Results for 4-H/FFA show | CraigDailyPress.com

Back to: News

Results for 4-H/FFA show

Here are the results of the 2006 Moffat County 4-H/FFA Mid-Winter Feeder Calf Show. It was held Feb. 5 in Craig.

ShowmanshipShowmanship
SeniorSenior
1st: Blake Kawcak1st: Blake Kawcak
2nd: Cody Reynolds2nd: Cody Reynolds
3rd: Anna Lou Velasquez3rd: Anna Lou Velasquez
4th: Cody Coupe4th: Cody Coupe
5th: Nate Moon5th: Nate Moon
6th: Rance Moon6th: Rance Moon
7th: Brad Summers7th: Brad Summers
8th: Stetson White8th: Stetson White
Showmanship
Senior
1st: Blake Kawcak
2nd: Cody Reynolds
3rd: Anna Lou Velasquez
4th: Cody Coupe
5th: Nate Moon
6th: Rance Moon
7th: Brad Summers
8th: Stetson White

Intermediate
1st: Call Camblin1st: Call Camblin
2nd: Gabby Brown2nd: Gabby Brown
3rd: Chelsee Camblin3rd: Chelsee Camblin
4th: Lacie Coupe4th: Lacie Coupe
5th: Bryanne Runnion5th: Bryanne Runnion
6th: Taylor Vernon6th: Taylor Vernon
7th: Ashley Summers7th: Ashley Summers
8th: Wyatt Uptain8th: Wyatt Uptain

1st: Call Camblin
2nd: Gabby Brown
3rd: Chelsee Camblin
4th: Lacie Coupe
5th: Bryanne Runnion
6th: Taylor Vernon
7th: Ashley Summers
8th: Wyatt Uptain

Junior
1st: Casey Barnes1st: Casey Barnes
2nd: Mackenzie Camblin2nd: Mackenzie Camblin

1st: Casey Barnes
2nd: Mackenzie Camblin

Feeder classesFeeder classes
Class 1Class 1
1st: Bryanne Runnion1st: Bryanne Runnion
2nd: Nate Moon2nd: Nate Moon
Feeder classes
Class 1
1st: Bryanne Runnion
2nd: Nate Moon

Class 2
1st: Taylor Vernon1st: Taylor Vernon
2nd: Bryanne Runnion2nd: Bryanne Runnion
3rd: Rance Moon3rd: Rance Moon
4th: Stetson White4th: Stetson White
5th: Wyatt Uptain5th: Wyatt Uptain

1st: Taylor Vernon
2nd: Bryanne Runnion
3rd: Rance Moon
4th: Stetson White
5th: Wyatt Uptain

Class 3
1st: Mackenzie Camblin1st: Mackenzie Camblin
2nd: Chelsee Camblin2nd: Chelsee Camblin
3rd: Blake Kawcak3rd: Blake Kawcak
4th: Brad Summers4th: Brad Summers
5th: Ashley Summers5th: Ashley Summers
6th: Casey Barnes6th: Casey Barnes
Class 4Class 4
1st: Cody Coupe1st: Cody Coupe
2nd: Call Camblin2nd: Call Camblin
3rd: Nate Moon3rd: Nate Moon
4th: Blake Kawcak4th: Blake Kawcak

1st: Mackenzie Camblin
2nd: Chelsee Camblin
3rd: Blake Kawcak
4th: Brad Summers
5th: Ashley Summers
6th: Casey Barnes
Class 4
1st: Cody Coupe
2nd: Call Camblin
3rd: Nate Moon
4th: Blake Kawcak

Class 5
1st: Cody Coupe1st: Cody Coupe
2nd: Anna Lou Velasquez2nd: Anna Lou Velasquez
3rd: Rance Moon3rd: Rance Moon
4th: Cody Reynolds4th: Cody Reynolds
5th: Wyatt Uptain5th: Wyatt Uptain

1st: Cody Coupe
2nd: Anna Lou Velasquez
3rd: Rance Moon
4th: Cody Reynolds
5th: Wyatt Uptain

Class 6
1st: Lacie Coupe1st: Lacie Coupe
2nd: Casey Barnes2nd: Casey Barnes
3rd: Mackenzie Camblin3rd: Mackenzie Camblin
4th: Gabby Brown4th: Gabby Brown
5th: Gabby Brown5th: Gabby Brown

1st: Lacie Coupe
2nd: Casey Barnes
3rd: Mackenzie Camblin
4th: Gabby Brown
5th: Gabby Brown

Grand champion feeder calf:
Lacie CoupeLacie Coupe
Reserve champion feeder calf:Reserve champion feeder calf:
Casey BarnesCasey Barnes
Lacie Coupe
Reserve champion feeder calf:
Casey Barnes