Bulldogs 2007-08 winter sports schedules

Advertisement

Wrestling schedule:

Dec. 1 TBA at Fruita Monument High School

Dec. 7 TBA at Union High School

Dec. 13 TBA at Warrior Classic

Dec. 14 TBA at Warrior Classic

Dec. 15 TBA at Warrior Classic

Jan. 5 7 a.m. Dog Fight Duals Wrestling Tournament (home)

Jan. 11 TBA at Las Vegas Tournament

Jan. 12 TBA at Las Vegas Tournament

Jan. 17 TBA at Steamboat Springs High School

Jan. 19 TBA at Rifle Tournament

Jan. 22 6 p.m. Meeker High School (home)

Feb. 1 TBA at Delta High School (Palisade - tri)

Feb. 7 TBA Eagle Valley / Rifle - tri (home)

Feb. 9 TBA at Eaton High School Dual Tournament

Feb. 15 TBA Regionals (home)

Feb. 16 TBA Regionals (home)

Feb. 21 TBA at Denver - State Championship

Feb. 22 TBA at Denver - State Championship

Feb. 23 TBA at Denver - State Championship

Boys basketball schedule:

Dec. 8 3:30 p.m. at Grand Junction Central

Dec. 13 TBA at Green River Tournament

Dec. 14 TBA at Green River Tournament

Dec. 15 TBA at Green River Tournament

Dec. 20 TBA at Alamosa Tournament

Dec. 21 TBA at Alamosa Tournament

Dec. 22 TBA at Alamosa Tournament

Jan. 8 7:30 p.m. vs. Steamboat Spring

Jan. 11 7:30 p.m. at Glenwood Springs

Jan. 12 5:30 p.m. vs. Rifle

Jan. 15 6:30 p.m. at Fruita Monument

Jan. 18 7:30 p.m. at Palisade

Jan. 19 5:30 p.m. at Delta

Jan. 25 7:15 p.m. vs. Battle Mountain

Jan. 26 5:30 p.m. vs. Eagle Valley

Feb. 1 7:30 p.m. vs. Glenwood Springs

Feb. 2 5:30 p.m. at Rifle

Feb. 8 7:30 p.m. vs. Palisade

Feb. 9 7 p.m. vs. Delta

Feb. 15 6 p.m. at Steamboat Spring

Feb. 16 7 p.m. at Battle Mountain

Feb. 22 7:30 p.m. at Eagle Valley

Girls Basketball Schedule:

Nov. 30 TBA at Unitah Tournament

Dec. 1 TBA at Unitah Tournament

Dec. 14 6:30 p.m. vs. Fruita Monument

Dec. 15 2:30 p.m. vs. Evergreen

Dec. 18 TBA at Grandview Tournament

Dec. 19 TBA at Grandview Tournament

Dec. 20 TBA at Grandview Tournament

Dec. 21 TBA at Grandview Tournament

Jan. 8 6 p.m. vs. Steamboat Spring

Jan. 11 6 p.m. at Glenwood Springs

Jan. 12 3 p.m. vs. Rifle

Jan. 18 6 p.m. at Palisade

Jan. 19 4 p.m. at Delta

Jan. 25 6 p.m. vs. Battle Mountain

Jan. 26 4 p.m. vs. Eagle Valley

Feb. 1 6 p.m. vs. Glenwood Springs

Feb. 2 4 p.m. at Rifle

Feb. 8 6 p.m. vs. Palisade

Feb. 9 5:30 p.m. vs. Delta

Feb. 15 6 p.m. at Steamboat Springs

Feb. 16 5:30 p.m. at Battle Mountain

Feb. 22 6 p.m. at Eagle Valley

Girls swimming schedule:

Dec. 1 TBA at Grand Junction Relays (GJHS)

Dec. 7 TBA at Montrose High School Invitational

Dec. 8 TBA at Montrose High School Invitational

Dec. 15 TBA at Coaches Invite

Jan. 4 TBA vs. Delta/Gunnison

Jan. 5 TBA vs. Delta, Palisade, Central and Glenwood

Jan. 11 TBA at Jeffco Invitational

Jan. 12 TBA at Jeffco Invitational

Jan. 19 TBA at Glenwood Springs

Jan. 26 TBA at Grand Junction

Feb. 1 TBA at Delta

Feb. 2 TBA vs. Fruita Monument

Feb. 8 TBA at Montrose High School - League Championships

Feb. 9 TBA at Montrose High School - League Championships

Feb. 14 TBA at Fort Collins - State Championships

Feb. 15 TBA at Fort Collins - State Championships

Feb. 16 TBA at Fort Collins - State Championships

Hockey schedule:

Nov. 9 6:15 p.m. vs. Kremmling

Nov. 9 8:15 p.m. vs. Kremmling

Dec. 1 11:30 a.m. vs. Telluride

Dec. 1 6:15 p.m. vs. Telluride

Dec. 5 7:15 p.m. vs. Steamboat

Jan. 4 6:30 p.m. at Oak Creek

Jan. 4 8 p.m. at Oak Creek

Jan. 12 6:15 p.m. vs. Gunnison

Jan. 12 7:45 p.m. vs. Gunnison

Jan. 20 7:00 a.m. at Grand Junction

Jan. 20 8:30 a.m. at Grand Junction

Jan. 23 7:15 p.m. vs. Steamboat

Feb. 2 11:30 a.m. at Durango

Feb. 2 1 p.m. at Durango

Feb. 3 8:00 a.m. at Crested Butte

Feb. 3 9:30 a.m. at Crested Butte

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Requires free registration

Posting comments requires a free account and verification.