Craig Sea Sharks ABC meet individual results | CraigDailyPress.com

Craig Sea Sharks ABC meet individual results

Craig Sea Sharks top individual placers at the Craig Sea Sharks ABC Meet on Friday through Sunday at the Craig Swimming Complex:

8-and-under division

(Name — event —place — time — group)

• Alexa Neton — 100-meter freestyle — 1 — 2:17.77 — A

• Alexa Neton — 25-meter freestyle — 2 — 24.55 — A

• Anna Cooper — 50-meter freestyle — 1 — 1:01.95 — B

Recommended Stories For You

• Anna Cooper — 25-meter backstroke — 1 — 29.52 — B

• Connor Chalmers — 50-meter freestyle — 2 — 1:28.12 — C

• Connor Chalmers — 25-meter backstroke — 2 — 39.62 — C

9- to 10-year-old division

• Dylan Chalmers — 200-meter freestyle — 1 — 3:38.49 — A

• Nathan Cooper — 50-meter backstroke — 2 — 52.71 — A

• Nathan Cooper — 100-meter freestyle — 3 — 1:41.23 — A

• Nathan Cooper — 50-meter freestyle — 1 — 45.95 ­— B

• Dylan Chalmers — 50-meter breaststroke — 1 — 1:01.40 — B

• Dylan Chalmers — 100-meter backstroke — 2 — 2:07.15 — B

• Molly Neton — 50-meter freestyle — 2 — 45.06 — C

• Molly Neton — 50-meter butterfly — 3 — 1:07.66 — C

• Nathan Cooper — 100-meter breaststroke — 2 — 2:30.91 — C

• Burke Henderson — 100-meter breaststroke — 2 — 2:13.50 — C

• Burke Henderson — 50-meter breaststroke — 2 — 1:00.52 — C

• Burke Henderson — 200-meter freestyle — 3 — 4:10.53 — C

11- to 12-year-old division

• Colby Beckett — 50-meter breaststroke — 1 — 54.92 — B

• Colby Beckett — 50-meter freestyle — 1 — 40.04 — B

• Colby Beckett — 100-meter butterfly — 1 _ 1:57.11 — B

• Riley Allen — 100-meter freestyle — 2 — 1:32.52 — B

• Marisa Hulstine — 200-meter freestyle — 2 _ 3:13.91 _ B

• Marisa Hulstine — 100-meter freestyle — 3 — 1:25.24 — B

• Breck Henderson — 200-meter freestyle — 2 — 3:26.77 — B

• Breck Henderson — 50-meter backstroke — 2 — 54.07 — B

• Allie Dilldine — 100-meter backstroke — 3 — 1:44.97 — B

• Allie Dilldine — 50-meter backstroke — 1 — 47.31 — C

• Riley Allen — 100-meter breaststroke — 1 — 2:08.71 — C

• Riley Allen — 100-meter backstroke — 2 — 2:15.16 — C

• Jaci McDiffett — 100-meter butterfly — 1 — 2:02.55 — C

• Marisa Hulstine — 50-meter freestyle — 2 — 38.25 — C

• Marisa Hulstine — 200-meter individual medley — 3 — 3:49.87 — C

• Jeremy Looper — 50-meter butterfly — 2 — 1:25.18 — C

13- to 14-year-old division

• Ashlee Griffiths — 100-meter breaststroke — 1 — 1:40.86 — B

• Laurel Tegtman — 200-meter backstroke — 1 — 3:18.67 — B

• Laurel Tegtman — 100-meter freestyle — 3 — 1:16.47 — B

• Katelyn Peroulis — 400-meter individual medley — 2 — 6:48.31 — none

Click here to have the print version of the Craig Daily Press delivered to your home.

Go back to article