — Halter 23 Gelding 3 and Over

Jewell Vreeman — Halter 23 Gelding 3 and Over

Dakota Ahlstrom — Halter 23 Gelding 3 and Over

Lori Elliott — Halter 23 Gelding 3 and Over

Kathy Buffham — Halter 23 Gelding 3 and Over

Taylor Elliott — Halter 23 Gelding 3 and Over

Julie Shook — Halter 23 Gelding 3 and Over 1 Grand Champion

Sandy Messing — Halter 23 Gelding 3 and Over 2

Breanne Willshire — Halter 23 Gelding 3 and Over 3

Danielle Haxton — Halter 23 Gelding 3 and Over 4

Tiffany Schulze — Halter 23 Gelding 3 and Over 5

Shelly Pinnt — Halter 24 2008 Fillies

Shelly Pinnt — Halter 25 Fillies 2 and Under

Esther Hergnreter — Halter 25 Fillies 2 and Under 1

Esther Hergnreter — Halter 25 Fillies 2 and Under 2

Robert Baker — Halter 26 Mares 3 and Over

Kaitlyn Ahlstrom — Halter 26 Mares 3 and Over

Ty Pinnt — Halter 26 Mares 3 and Over

Mackenzie Holmberg — Halter 26 Mares 3 and Over

Jessie — Halter 26 Mares 3 and Over

Shelly Pinnt — Halter 26 Mares 3 and Over

Kathy Buffham — Halter 26 Mares 3 and Over

Makenna Baker — Halter 26 Mares 3 and Over

Julie Shook — Halter 26 Mares 3 and Over 1 Grand Champion

Dakota Lee — Halter 26 Mares 3 and Over 2

Katia Voloshin — Halter 26 Mares 3 and Over 3

Ripley Bellio — Halter 26 Mares 3 and Over 4

Christina Haxton — Halter 26 Mares 3 and Over 5

Jessica Hogue — Open Showmanship 27 Showmanship Adult

Kathy Buffham — Open Showmanship 27 Showmanship Adult 1

Christina Haxton — Open Showmanship 27 Showmanship Adult 2

Julie Shook — Open Showmanship 27 Showmanship Adult 3

Lori Elliott — Open Showmanship 27 Showmanship Adult 4

Sandy Messing — Open Showmanship 28 Showmanship Junior Horse 1

Kathy Buffham — Open Showmanship 28 Showmanship Junior Horse 2

Dakota Lee — Open Showmanship 29 Showmanship 14 – 18

Amber Snare — Open Showmanship 29 Showmanship 14 – 18

Danielle Haxton — Open Showmanship 29 Showmanship 14 – 18

Tabitha Snare — Open Showmanship 29 Showmanship 14 – 18

Breanne Willshire — Open Showmanship 29 Showmanship 14 – 18 1

Robert Baker — Open Showmanship 29 Showmanship 14 – 18 2

Ripley Bellio — Open Showmanship 29 Showmanship 14 – 18 3

Terra Rieser — Open Showmanship 29 Showmanship 14 – 18 4

Mackenzie Holmberg — Open Showmanship 29 Showmanship 14 – 18 5

Danielle Haxton — English Performance 3 Hunt Seat Equitation 14 – 18 1 High Point 14-18 years

Tiffany Schulze — English Performance 3 Hunt Seat Equitation 14 – 18 2

Ripley Bellio — English Performance 3 Hunt Seat Equitation 14 – 18 3

Samantha Pearce — Open Showmanship 30 Showmanship 11 – 13

Amber Elliott — Open Showmanship 30 Showmanship 11 – 13

Christine Harris — Open Showmanship 30 Showmanship 11 – 13

Kaitlyn Ahlstrom — Open Showmanship 30 Showmanship 11 – 13

Makenna Baker — Open Showmanship 30 Showmanship 11 – 13

Katia Voloshin — Open Showmanship 30 Showmanship 11 – 13

Aryona Shaffer — Open Showmanship 30 Showmanship 11 – 13

Jewell Vreeman — Open Showmanship 30 Showmanship 11 – 13

Mattie Jo Duzik — Open Showmanship 30 Showmanship 11 – 13 1 High Point 11-13

Dakota Ahlstrom — Open Showmanship 30 Showmanship 11 – 13 2

Summer Ossen — Open Showmanship 30 Showmanship 11 – 13 3

Aryona Shaffer — Open Showmanship 30 Showmanship 11 – 13 4

Taylor Elliott — Open Showmanship 30 Showmanship 11 – 13 5

Karyn Forbes — Open Showmanship 31 Showmanship 10 and Under 1

Amelia Shook — Open Showmanship 31 Showmanship 10 and Under 2

Jenna Timmer — Open Showmanship 31 Showmanship 10 and Under 3

Amber Elliott — Open Showmanship 31 Showmanship 10 and Under 4

Payton Voloshin — Open Showmanship 31 Showmanship 10 and Under 5

Kacey Wernsman — Open Showmanship 32 Leadline 1

Shelly Pinnt — Western Performance 33 Western Pleasure Adult

Lori Elliott — Western Performance 33 Western Pleasure Adult

Slyvia McFeaters — Western Performance 33 Western Pleasure Adult

Donna Deatherage — Western Performance 33 Western Pleasure Adult 1

Kathy Buffham — Western Performance 33 Western Pleasure Adult 2

Meagan Counts — Western Performance 33 Western Pleasure Adult 3

Christina Haxton — Western Performance 33 Western Pleasure Adult 4

Jessica Hogue — Western Performance 33 Western Pleasure Adult 5

Sandy Messing — Western Performance 34 Western Pleasure Junior 1

Meagan Counts — Western Performance 34 Western Pleasure Junior 2

Kathy Buffham — Western Performance 34 Western Pleasure Junior 3

Shelly Pinnt — Western Performance 34 Western Pleasure Junior 4

Terra Rieser — Western Performance 35 Western Pleasure 14 – 18

Ripley Bellio — Western Performance 35 Western Pleasure 14 – 18

Robert Baker — Western Performance 35 Western Pleasure 14 – 18

Tabitha Snare — Western Performance 35 Western Pleasure 14 – 18

Amber Snare — Western Performance 35 Western Pleasure 14 – 18

Breanne Willshire — Western Performance 35 Western Pleasure 14 – 18 1

Danielle Haxton — Western Performance 35 Western Pleasure 14 – 18 2

Tiffany Schulze — Western Performance 35 Western Pleasure 14 – 18 3

Mackenzie Holmberg — Western Performance 35 Western Pleasure 14 – 18 4

Taylor Duzik — Western Performance 35 Western Pleasure 14 – 18 5

Samantha Pearce — Western Performance 36 Western Pleasure 11 – 13

Kaitlyn Ahlstrom — Western Performance 36 Western Pleasure 11 – 13

Aryona Shaffer — Western Performance 36 Western Pleasure 11 – 13

Amber Elliott — Western Performance 36 Western Pleasure 11 – 13

Dakota Ahlstrom — Western Performance 36 Western Pleasure 11 – 13

Makenna Baker — Western Performance 36 Western Pleasure 11 – 13

Summer Ossen — Western Performance 36 Western Pleasure 11 – 13

Mattie Jo Duzik — Western Performance 36 Western Pleasure 11 – 13 1

Taylor Elliott — Western Performance 36 Western Pleasure 11 – 13 2

Jewell Vreeman — Western Performance 36 Western Pleasure 11 – 13 3

Kaitlyan Reed — Western Performance 36 Western Pleasure 11 – 13 4

Katia Voloshin — Western Performance 36 Western Pleasure 11 – 13 5

Karyn Forbes — Western Performance 37 Western Pleasure 10 and 1

Amber Elliott — Western Performance 37 Western Pleasure 10 and 2

Jenna Timmer — Western Performance 37 Western Pleasure 10 and 3

Ty Pinnt — Western Performance 37 Western Pleasure 10 and 4

Camryn Davis — Western Performance 37 Western Pleasure 10 and 5

Kathy Buffham — Western Performance 38 Western Horsemanship Adult

Shelly Pinnt — Western Performance 38 Western Horsemanship Adult

Lori Elliott — Western Performance 38 Western Horsemanship Adult

Christina Haxton — Western Performance 38 Western Horsemanship Adult 1

Meagan Counts — Western Performance 38 Western Horsemanship Adult 2

Donna Deatherage — Western Performance 38 Western Horsemanship Adult 3

Jessica Hogue — Western Performance 38 Western Horsemanship Adult 4

Julie Shook — Western Performance 38 Western Horsemanship Adult 5

Ripley Bellio — Western Performance 39 Western Horsemanship Junior

Sandy Messing — Western Performance 39 Western Horsemanship Junior 1

Meagan Counts — Western Performance 39 Western Horsemanship Junior 2

Shelly Pinnt — Western Performance 39 Western Horsemanship Junior 3

Kathy Buffham — Western Performance 39 Western Horsemanship Junior 4

Tabitha Snare — Western Performance 40 Western Horsemanship 14 –

Ripley Bellio — Western Performance 40 Western Horsemanship 14 –

Dakota Lee — Western Performance 40 Western Horsemanship 14 –

Terra Rieser — Western Performance 40 Western Horsemanship 14 –

Mackenzie Holmberg — Western Performance 40 Western Horsemanship 14 – 1

Tiffany Schulze — Western Performance 40 Western Horsemanship 14 – 2

Breanne Willshire — Western Performance 40 Western Horsemanship 14 – 3

Danielle Haxton — Western Performance 40 Western Horsemanship 14 – 4

Robert Baker — Western Performance 40 Western Horsemanship 14 – 5

Jewell Vreeman — Western Performance 41 Western Horsemanship 11 –

Dakota Ahlstrom — Western Performance 41 Western Horsemanship 11 –

Taylor Elliott — Western Performance 41 Western Horsemanship 11 –

Katia Voloshin — Western Performance 41 Western Horsemanship 11 –

Makenna Baker — Western Performance 41 Western Horsemanship 11 –

Samantha Pearce — Western Performance 41 Western Horsemanship 11 –

Kaitlyan Reed — Western Performance 41 Western Horsemanship 11 – 1

Aryona Shaffer — Western Performance 41 Western Horsemanship 11 – 2

Summer Ossen — Western Performance 41 Western Horsemanship 11 – 3

Mattie Jo Duzik — Western Performance 41 Western Horsemanship 11 – 4

Kaitlyn Ahlstrom — Western Performance 41 Western Horsemanship 11 – 5

Ty Pinnt — Western Performance 42 Western Horsemanship 10

Amber Elliott — Western Performance 42 Western Horsemanship 10 1

Karyn Forbes — Western Performance 42 Western Horsemanship 10 2

Lori Elliott — Western Performance 43 Trail Adult

Shelly Pinnt — Western Performance 43 Trail Adult

Christina Haxton — Western Performance 43 Trail Adult 1

Kathy Buffham — Western Performance 43 Trail Adult 2

Donna Deatherage — Western Performance 43 Trail Adult 3

Jessica Hogue — Western Performance 43 Trail Adult 4

Slyvia McFeaters — Western Performance 43 Trail Adult 5

Sandy Messing — Western Performance 44 Trail Junior Horse 1

Kathy Buffham — Western Performance 44 Trail Junior Horse 2

Shelly Pinnt — Western Performance 44 Trail Junior Horse 3

Ripley Bellio — Western Performance 45 Trail 14 – 18

Dakota Lee — Western Performance 45 Trail 14 – 18

Terra Rieser — Western Performance 45 Trail 14 – 18

Robert Baker — Western Performance 45 Trail 14 – 18

Danielle Haxton — Western Performance 45 Trail 14 – 18 1

Mackenzie Holmberg — Western Performance 45 Trail 14 – 18 2

Breanne Willshire — Western Performance 45 Trail 14 – 18 3

Taylor Duzik — Western Performance 45 Trail 14 – 18 4

Tiffany Schulze — Western Performance 45 Trail 14 – 18 5

Makenna Baker — Western Performance 46 Trail 11 – 13

Samantha Pearce — Western Performance 46 Trail 11 – 13

Taylor Elliott — Western Performance 46 Trail 11 – 13

Dakota Ahlstrom — Western Performance 46 Trail 11 – 13

Summer Ossen — Western Performance 46 Trail 11 – 13

Amber Elliott — Western Performance 46 Trail 11 – 13

Kaitlyan Reed — Western Performance 46 Trail 11 – 13 1

Mattie Jo Duzik — Western Performance 46 Trail 11 – 13 2

Kaitlyn Ahlstrom — Western Performance 46 Trail 11 – 13 3

Jewell Vreeman — Western Performance 46 Trail 11 – 13 4

Aryona Shaffer — Western Performance 46 Trail 11 – 13 5

Karyn Forbes — Western Performance 47 Trail 10 and Under 1

Amber Elliott — Western Performance 47 Trail 10 and Under 2

Jenna Timmer — Western Performance 47 Trail 10 and Under 3

Ty Pinnt — Western Performance 47 Trail 10 and Under 4

Shelly Pinnt — Western Performance 48 Reining Adult

Lori Elliott — Western Performance 48 Reining Adult

Christina Haxton — Western Performance 48 Reining Adult 1

Donna Deatherage — Western Performance 48 Reining Adult 1

Kathy Buffham — Western Performance 48 Reining Adult 2

Esther Hergnreter — Western Performance 48 Reining Adult 3

Jessica Hogue — Western Performance 48 Reining Adult 4

Shelly Pinnt — Western Performance 49 Reining Junior Horse

Meagan Counts — Western Performance 49 Reining Junior Horse 1

Kathy Buffham — Western Performance 49 Reining Junior Horse 2

Karyn Forbes — English Performance 5 Hunt Seat Equitation 10 and 1 High Point 10 years and

Amelia Shook — English Performance 5 Hunt Seat Equitation 10 and 2

Ripley Bellio — Western Performance 50 Reining 14 – 18

Dakota Lee — Western Performance 50 Reining 14 – 18

Terra Rieser — Western Performance 50 Reining 14 – 18

Mackenzie Holmberg — Western Performance 50 Reining 14 – 18 1

Taylor Duzik — Western Performance 50 Reining 14 – 18 2

Robert Baker — Western Performance 50 Reining 14 – 18 3

Danielle Haxton — Western Performance 50 Reining 14 – 18 4

Breanne Willshire — Western Performance 50 Reining 14 – 18 5

Amber Elliott — Western Performance 51 Reining 11 – 13

Dakota Ahlstrom — Western Performance 51 Reining 11 – 13

Makenna Baker — Western Performance 51 Reining 11 – 13

Aryona Shaffer — Western Performance 51 Reining 11 – 13

Taylor Elliott — Western Performance 51 Reining 11 – 13

Mattie Jo Duzik — Western Performance 51 Reining 11 – 13 1

Kaitlyan Reed — Western Performance 51 Reining 11 – 13 2

Jewell Vreeman — Western Performance 51 Reining 11 – 13 3

Kaitlyn Ahlstrom — Western Performance 51 Reining 11 – 13 4

Summer Ossen — Western Performance 51 Reining 11 – 13 5

Ty Pinnt — Western Performance 52 Reining 10 and Under

Amber Elliott — Western Performance 52 Reining 10 and Under 1

Shelly Pinnt — Speed Events 53 Poles Adult 1

Kathy Buffham — Speed Events 53 Poles Adult 2

Lori Elliott — Speed Events 53 Poles Adult 3

Jessica Hogue — Speed Events 53 Poles Adult 4

Christina Haxton — Speed Events 53 Poles Adult 5

Kathy Buffham — Speed Events 54 Poles Junior Horse 1

Shelly Pinnt — Speed Events 54 Poles Junior Horse 2

Esther Hergnreter — Speed Events 54 Poles Junior Horse 3

Tabitha Snare — Speed Events 55 Poles 14 – 18

Terra Rieser — Speed Events 55 Poles 14 – 18

Taylor Duzik — Speed Events 55 Poles 14 – 18 1

Riley Holtz — Speed Events 55 Poles 14 – 18 2

Dakota Lee — Speed Events 55 Poles 14 – 18 3

Amber Snare — Speed Events 55 Poles 14 – 18 4

Ripley Bellio — Speed Events 55 Poles 14 – 18 5

Kaitlyn Ahlstrom — Speed Events 56 Poles 11 – 13

Samantha Pearce — Speed Events 56 Poles 11 – 13 2

Summer Ossen — Speed Events 56 Poles 11 – 13 3

Jewell Vreeman — Speed Events 56 Poles 11 – 13 4

Taylor Elliott — Speed Events 56 Poles 11 – 13 5

Dakota Ahlstrom — Speed Events 56 Poles 11 – 13 5

Ty Pinnt — Speed Events 57 Poles 10 and Under 1

Amber Elliott — Speed Events 57 Poles 10 and Under 2

Karli Wagner — Speed Events 57 Poles 10 and Under 3

Shelly Pinnt — Speed Events 58 Barrels Adult 1

Kathy Buffham — Speed Events 58 Barrels Adult 2

Lori Elliott — Speed Events 58 Barrels Adult 3

Jessica Hogue — Speed Events 58 Barrels Adult 4

Christina Haxton — Speed Events 58 Barrels Adult 5

Kathy Buffham — Speed Events 59 Barrels Junior Horse 1

Shelly Pinnt — Speed Events 59 Barrels Junior Horse 2

Esther Hergnreter — Speed Events 59 Barrels Junior Horse 3

Meagan Counts — English Performance 6 Hunter Under Saddle Adult 1

Sonja Macys — English Performance 6 Hunter Under Saddle Adult 2

Sharon Thompson — English Performance 6 Hunter Under Saddle Adult 3

Kathy Buffham — English Performance 6 Hunter Under Saddle Adult 4

Amber Snare — Speed Events 60 Barrels 14 – 18

Terra Rieser — Speed Events 60 Barrels 14 – 18

Taylor Duzik — Speed Events 60 Barrels 14 – 18 1

Ripley Bellio — Speed Events 60 Barrels 14 – 18 2

Riley Holtz — Speed Events 60 Barrels 14 – 18 3

Tabitha Snare — Speed Events 60 Barrels 14 – 18 4

Dakota Lee — Speed Events 60 Barrels 14 – 18 5

Amber Elliott — Speed Events 61 Barrels 11 – 13

Kaitlyn Ahlstrom — Speed Events 61 Barrels 11 – 13

Dakota Ahlstrom — Speed Events 61 Barrels 11 – 13

Jewell Vreeman — Speed Events 61 Barrels 11 – 13 1

Mattie Jo Duzik — Speed Events 61 Barrels 11 – 13 2

Samantha Pearce — Speed Events 61 Barrels 11 – 13 3

Summer Ossen — Speed Events 61 Barrels 11 – 13 4

Taylor Elliott — Speed Events 61 Barrels 11 – 13 5

Ty Pinnt — Speed Events 62 Barrels 10 and Under 1

Amber Elliott — Speed Events 62 Barrels 10 and Under 2

Karli Wagner — Speed Events 62 Barrels 10 and Under 3

Shelly Pinnt — Speed Events 63 Keyhole Adult 1

Kathy Buffham — Speed Events 63 Keyhole Adult 2

Christina Haxton — Speed Events 63 Keyhole Adult 3

Lori Elliott — Speed Events 63 Keyhole Adult 4

Shelly Pinnt — Speed Events 64 Keyhole Junior Horse 1

Kathy Buffham — Speed Events 64 Keyhole Junior Horse 2

Esther Hergnreter — Speed Events 64 Keyhole Junior Horse 3

Amber Snare — Speed Events 65 Keyhole 14 – 18

Dakota Lee — Speed Events 65 Keyhole 14 – 18

Taylor Duzik — Speed Events 65 Keyhole 14 – 18 1

Karli Wagner — Speed Events 65 Keyhole 14 – 18 1

Riley Holtz — Speed Events 65 Keyhole 14 – 18 2

Ripley Bellio — Speed Events 65 Keyhole 14 – 18 3

Tiffany Schulze — Speed Events 65 Keyhole 14 – 18 4

Jewell Vreeman — Speed Events 66 Keyhole 11 – 13

Amber Elliott — Speed Events 66 Keyhole 11 – 13

Samantha Pearce — Speed Events 66 Keyhole 11 – 13 1

Dakota Ahlstrom — Speed Events 66 Keyhole 11 – 13 2

Kaitlyn Ahlstrom — Speed Events 66 Keyhole 11 – 13 3

Summer Ossen — Speed Events 66 Keyhole 11 – 13 4

Taylor Elliott — Speed Events 66 Keyhole 11 – 13 5

Ty Pinnt — Speed Events 67 Keyhole 10 and Under

Meagan Counts — English Performance 7 Hunter Under Saddle Junior 1

Kathy Buffham — English Performance 7 Hunter Under Saddle Junior 2

Sandy Messing — English Performance 7 Hunter Under Saddle Junior 3

Danielle Haxton — English Performance 8 Hunter Uinder Saddle 14 – 18 1

Tiffany Schulze — English Performance 8 Hunter Uinder Saddle 14 – 18 2

Ripley Bellio — English Performance 8 Hunter Uinder Saddle 14 – 18 3

4-H FFA Livestock

EXHIBITOR NAME DIVISION CLASS DESCRIPTION PLACE SPECIAL PLACING

Tanner Slaugh — Turkeys 2

Miranda Blomquist — Beef Showmanship J-101 Senior – 14 Years and Older

Casey Barnes — Beef Showmanship J-101 Senior – 14 Years and Older

Cody Rogers — Beef Showmanship J-101 Senior – 14 Years and Older

Brittany Wiseman — Beef Showmanship J-101 Senior – 14 Years and Older

Ripley Bellio — Beef Showmanship J-101 Senior – 14 Years and Older

Denton Taylor — Beef Showmanship J-101 Senior – 14 Years and Older

Tiarra Schroeder — Beef Showmanship J-101 Senior – 14 Years and Older

Call Camblin — Beef Showmanship J-101 Senior – 14 Years and Older 1 Grand Champion

Chelsee Camblin — Beef Showmanship J-101 Senior – 14 Years and Older 2 Reserve Champion

Mackenzie Camblin — Beef Showmanship J-101 Senior – 14 Years and Older 3

Lacie Coupe — Beef Showmanship J-101 Senior – 14 Years and Older 4

Brice White — Beef Showmanship J-101 Senior – 14 Years and Older 5

Cutter Barnes — Beef Showmanship J-102 Intermediate – 11 – 13 Years Old 1 Grand Champion

Trent Vernon — Beef Showmanship J-102 Intermediate – 11 – 13 Years Old 2 Reserve Champion

Katia Voloshin — Beef Showmanship J-102 Intermediate – 11 – 13 Years Old 3

Kearn Gerber — Beef Showmanship J-102 Intermediate – 11 – 13 Years Old 4

Samantha Pearce — Beef Showmanship J-102 Intermediate – 11 – 13 Years Old 5

Kathryn Haskins — Beef Showmanship J-103 Junior – 10 Years or Younger 1 Grand Champion

Jenna Timmer — Beef Showmanship J-103 Junior – 10 Years or Younger 2 Reserve Champion

Courtney Haskins — Beef Showmanship J-103 Junior – 10 Years or Younger 3

Tyler Baysinger — Beef Showmanship J-103 Junior – 10 Years or Younger 4

Josie Timmer — Beef Showmanship J-103 Junior – 10 Years or Younger 5

Samantha Pearce — Market Beef J-106 Feeder 941 lbs 1

Kearn Gerber — Market Beef J-107 Market Steer

Brittany Wiseman — Market Beef J-107 Market Steer

Kathryn Haskins — Market Beef J-107 Market Steer 1030-1130 1

Cody Rogers — Market Beef J-107 Market Steer 1030-1130 2

Cody Rogers — Market Beef J-107 Market Steer 1030-1130 3

Courtney Haskins — Market Beef J-107 Market Steer 1030-1130 4

Ripley Bellio — Market Beef J-107 Market Steer 1030-1130 5

Jenna Timmer — Market Beef J-107 Market Steer 1139-1169

Denton Taylor — Market Beef J-107 Market Steer 1139-1169 1 10th Place Champion Drive

Tiarra Schroeder — Market Beef J-107 Market Steer 1139-1169 2 8th Place Champion Drive

Tyler Gerber — Market Beef J-107 Market Steer 1139-1169 3

Miranda Blomquist — Market Beef J-107 Market Steer 1139-1169 4

Call Camblin — Market Beef J-107 Market Steer 1194-1250 1 6th Place Champion Drive

Tiarra Schroeder — Market Beef J-107 Market Steer 1194-1250 2 7th Place Champion Drive

Tyler Baysinger — Market Beef J-107 Market Steer 1194-1250 3

Trent Vernon — Market Beef J-107 Market Steer 1194-1250 4

Josie Timmer — Market Beef J-107 Market Steer 1194-1250 5

Chelsee Camblin — Market Beef J-107 Market Steer 1278-1306 1 3rd Place Champion Drive

Casey Barnes — Market Beef J-107 Market Steer 1278-1306 2 9th Place Champion Drive

Trent Punott — Market Beef J-107 Market Steer 1278-1306 3

Katia Voloshin — Market Beef J-107 Market Steer 1278-1306 4

Ripley Bellio — Market Beef J-107 Market Steer 1278-1306 5

Call Camblin — Market Beef J-107 Market Steer 1315-1348 1 Champion Buck/Reserve

Lacie Coupe — Market Beef J-107 Market Steer 1315-1348 2 4th Place Champion Drive

Brice White — Market Beef J-107 Market Steer 1315-1348 4

Jenna Timmer — Market Beef J-107 Market Steer 1315-1348 5

Chelsee Camblin — Market Beef J-107 Market Steer 1361-1409 1 Reserve Champion

Mackenzie Camblin — Market Beef J-107 Market Steer 1361-1409 2 5th Place Champion Drive

Cutter Barnes — Market Beef J-107 Market Steer 1361-1409 3

Mackenzie Camblin — Market Beef J-108 Market Heifer 1303 lbs 1

Jazmine Swindler — Swine Showmanship J-155 Senior, 14 Years or Older 1

Robert Baker — Swine Showmanship J-155 Senior, 14 Years or Older 1

Joseph — Swine Showmanship J-155 Senior, 14 Years or Older 1

Ciara Hickman — Swine Showmanship J-155 Senior, 14 Years or Older 1

Shaylyn Buckley — Swine Showmanship J-155 Senior, 14 Years or Older 1

Makayla Goodnow — Swine Showmanship J-155 Senior, 14 Years or Older 1

Delaney Baker — Swine Showmanship J-155 Senior, 14 Years or Older 1

Travis Walsh — Swine Showmanship J-155 Senior, 14 Years or Older 1

Abbie Reid — Swine Showmanship J-155 Senior, 14 Years or Older 1 2 Reserve Champion

Molly Nations — Swine Showmanship J-155 Senior, 14 Years or Older 2

Taylor Duzik — Swine Showmanship J-155 Senior, 14 Years or Older 2

Danielle Knez — Swine Showmanship J-155 Senior, 14 Years or Older 2

Seth Morgan — Swine Showmanship J-155 Senior, 14 Years or Older 2

Kayla Hall — Swine Showmanship J-155 Senior, 14 Years or Older 2

Dru Nielson — Swine Showmanship J-155 Senior, 14 Years or Older 2

Jerica Delong — Swine Showmanship J-155 Senior, 14 Years or Older 2

Tyler Hildebrandt — Swine Showmanship J-155 Senior, 14 Years or Older 2 1 Grand Champion

Amanda Ellgen — Swine Showmanship J-155 Senior, 14 Years or Older 2 4

Darren Mclaughlin — Swine Showmanship J-155 Senior, 14 Years or Older 3

Mackenzie Camblin — Swine Showmanship J-155 Senior, 14 Years or Older 3

Jordan Meagher — Swine Showmanship J-155 Senior, 14 Years or Older 3

Natasha Sloan — Swine Showmanship J-155 Senior, 14 Years or Older 3

Shaye Zimmerman — Swine Showmanship J-155 Senior, 14 Years or Older 3

Tori Snyder — Swine Showmanship J-155 Senior, 14 Years or Older 3

Garrett Buckley — Swine Showmanship J-155 Senior, 14 Years or Older 3

Call Camblin — Swine Showmanship J-155 Senior, 14 Years or Older 3 3

Makenna Baker — Swine Showmanship J-156 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 1

Drake Zimmerman — Swine Showmanship J-156 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 1

Kaylee Springer — Swine Showmanship J-156 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 1

Tatam Hickman — Swine Showmanship J-156 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 1

Casey Nations — Swine Showmanship J-156 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 1

Bailey Kurz — Swine Showmanship J-156 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 1

Kaden Hafey — Swine Showmanship J-156 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 1

Randy Sloan — Swine Showmanship J-156 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 1

Erin Fagan — Swine Showmanship J-156 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 1

Alexi Goodnow — Swine Showmanship J-156 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 1 4

Sadye Morgan — Swine Showmanship J-156 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 2

Elizabeth Tochtrop — Swine Showmanship J-156 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 2

Tracer Hickman — Swine Showmanship J-156 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 2

Jesse Kurz — Swine Showmanship J-156 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 2

Brady Springer — Swine Showmanship J-156 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 2

Mariah Bangs — Swine Showmanship J-156 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 2

Colton Hall — Swine Showmanship J-156 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 2

Keenan Hildebrandt — Swine Showmanship J-156 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 2 1 Grand Champion

Andrea Maneotis — Swine Showmanship J-156 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 2 2 Reserve Champion

Kaitlyan Reed — Swine Showmanship J-156 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 2 3

Zachary Soron — Swine Showmanship J-156 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 3

Cutter Polly — Swine Showmanship J-156 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 3

Mattie Jo Duzik — Swine Showmanship J-156 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 3

Brittany Swindler — Swine Showmanship J-156 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 3

Emma Balstad — Swine Showmanship J-156 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 3

Kobe Meagher — Swine Showmanship J-156 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 3

Bailey Baker — Swine Showmanship J-156 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 3

Josey King — Swine Showmanship J-156 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 3

Sarye Morgan — Swine Showmanship J-156 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 3

Karmen Christopher — Swine Showmanship J-156 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 3 5

Brenna Knez — Swine Showmanship J-157 Junior, 10 Years of Younger 1

Darbi Zimmerman — Swine Showmanship J-157 Junior, 10 Years of Younger 1

Katie Bailey — Swine Showmanship J-157 Junior, 10 Years of Younger 1

Gage Kawcak — Swine Showmanship J-157 Junior, 10 Years of Younger 1

Jared Baker — Swine Showmanship J-157 Junior, 10 Years of Younger 1 2 Reserve Champion

Torin Reed — Swine Showmanship J-157 Junior, 10 Years of Younger 1 3

Lexi Mae Weber — Swine Showmanship J-157 Junior, 10 Years of Younger 1 5

Christopher Hill — Swine Showmanship J-157 Junior, 10 Years of Younger 2

Dustin Mclaughlin — Swine Showmanship J-157 Junior, 10 Years of Younger 2

Lane Tuck — Swine Showmanship J-157 Junior, 10 Years of Younger 2

Kameron Baker — Swine Showmanship J-157 Junior, 10 Years of Younger 2

Ty Pinnt — Swine Showmanship J-157 Junior, 10 Years of Younger 2

Tiffany Hildebrandt — Swine Showmanship J-157 Junior, 10 Years of Younger 2 1 Grand Champion

Jaidyn Steele — Swine Showmanship J-157 Junior, 10 Years of Younger 2 4

Molly Nations — Market Swine J-160 Feeder Class 196-227 lbs 1

Travis Walsh — Market Swine J-160 Feeder Class 196-227 lbs 2

Travis Walsh — Market Swine J-160 Feeder Class 196-227 lbs 3

Keenan Hildebrandt — Market Swine J-160 Feeder Class 196-227 lbs 4

Karmen Christopher — Market Swine J-160 Feeder Class 196-227 lbs 5

Abbie Reid — Market Swine J-160 Feeder Class 255-259 lbs 1

Amanda Ellgen — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 230-237 lbs

Shaylyn Buckley — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 230-237 lbs

Brittany Swindler — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 230-237 lbs 1 10th Place Champion Drive

Emma Balstad — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 230-237 lbs 3

Tori Snyder — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 230-237 lbs 5

Josey King — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 238-242 lbs 1

Makenna Baker — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 238-242 lbs 2

Erin Fagan — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 238-242 lbs 3

Robert Baker — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 238-242 lbs 4

Tyler Hildebrandt — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 238-242 lbs 5

Drake Zimmerman — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 244-245 lbs 1 9th Place Champion Drive

Jerica Delong — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 244-245 lbs 2

Gage Kawcak — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 244-245 lbs 3

Kaden Hafey — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 244-245 lbs 4

Andrea Maneotis — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 244-245 lbs 5

Darbi Zimmerman — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 246-250 lbs 1 8th Place Champion Drive

Abbie Reid — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 246-250 lbs 2 5th Place Champion Drive

Torin Reed — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 246-250 lbs 3

Mackenzie Camblin — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 246-250 lbs 4

Bailey Kurz — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 246-250 lbs 5

Makayla Goodnow — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 252-254 lbs 1 Reserve Grand Champion

Kobe Meagher — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 252-254 lbs 2

Shaye Zimmerman — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 252-254 lbs 3

Bailey Kurz — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 252-254 lbs 4

Colton Hall — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 252-254 lbs 5

Danielle Knez — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 255-259 lbs 2

Zachary Soron — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 255-259 lbs 3

Kaylee Springer — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 255-259 lbs 4

Katie Bailey — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 255-259 lbs 5

Alexi Goodnow — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 260-261 lbs 1

Josey King — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 260-261 lbs 2

Gage Kawcak — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 260-261 lbs 3

Karmen Christopher — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 260-261 lbs 4

Natasha Sloan — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 260-261 lbs 5

Drake Zimmerman — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 262-264 lbs 1

Jared Baker — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 262-264 lbs 2

Casey Nations — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 262-264 lbs 3

Jerica Delong — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 262-264 lbs 5

Jazmine Swindler — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 263-264 lbs 4

Tiffany Hildebrandt — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 265-266 lbs 1 4th Place Champion Drive

Kaitlyan Reed — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 265-266 lbs 2

Darren Mclaughlin — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 265-266 lbs 3

Ciara Hickman — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 265-266 lbs 4

Brenna Knez — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 265-266 lbs 5

Shaye Zimmerman — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 267-268 lbs 1

Dustin Mclaughlin — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 267-268 lbs 2

Molly Nations — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 267-268 lbs 3

Keenan Hildebrandt — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 267-268 lbs 4

Kaden Hafey — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 267-268 lbs 5

Andrea Maneotis — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 269-272 lbs 1

Dustin Mclaughlin — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 269-272 lbs 2

Jared Baker — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 269-272 lbs 3

Jaidyn Steele — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 269-272 lbs 4

Garrett Buckley — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 269-272 lbs 5

Darren Mclaughlin — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 273-280 lbs 1

Jaidyn Steele — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 273-280 lbs 2

Taylor Duzik — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 273-280 lbs 3

Taylor Duzik — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 273-280 lbs 4

Jesse Kurz — Market Swine J-161 Market Class 273-280 lbs 5

Shannon Tochtrop — Sheep Showmanship J-163 Senior, 14 Years and Older

April Etheridge — Sheep Showmanship J-163 Senior, 14 Years and Older

Faith Santistevan — Sheep Showmanship J-163 Senior, 14 Years and Older

Cody Rogers — Sheep Showmanship J-163 Senior, 14 Years and Older

Emily Wellman — Sheep Showmanship J-163 Senior, 14 Years and Older

Aaron Shaffer — Sheep Showmanship J-163 Senior, 14 Years and Older

Brady Martinez — Sheep Showmanship J-163 Senior, 14 Years and Older

Karissa Maneotis — Sheep Showmanship J-163 Senior, 14 Years and Older 1 Grand Champion

Darren Mclaughlin — Sheep Showmanship J-163 Senior, 14 Years and Older 2 Reserve Champion

Jerica Delong — Sheep Showmanship J-163 Senior, 14 Years and Older 3

Makayla Goodnow — Sheep Showmanship J-163 Senior, 14 Years and Older 4

Brice White — Sheep Showmanship J-163 Senior, 14 Years and Older 5

Andrea Maneotis — Sheep Showmanship J-164 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 1 Grand Champion

Morgan Flanders — Sheep Showmanship J-164 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 2 Reserve Champion

Brayden Tuttle — Sheep Showmanship J-164 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 3

Bryce Tuttle — Sheep Showmanship J-164 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 3

Sydnie Harding — Sheep Showmanship J-165 Junior – 10 Years and Younger

Tahoe Chenoweth — Sheep Showmanship J-165 Junior – 10 Years and Younger

Ashley Baysinger — Sheep Showmanship J-165 Junior – 10 Years and Younger

Grady Anson — Sheep Showmanship J-165 Junior – 10 Years and Younger

Makayla Martinez — Sheep Showmanship J-165 Junior – 10 Years and Younger

Ty Pinnt — Sheep Showmanship J-165 Junior – 10 Years and Younger

Dustin Mclaughlin — Sheep Showmanship J-165 Junior – 10 Years and Younger 1 Grand Champion

Talon Flanders — Sheep Showmanship J-165 Junior – 10 Years and Younger 2 Reserve Champion

Kelton Villard — Sheep Showmanship J-165 Junior – 10 Years and Younger 4

Payton Voloshin — Sheep Showmanship J-165 Junior – 10 Years and Younger 5

Grady Anson — Market Sheep J-168 Feeder Class 98 lbs 1

Jerica Delong — Market Sheep J-169 Market Class 104-115 lbs 1 6th Place Champion Drive

Ashley Baysinger — Market Sheep J-169 Market Class 104-115 lbs 2

Emily Wellman — Market Sheep J-169 Market Class 104-115 lbs 3

Emily Wellman — Market Sheep J-169 Market Class 104-115 lbs 4

Shannon Tochtrop — Market Sheep J-169 Market Class 104-115 lbs 5

Andrea Maneotis — Market Sheep J-169 Market Class 119-129 lbs 1 Reserve Champion

Morgan Flanders — Market Sheep J-169 Market Class 119-129 lbs 2

Bryce Tuttle — Market Sheep J-169 Market Class 119-129 lbs 3

Payton Voloshin — Market Sheep J-169 Market Class 119-129 lbs 4

Makayla Martinez — Market Sheep J-169 Market Class 119-129 lbs 5

Jerica Delong — Market Sheep J-169 Market Class 130-134 lbs 1 4th Place Champion Drive

Dustin Mclaughlin — Market Sheep J-169 Market Class 130-134 lbs 2 7th Place Champion Drive

Makayla Goodnow — Market Sheep J-169 Market Class 130-134 lbs 3

Brayden Tuttle — Market Sheep J-169 Market Class 130-134 lbs 4

Talon Flanders — Market Sheep J-169 Market Class 130-134 lbs 5

Darren Mclaughlin — Market Sheep J-169 Market Class 137-143 lbs 1 3rd Place Champion Drive

Karissa Maneotis — Market Sheep J-169 Market Class 137-143 lbs 2 5th Place Champion Drive

Talon Flanders — Market Sheep J-169 Market Class 137-143 lbs 3

Payton Voloshin — Market Sheep J-169 Market Class 137-143 lbs 4

Tahoe Chenoweth — Market Sheep J-169 Market Class 137-143 lbs 5

Makayla Goodnow — Market Sheep J-169 Market Class 144-147 lbs 1 9th Place Champion Drive

Darren Mclaughlin — Market Sheep J-169 Market Class 144-147 lbs 2 10th Place Champion Drive

Brice White — Market Sheep J-169 Market Class 144-147 lbs 3

Faith Santistevan — Market Sheep J-169 Market Class 144-147 lbs 4

Faith Santistevan — Market Sheep J-169 Market Class 144-147 lbs 5

Karissa Maneotis — Market Sheep J-169 Market Class 148-156 lbs 1 Grand Champion

Dustin Mclaughlin — Market Sheep J-169 Market Class 148-156 lbs 2 8th Place Champion Drive

Brice White — Market Sheep J-169 Market Class 148-156 lbs 3

Ashley Baysinger — Market Sheep J-169 Market Class 148-156 lbs 4

Cody Rogers — Market Sheep J-169 Market Class 148-156 lbs 5

Ty Pinnt — Market Sheep J-169 Market Class 165-173 lbs

Makayla Martinez — Market Sheep J-169 Market Class 165-173 lbs 1

Brady Martinez — Market Sheep J-169 Market Class 165-173 lbs 3

Grady Anson — Breeding Sheep J-172 Ram Lamb – born before

Jerica Delong — Breeding Sheep J-172 Ram Lamb – born before

Darren Mclaughlin — Breeding Sheep J-172 Ram Lamb – born before 1 Grand Champion

Karissa Maneotis — Breeding Sheep J-173 Ram Lamb – born after March

Jerica Delong — Breeding Sheep J-173 Ram Lamb – born after March Reserve Champion

Andrea Maneotis — Breeding Sheep J-173 Ram Lamb – born after March 2

Darren Mclaughlin — Breeding Sheep J-174 Yearling Ram

Dustin Mclaughlin — Breeding Sheep J-174 Yearling Ram

Karissa Maneotis — Breeding Sheep J-175 Aged Ram 1

Andrea Maneotis — Breeding Sheep Meat J-176 Ewe Lamb – born before

Cody Rogers — Breeding Sheep Meat J-176 Ewe Lamb – born before

Darren Mclaughlin — Breeding Sheep Meat J-176 Ewe Lamb – born before 1 Grand Champion

Dustin Mclaughlin — Breeding Sheep Meat J-176 Ewe Lamb – born before 2

Jerica Delong — Breeding Sheep Meat J-176 Ewe Lamb – born before 3

Emily Wellman — Breeding Sheep Meat J-176 Ewe Lamb – born before 4

Andrea Maneotis — Breeding Sheep Meat J-177 Ewe Lamb – born after March

Karissa Maneotis — Breeding Sheep Meat J-177 Ewe Lamb – born after March

Darren Mclaughlin — Breeding Sheep Meat J-177 Ewe Lamb – born after March 1 Reserve Champion

Faith Santistevan — Breeding Sheep Meat J-177 Ewe Lamb – born after March 2

Dustin Mclaughlin — Breeding Sheep Meat J-177 Ewe Lamb – born after March 3

Jerica Delong — Breeding Sheep Meat J-178 Yearling Ewe

Grady Anson — Breeding Sheep Meat J-178 Yearling Ewe 1

Karissa Maneotis — Breeding Sheep Meat J-179 Aged Ewe

Emily Wellman — Breeding Sheep, Wool J-181 Ram Lamb, born after March 1

Emily Wellman — Breeding Sheep, Wool J-181 Ram Lamb, born after March 1 1

Emily Wellman — Breeding Sheep Wool J-186 Yearling Ewe 1 Grand Champion

Kelton Villard — Breeding Sheep Wool J-187 Aged Ewe 1 Reserve Champion

Wyatt Oberwitte — Goat Showmanship J-190 Senior, 14 Years and Older

Courtney Wood — Goat Showmanship J-190 Senior, 14 Years and Older

Trey Norton — Goat Showmanship J-190 Senior, 14 Years and Older

Whitney Wilde — Goat Showmanship J-190 Senior, 14 Years and Older

Darren Mclaughlin — Goat Showmanship J-190 Senior, 14 Years and Older

Faith Santistevan — Goat Showmanship J-190 Senior, 14 Years and Older

Marissa Butler — Goat Showmanship J-190 Senior, 14 Years and Older

Jerica Delong — Goat Showmanship J-190 Senior, 14 Years and Older 1 Grand Champion

Makayla Goodnow — Goat Showmanship J-190 Senior, 14 Years and Older 2 Reserve Champion

Karissa Maneotis — Goat Showmanship J-190 Senior, 14 Years and Older 3

Will Pilgrim — Goat Showmanship J-190 Senior, 14 Years and Older 4

Jessica Wiseman — Goat Showmanship J-190 Senior, 14 Years and Older 5

Karmen Christopher — Goat Showmanship J-191 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old

Alexi Goodnow — Goat Showmanship J-191 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 1 Grand Champion

Andrea Maneotis — Goat Showmanship J-191 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 2 Reserve Champion

Emma Balstad — Goat Showmanship J-191 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 4

Wyatt Bellio — Goat Showmanship J-191 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 5

Kathryn Haskins — Goat Showmanship J-192 Junior, 10 Years Old and 1 Grand Champion

Dustin Mclaughlin — Goat Showmanship J-192 Junior, 10 Years Old and 2 Reserve Champion

Courtney Haskins — Goat Showmanship J-192 Junior, 10 Years Old and 3

Bryson Davis — Goat Showmanship J-192 Junior, 10 Years Old and 4

Chase Davis — Goat Showmanship J-192 Junior, 10 Years Old and 5

Jessica Wiseman — Market Goats J-195 Market Class 52-67 lbs 1 8th Place Champion Drive

Jessica Wiseman — Market Goats J-195 Market Class 52-67 lbs 2 10th Place Champion Drive

Karmen Christopher — Market Goats J-195 Market Class 52-67 lbs 3

Kathryn Haskins — Market Goats J-195 Market Class 52-67 lbs 4

Kathryn Haskins — Market Goats J-195 Market Class 52-67 lbs 5

Makayla Goodnow — Market Goats J-195 Market Class 71-73 lbs 1 6th Place Champion Drive

Andrea Maneotis — Market Goats J-195 Market Class 71-73 lbs 2 9th Place Champion Drive

Alexi Goodnow — Market Goats J-195 Market Class 71-73 lbs 3

Marissa Butler — Market Goats J-195 Market Class 71-73 lbs 4

Courtney Haskins — Market Goats J-195 Market Class 71-73 lbs 5

Alexi Goodnow — Market Goats J-195 Market Class 78-81 lbs 1 3rd Place Champion Drive

Jerica Delong — Market Goats J-195 Market Class 78-81 lbs 2 5th Place Champion Drive

Makayla Goodnow — Market Goats J-195 Market Class 78-81 lbs 3

Marissa Butler — Market Goats J-195 Market Class 78-81 lbs 4

Trey Norton — Market Goats J-195 Market Class 78-81 lbs 5

Jerica Delong — Market Goats J-195 Market Class 82-91 lbs 1 Grand Champion

Andrea Maneotis — Market Goats J-195 Market Class 82-91 lbs 2 4th Place Champion Drive

Dustin Mclaughlin — Market Goats J-195 Market Class 82-91 lbs 3

Whitney Wilde — Market Goats J-195 Market Class 82-91 lbs 4

Whitney Wilde — Market Goats J-195 Market Class 82-91 lbs 5

Karissa Maneotis — Market Goats J-195 Market Class 93-102 lbs 1 Reserve Champion

Karissa Maneotis — Market Goats J-195 Market Class 93-102 lbs 2 7th Place Champion Drive

Emma Balstad — Market Goats J-195 Market Class 93-102 lbs 3

Emma Balstad — Market Goats J-195 Market Class 93-102 lbs 4

Andrea Maneotis — Meat Goat Buck J-197 Buck Kid (0 – under 3 months 1 Grand Champion

Karissa Maneotis — Meat Goat Doe J-205 Doe Kid (0 – under 3 months 1 Grand Champion

Andrea Maneotis — Meat Goat Doe J-205 Doe Kid (0 – under 3 months 2 Reserve Champion

Wyatt Bellio — Meat Goat Doe J-205 Doe Kid (0 – under 3 months 3

Andrea Maneotis — Meat Goat Doe J-209 Yearling Doe (12 – under 18

Karissa Maneotis — Meat Goat Doe J-211 Senior Doe (24 – under 36

Trinity Bolger — Meat Goat Doe J-211 Senior Doe (24 – under 36 1 Blue Grand Champion

Faith Santistevan — Meat Goat Doe J-211 Senior Doe (24 – under 36 1

Katie Haskins — Meat Goat Doe J-211 Senior Doe (24 – under 36 2

Courtney Haskins — Meat Goat Doe J-211 Senior Doe (24 – under 36 3

Andrea Maneotis — Meat Goat Doe J-212 Senior Doe (36 months and

Faith Santistevan — Meat Goat Doe J-212 Senior Doe (36 months and 1 Reserve Champion

Andrea Maneotis — Dairy Goat Doe J-234 Junior Doe – 3 months and 1

Will Pilgrim — Dairy Goat Doe J-235 Junior Doe – 4 months – under 1 Grand Champion

Will Pilgrim — Dairy Goat Doe J-235 Junior Doe – 4 months – under 2 Reserve Champion

Elijah Dixon — Poultry Showmanship J-271 Senior, 14 years or older 1 Grand Champion

Breanne Willshire — Poultry Showmanship J-271 Senior, 14 years or older 2 Reserve Champion

Hannah Coy — Poultry Showmanship J-271 Senior, 14 years or older 3

Gabriel Dixon — Poultry Showmanship J-272 Intermediate, 11 – 13 years old 1 Grand Champion

Kurstin Slaugh — Poultry Showmanship J-272 Intermediate, 11 – 13 years old 2 Reserve Champion

Tanner Slaugh — Poultry Showmanship J-272 Intermediate, 11 – 13 years old 3

Tory Tovar — Poultry Showmanship J-272 Intermediate, 11 – 13 years old 3

Hannah Coy — Chickens J-277 Single Cock

Elijah Dixon — Chickens J-277 Single Cock 1

Hannah Coy — Chickens J-278 Single Pullet

Elijah Dixon — Chickens J-278 Single Pullet 1 Grand Champion/Overall

Elijah Dixon — Chickens J-278 Single Pullet 2

Breanne Willshire — Chickens J-278 Single Pullet 3

Hannah Coy — Chickens J-278 Single Pullet 4

Hannah Coy — Chickens J-278 Single Pullet 5

Breanne Willshire — Chickens J-279 Single Hen

Hannah Coy — Chickens J-279 Single Hen

Gabriel Dixon — Chickens J-279 Single Hen

Hannah Coy — Chickens J-279 Single Hen 1 Reserve Champion

Breanne Willshire — Chickens J-279 Single Hen 2

Breanne Willshire — Chickens J-279 Single Hen 3

Gabriel Dixon — Chickens J-279 Single Hen 3

Breanne Willshire — Chickens J-279 Single Hen 4

Elijah Dixon — Turkeys J-284 Old Tom 1 Reserve Champion

Tanner Slaugh — Turkeys J-286 Young Pair 1 Grand Champion/Overall

Breane Wilshire — Market Pen Chicken J-299 Roaster Class – 3 chickens 1 Grand Champion

Gabriel Dixon — Market Pen Chicken J-299 Roaster Class – 3 chickens 2 Reserve Champion

Elijah Dixon — Market Pen Chicken J-299 Roaster Class – 3 chickens 3

Tanner Slaugh — Market Pen Turkey J-301 Roaster Class – 2 turkeys

Tory Tovar — Market Pen Turkey J-301 Roaster Class – 2 turkeys

Tory Tovar — Market Pen Turkey J-301 Roaster Class – 2 turkeys 1 Grand Champion

Kurstin Slaugh — Market Pen Turkey J-301 Roaster Class – 2 turkeys 2 Reserve Champion

Will Pilgrim — Rabbit Showmanship J-322 Senior, 14 Years and Older 1 Class Champion, State Fair

Hannah Coy — Rabbit Showmanship J-322 Senior, 14 Years and Older 2 Reserve Champion

Shannon Tochtrop — Rabbit Showmanship J-322 Senior, 14 Years and Older 3

David Leitner — Rabbit Showmanship J-323 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old

Emma Balstad — Rabbit Showmanship J-323 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 1 Grand Champion

Bailey Baker — Rabbit Showmanship J-323 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 2 Reserve Champion

Tory Tovar — Rabbit Showmanship J-323 Intermediate, 11 – 13 Years Old 3

Gabrielle Ellis — Rabbit Showmanship J-324 Junior, 10 Years Old and

Joel Ross — Rabbit Showmanship J-324 Junior, 10 Years Old and 1 Grand Champion

Will Pilgrim — Rabbit J-327 Senior Doe 1 Reserve Champion Doe

Hannah Coy — Rabbit J-329 Junior Doe

Hannah Coy — Rabbit J-329 Junior Doe 1 Champion Doe/Best of Show

Shannan Koucherik — Rabbit J-330 Senior Buck

Bailey Baker — Rabbit J-330 Senior Buck 1 Champion Buck/Reserve

Emma Balstad — Rabbit J-330 Senior Buck 2

Joel Ross — Rabbit J-330 Senior Buck 3

Tory Tovar — Rabbit J-330 Senior Buck 4

Will Pilgrim — Rabbit J-330 Senior Buck 5

Emma Balstad — Rabbit J-332 Junior Buck 1 Reserve Champion Buck

Emma Balstad — Rabbit J-332 Junior Buck 2

Earl Madsen — Rabbit J-332 Junior Buck 3

Addison Pankey — Swine Showmanship O-158 Pee Wee – 7 Years Old or

Blake Hill — Swine Showmanship O-158 Pee Wee – 7 Years Old or

Sheyenne Cromer — Swine Showmanship O-158 Pee Wee – 7 Years Old or

Rudi Balstad — Swine Showmanship O-158 Pee Wee – 7 Years Old or

Emma Balstad — Swine Showmanship O-158 Pee Wee – 7 Years Old or

Reina Steele — Swine Showmanship O-158 Pee Wee – 7 Years Old or

Emma Knez — Swine Showmanship O-158 Pee Wee – 7 Years Old or

Ethan Haffey — Swine Showmanship O-158 Pee Wee – 7 Years Old or

Kori King — Swine Showmanship O-158 Pee Wee – 7 Years Old or

Jolene Rhyne — Swine Showmanship O-158 Pee Wee – 7 Years Old or

Dylan Zimmerman — Swine Showmanship O-158 Pee Wee – 7 Years Old or

Katie Jo Knez — Swine Showmanship O-158 Pee Wee – 7 Years Old or

Gracie Baker — Swine Showmanship O-158 Pee Wee – 7 Years Old or

Aftyn Kawcak — Swine Showmanship O-158 Pee Wee – 7 Years Old or

Pepper Rhyne — Swine Showmanship O-158 Pee Wee – 7 Years Old or

Klayton Baker — Swine Showmanship O-158 Pee Wee – 7 Years Old or 1 Blue

Kaidin Anthonly — Swine Showmanship O-159 Youth – 8 – 19 Years Old

Jayden Hill — Swine Showmanship O-159 Youth – 8 – 19 Years Old

Alexis Herndon — Goat Showmanship O-193 Pee Wee – 7 Years Old and Partici

Justin Haskins — Goat Showmanship O-193 Pee Wee – 7 Years Old and Partici

Hallie Herndon — Goat Showmanship O-193 Pee Wee – 7 Years Old and Partici

Trinity Bolger — Goat Showmanship O-193 Pee Wee – 7 Years Old and Partici

Jace Christopher — Goat Showmanship O-193 Pee Wee – 7 Years Old and Partici

Rudi Balstad — Goat Showmanship O-193 Pee Wee – 7 Years Old and Partici

Lacey Wiseman — Goat Showmanship O-193 Pee Wee – 7 Years Old and 1 Partici

Kelton Villard — Breeding Sheep Open O-204 Aged Ewe 1

Kathryn Haskins — Meat Goat Open Class O-229 Breeders Herd 1 Grand Champion

Brook Wheeler — Poultry Showmaship O-275 Youth – 8 – 19 years old Partici

Kimber Wheeler — Poultry Showmaship O-275 Youth – 8 – 19 years old Partici

Kassie Yeager — Poultry Showmaship O-275 Youth – 8 – 19 years old Partici

Allison Douglas — Poultry Showmaship O-275 Youth – 8 – 19 years old Partici

Tanner Wheeler — Poultry Showmaship O-275 Youth – 8 – 19 years old Partici

Ashley Douglas — Poultry Showmaship O-275 Youth – 8 – 19 years old Partici

Brook Wheeler — Chickens Open Class O-304 Single Pullet

Betty Ann Duzik — Chickens Open Class O-304 Single Pullet

Tanner Yeager — Chickens Open Class O-304 Single Pullet 1 Grand Champion

Kassie Yeager — Chickens Open Class O-304 Single Pullet 2 Reserve Champion

Tanner Yeager — Chickens Open Class O-304 Single Pullet 3

Betty Ann Duzik — Chickens Open Class O-304 Single Pullet 4

Kimber Wheeler — Chickens Open Class O-304 Single Pullet 5

Betty Ann Duzik — Chickens Open Class O-307A Young Pair 1

Rudi Balstad — Rabbit Showmanship O-325 Pee Wee, 7 Years Old and 1

Rudi Balstad — Rabbit Open Class O-337 Senior Doe 1

Brice White — Breeding Beef Youth Y-116 Junior Heifer Calf – born after

Mackenzie Camblin — Breeding Beef Youth Y-116 Junior Heifer Calf – born after 1 Grand Champion/Overall

Mackenzie Camblin — Breeding Beef Youth Y-118 Junior Yearling Heifer – born 1 Grand Champion

Call Camblin — Breeding Beef Youth Y-118 Junior Yearling Heifer – born 2 Reserve Champion

Brice White — Breeding Beef Youth Y-119 Senior Heifer – born between

Mackenzie — Camblin Breeding Beef Youth Y-120 Cows, 2 years and older – born 1 Grand Champion

Brice White — Breeding Beef Youth Y-121 Cow/Calf – calf born after Jan.

Mackenzie Camblin — Breeding Beef Youth Y-121 Cow/Calf – calf born after Jan. 1 Grand Champion/Overall

Mackenzie Camblin — Breeding Beef Youth Y-122 Breeders Herd (3 animals 1 Grand Champion

Special Contests

EXHIBITOR NAME DIVISION CLASS DESCRIPTION PLACE SPECIAL PLACING

Carol Weber — Special Contests 832 Wheelbarrow/Container 1 Blue Grand Champion

Cathy Lowther — Special Contests 832 Wheelbarrow/Container 2 Red Reserve Champion

Garret Wynkoop — Special Contests 833 Vegetable Critter Contest Partici

Carol Weber — Special Contests 833 Vegetable Critter Contest Partici

Garret Wynkoop — Special Contests 833 Vegetable Critter Contest

Pepper Rhyne — Special Contests 833 Vegetable Critter Contest Partici

Logan Anthony — Special Contests 833 Vegetable Critter Contest Partici

Jolene Rhyne — Special Contests 833 Vegetable Critter Contest Partici

Carol Weber — Special Contests 834 Most Unique “Canned” Entry 1 Blue Grand Champion

Betty Ann Duzik — Special Contests 834 Most Unique “Canned” Entry 2 Red

Breanna Meats — Special Contests 835 Beautiful Bears Contest

Caitlen Krause — Special Contests 835 Beautiful Bears Contest

Carol Weber — Special Contests 835 Beautiful Bears Contest

Audrey Amedei — Special Contests 835 Beautiful Bears Contest 1

Deb Yeager — Special Contests 838a Fruit Salsa 1 Blue Grand Champion

Kelly Camilletti — Special Contests 838a Fruit Salsa 2 Red Reserve Champion

Bonnie Reiman — Special Contests 838b Vegetable Salsa

Tammie Hanel — Special Contests 838b Vegetable Salsa

Deb Yeager — Special Contests 838b Vegetable Salsa

Joanne Roberson — Special Contests 838b Vegetable Salsa

Kathryn Muldoon — Special Contests 838b Vegetable Salsa

Katrina Springer — Special Contests 838b Vegetable Salsa

Kelly Camilletti — Special Contests 838b Vegetable Salsa 1 Blue Grand Champion

Joanna Hatten — Special Contests 838b Vegetable Salsa 2 Red Reserve Champion

Kerry Kelly — Special Contests 838b Vegetable Salsa 3 White

Heather Higgins — Special Contests, 867 Hard Cheeses 1 Blue Grand Champion

Angel Weber — Special Contests, 867 Hard Cheeses 3 White

Lexi Mae Weber — Fashion Revue J-353 Clothing Junior 1 Blue Grand Champion

Teigen Martin — Fashion Revue J-354 Clothing Intermediate 1 Blue Grand Champion

Kyla Pogline — Fashion Revue J-354 Clothing Intermediate 2 Blue

Abigail Fritz — Fashion Revue J-356 Crochet Junior 2 Blue Reserve Grand Champion

Mikayla Quinn — Fashion Revue J-357 Crochet Intermediate 2 Blue Reserve Grand Champion

Large Animal Round Robin

EXHIBITOR NAME CLASS PLACE SPECIAL PLACING

Kathryn Haskins — Jr 1 Grand Champion

Jenna Timmer — Jr 2 Reserve Grand Champion

Lexi Mae Weber — Jr 3

Dustin McLaughlin — Jr 4

Courtney Haskins — Jr 4

Grady Anson — Jr 5

Alexi goodnow — Int 1 Grand Champion

Andrea Maneotis — Int 2 Reserve Grand Champion

Trent Vernon — Int 3

Mattie Jo Duzik — Int 4

Karmen Christopher — Int 5

Jerica DeLong — Sr 1 Grand Champion

Makayla Goodnow — Sr 2 Reserve Grand Champion

Karissa Maneotis — Sr 2 Reserve Grand Champion

Talor Duzik — Sr 3

Call Camblin — Sr 4

Mackenzie Camblin — Sr 5

Amanda Ellgen — Sr 5

Small Animal Round Robin

EXHIBITOR NAME CLASS PLACE SPECIAL PLACING

Joel Ross — Jr 1 Grand Champion

Amber Newell — Jr 2 Reserve Champion

Bryson Davis — Jr 3

Gabriel Dixon — Int 1 Grand Champion

Emma Balstad — Int 2 Reserve Champion

Kurstin Slaugh — Int 2 Reserve Champion

Bailey Baker — Int 3

Elizabeth Tochtrop — Int 4

Makenna Baker — Int 5

Hannah Coy — Sr 1 Grand Champion

Will Pilgrim — Sr 1 Grand Champion

Eli Dixon — Sr 1 Grand Champion

Breanne Wilshire — Sr 2 Reserve Champion

Kayla Hall — Sr 3

Delaney Baker — Sr 4

Rate of Gain

EXHIBITOR NAME CLASS PLACE SPECIAL PLACING

GOAT

Karissa Maneotis — 1 Grand Champion

Whitney Wilde — 2 Reserve Grand Champion

Karmen Christopher — 3

Whitney Wilde — 4

Karissa Maneotis — 5

SHEEP

April Etheridge — 1 Grand Champion

April Etheridge — 2 Reserve Grand Champion

Brayden Tuttle — 3

Sydnie Harding — 3

Makayla Martinez — 4

Sydnie Harding — 4

Ashley Baysinger — 5

SWINE

Cutter Polly — 1 Grand Champion

Elizabeth Tochtrop — 2 Reserve Grand Champion

Mattie Jo Duzik — 3

Tyler Hildebrandt — 4

Zachary Soron — 4

Sadye Morgan — 4

Keenan Hildebrandt — 5

BEEF

Kearn Gerber — 1 Grand Champion

Jenna Timmer — 2 Reserve Grand Champion

Cutter Barnes — 3

Lacie Coupe — 4

Tyler Gerber — 5

Carcass Contest

EXHIBITOR NAME CLASS PLACE SPECIAL PLACING

GOAT

Courtney Haskins — 1 Grand Champion

Courtney Haskins — 2 Reserve Champion

Jessica Wiseman — 3

Marissa Butler — 4

Kathryn Haskins — 5

SHEEP

Ashley Baysinger — 1 Grand Champion

Cody Rogers — 2 Reserve Champion

Faith Santistevan — 3

Faith Santistevan — 4

Ty Pinnt — 5

SWINE

Gage Kawcak — 1 Grand Champion

Kobe Meagher — 2 Reserve Grand Champion

Gage Kawcak — 3

Kaden Hafey — 4

Amanda Ellgen — 5

BEEF

Cutter Barnes — 1 Grand Champion

Cody Rogers — 2 Reserve Grand Champion

Jenna Timmer — 3

Katia Voloshin — 4

Tiarra Schroeder — 5

Click here to have the print version of the Craig Daily Press delivered to your home.

Go back to article