Local sports standings for Feb. 12

Craig Middle School schedule

Girls basketball

Jan. 9, at Steamboat, W 30-8

Jan. 10, at Meeker, W 34-22

Jan. 17, vs. Rangely, W 30-22

Jan. 24, at Steamboat, W 34-16

Jan. 27, Hayden, W 45-3

Jan. 31, vs. Baggs, W 31-28

Jan. 31, vs. Meeker, W 35-25

Last week:

Feb. 5, at Baggs, L 29-27

Feb. 7, at Rangely, W 38-12

This week:

Feb. 14, at Meeker "A" Tourney, TBD

Craig Puck Ewes

Woman's Association of Colorado Hockey

Mountain Division Standings

Team, W, L, T, TP

Steamboat

Storm, 7, 3, 0, 14

Craig, 5, 2, 1, 11

Aspen, 5, 3, 1, 11

Fattys Fury, 5, 4, 0, 10

Vail, 4, 4, 2, 10

Down Valley, 4, 2, 0, 8

Steamboat

Edge, 1, 6, 0, 2

Glenwood

Springs, 0, 7, 0, 0

W-wins, L-losses, T-ties, TP-total points

2008-09 season schedule/result

Date, Opponent, Time/Result

Nov. 15, vs. Vail Twin Peaks, T 1-1

Nov. 22, vs. Aspen Motherpuckers 2, L3-2

Dec. 6, vs. Glenwood Ice Queens, , W 8-1

Dec. 12, vs. Sun Valley Stars*, L 3-1

Dec. 13, at Utah Ice Vixen*, W 3-1

Dec. 13, vs. Park City Predators*, L 2-0

Dec. 14, at Sun Valley Stars*, W 2-1

Jan. 2, at Steamboat Storm, L 3-2

Jan. 4, vs. Fattys Fury, W 8-1

Jan. 23, vs. Steamboat Storm, W 7-0

Jan. 30, vs. Steamboat Edge, W 7-2

Jan. 31, at Fatty's Fury, W 3-1

Last week:

Feb. 6, vs. Telluride*, L 6-1

Feb. 7, vs. Pueblo*, W 3-1

Feb. 7, vs. Crested Butte*, L 3-2

Feb. 8, vs. Pueblo*, L 3-0

Remaining schedule:

Feb. 14, vs. Down Valley Divas, 6:15 p.m.

Feb. 21, at Vail Twin Peaks, 6 p.m.

Feb. 22, at Down Valley Divas, 11:15 a.m.

Mar. 7, at Aspen Motherpuckers 2, 6:30 p.m.

Mar. 8, at Glenwood Ice Queens, 1:30 p.m.

April 3, at Eagle (playoffs), TBA

April 4, at Eagle (playoffs), TBA

April 5, at Eagle (playoffs), TBA

* denotes non-league game

Craig Red Dogs

Sunday Night League Standings

Team, W, L, T, TP

Bruins, 9, 2, 0, 18

Backdoor Sports,

, 6, 5, 0, 12

Minglewood, 5, 5, 1, 10

KBCR, 4, 7, 2, 10

Craig Red Dogs, 4, 5, 2, 10

Westside Auto, 3, 7, 1, 7

W-wins, L-losses, T-ties, TP-total points

Oct. 25, at Steamboat, T 9-9

Nov. 2, vs. Westside, W 3-1

Nov. 9, vs. Minglewood, W 5-4

Nov. 16, vs. KBCR, T 6-6

Nov. 22, at. Backdoor Sports, L 3-1

Nov. 30, vs. Backdoor Sports, L 5-4

Dec. 7, vs. Westside Auto, L 3-2

Dec. 12, at. Minglewood, W 9-1, Dec. 21, vs. Backdoor Sports, L 3-1

Jan. 4, vs. Bruins, L 3-2

Jan. 24, at Westside, W 6-5

Last week:

Pinedale Tournament - Pinedale, Wyo.

Feb. 6, at Pocatella*, W 6-2

Feb. 7vs. Riverton*, W 5-1

Feb. 7, at Jacksonhole*, L 4-2

Feb. 7, vs. Pinedale*, W 2-1

Feb. 8, at Jacksonhole*, L 5-3

Remaining schedule:

Feb. 15, vs. KBCR, 6:15 p.m.

Feb. 22, vs. Bruins, 6:15 p.m.

March 6, at Bruins, 6:15 p.m.

March 7, at Steamboat - League tourney, 4 p.m.

March 13, at Steamboat - League tourney, 5:45 p.m.

March 15, League championship game, TBA

* denotes non-league game

Thunder Rolls bowling standings

Adult league

• Northwest mens league (as of Feb. 4)

Team, W/L

Mather's Bar, 25-7

Auto Parts of Craig, 22-10

Woody's Outlaws, 21.5-10.5

Cook Chevrolet, 21-11

Duran's Paint Service, 18-14

Lucky Strikes, 17-15

XXX Bowlers/Dschaak, 17-15

Powers Ent., 16.5-15.5

Bowling for Beers, 15.5-16.5

Paulson Trucking, 15-17

Craig Ford, 15-17

Midwest Electric, 13.5-18.5

Super 8, 13-19

The Hoodlums, 9.5-22.5

Taylor Street B & B, 8.5-23.5

Thunder Rolls, 8-24

High scratch game - individual

286, Tom Mathers

High scratch series - individual

683, Travis Goodwin

High scratch game - team

1,082, Midwest Electric

High scratch series - team

3,078, Midwest Electric

• Mixed doubles league

Team, W/L

Team 9, 61-31

The Twins, 57-35

Super Bees, 51-41

Sandy's Studs, 49-43

The Misfits, 49-43

Double Trouble, 46-46

Stingrays, 45-47

Team 6, 44-48

Pic up Stixs, 43-49

High scratch game - men

258, Les Shirkey

High scratch series - men

630, Les Shirkey

High scratch game - women

188, Kristine Pech

High scratch series - women

516, Kristine Pech

• Premier mixed doubles league

Team, W/L

Spoilers, 12.5-3.5

Has Been Gonna Be, 12-4

Split Happens, 11-5

The In Laws, 11-5

SI 11, 11-5

Looking For Strikes, 9-7

Pin Heads, 8-8

Deadwood, 8-8

Craig Daily Press, 6.5-9.5

Don't Know, 6-10

Strike Back, 6-10

A Pin Short, 5-11

On The Up Side, 4-12

High scratch game - men

254, Nick Rubley

High scratch series - men

680, Jake Godwin

High scratch game - women

204, Lona Hillewaert,

High scratch series - women

553, Lona Hillewaert

High scratch game - team

788, Has Been Gonna Be

High scratch series - team

2,253, Has Been Gonna Be

• Ladies night out league

Team, W/L

Mr. B's, 27-5

D&D Construction, 23-9

Cromers, 23-9

Mudd Shack Babes, 22-10

Serendipity, 21-11

Absolut:, 20-12

Thunder Rolls, 19-13

Rehab Rockstars, 17.5-14.5

Butts & Boobs, 16.5-15.5

As'pin'ettes, 15-17

Grants, 10-22

T&H Auto Parts, 10-22

Cantafio Law, 9-23

Remax Rebels, 9.5-22.5

Boozum Buddies, 6-26

Spare Suds, 5.5-26.5

High scratch game - individual

214, Shirley Cromer

High scratch series - individual

564, Robin Sloan

High scratch game - team

656, Cromers

High scratch series - team

1,874, Cromers

• Mixed nuts league

Team, W/L

MGD Boys & I, 20-4

Woody's Kids, 20-4

The Dumb Fockers, 18-6

Winey & Quick, 16-8

Old Buzzers, 16-8

Crap Shooters, 12-12

Gutter Lovers, 11-13

2 Pins Short, 10-14

Team 8, 9-15

Chicks & Pricks, 8-16

RM Elect/Dry Creek, 8-16

Team 12, 8-16

Buzz Saws, 7-17

The Leaners, 5-19

High scratch game - men

246, Daniel Curtis

High scratch series - men

672, Daniel Curtis

High scratch game - women

188, Tracy Peltier

High scratch series - women

479, Dixie Massey

High scratch game - team

667, The Dumb Fockers

High scratch series - team

1,902, The Dumb Fockers

Junior league,

• High Rollers

Team, W/L

Team 4, 16-4

Team 6, 13-7

Team 2, 12-8

Team 1, 8-12

Team 5, 8-12

Team 3, 3-17

High scratch game - boys

180, Chris Goucher

High scratch series - boys

505, Chris Goucher

High scratch game - girls

183, Natasha Sloan

High scratch series - girls

474 , Natasha Sloan

• Bantam league

Team, W/L

Team 2, 14.5-1.5

Team 3, 13.5-2.5

Team 1, 12-4

Team 4, 3-13

Team 5, 3-13

Team 6, 2-14

High scratch game - boys

137, Jeremy Kelsch

High scratch series - boys

380 , Jeremy Kelsch

High scratch game - girls

117, Dakota Ahlstrom

High scratch series - girls

301, Dakota Ahlstrom

Yampa Valley APA pool league standings (as of Oct. 19)

• Tomahawk division - 8-ball combo

Team, W/L

Flusterclucks, 14

Talk To Da Balz, 12

Shark Bait, 11

Nuttin But A Challenge, 10

• Chiricahua Division - 8-ball

Team, W/L

Country Clubbers, 17

Mad Hatterz, 15

The Great Eight, 15

Last Minute, 15

Border Bandits, 14

Steve Walls, 13

Poke & Hope, 12

H.D. Ballbusters, 12

Miscues, 12

Shake N Break, 11

Dena's Devils, 10

• Kachina Division - 8-ball

Team, W/L

Rawhide, 15

Rollin 8Z, 13

Tammy, 13

Strange Brew, 12

Rack N Roll, 11

• Lakota Division - 8 Ball

Team, W/L

Snafu, 15

Get R' Done, 14

The Good Guys, 14

GW's B or B, 13

Crazy Women & Scared Men, 13

8 Ball Renegades, 12

Crazy 8, 12

Playing With Fire, 11

• Tatonka Division - 9-ball combo

Team, W/L

Flusterclucks, 215

Talk To Da Balz, 214

Nuttin But A Challenge, 195

Shark Bait, 181

• Arrowhead division - 9-ball

Team, W/L

Sho' Nuf, 232

Savin' The Day, 231

Misfits, 227

Three Ameeegos + ?, 211

Chipmonks, 200

• Manitou division - 9-ball

Team, W/L

Rail Runners, 235

Rack N Roll, 232

Tammy, 206

Still Learnin', 205

Smack A Ball, 202

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.