2006 Moffat County Little Britches Rodeo results

All-around results
Little Wranglers
All-around champion Cutter Barnes
Reserve champion Trent Vernon
Second runner-up Dusty Taylor
First Rodeo
First Nellie Freeman
Runner-up Shaelee Hawkins
Second Rodeo
First Trent Vernon
Second Nellie Freeman
Third Rodeo
First Trent Vernon
Second Dusty Taylor
Junior girls
All-around champion Taylor Vernon
Reserve champion Treyele Gotschall
Second runner-up Gabbi Brown
First Rodeo
First Treyele Gotschall
Runner-up Taylor Vernon
Second Rodeo
First Treyele Gotschall
Second Gabbi Brown
Third Rodeo
First Taylor Vernon
Second Treyele Gotschall
Junior Boys
All-around champion Brockston Gotschall
Reserve champion Denton Taylor
Second runner-up Casey Barnes
First Rodeo
First Kai Schulze
Runner-up Landon Hoffer
Second Rodeo
First Denton Taylor
Second Brockston Gotschall
Third Rodeo
First Brockston Gotschall
Second Casey Barnes
Senior Girls
All-around champion Kodi Strick
Reserve champion Dana Johnson
Second runner-up Subrina Showalter
First Rodeo
First Kodi Strick
Runner-up Subrina Showalter
Second Rodeo
First Sheanna Shipley
Second Subrina Showalter
Third Rodeo
First Dana Johnson
Second Kodi Strick
Senior boys
All-around champion Cody Miles
Reserve champion Jason Blasdel
Third runner-up Troy Vernon
First Rodeo
First Jason Blasdel
Runner-up Cody Miles
Second Rodeo
First Cody Miles
Second Troy Vernon
Third Rodeo
First Jason Blasdel
Second Cody Miles

Event averages
Little Wranglers
Barrel racing
First Cutter Barnes
Second Trent Vernon
Flag Race
First Dusty Taylor
Second Kinlie Brennise
Pole Bending
First Sydney Surin
Second Cutter Barnes
Goat Tail Untie
First Shaelee Hawkins
Second Nellie Freeman
Junior Girls
Breakaway Roping
First Treyele Gotschall
Second Gabbi Brown
Barrel Racing
First Taylor Vernon
Second Tymbree Hawkins
Goat Tying
First Treyele Gotschall
Second Taylor Vernon
Pole Bending
First Gabbi Brown
Second Taylor Vernon
Trail Course
First Lasea Branson
Second Madison George
Junior Boys
Bulls
First Dallas Rohrig
Second (tie) Zach Wamboldt and Hunter Brasfield
Flag Race
First Kai Schulze
Second Zach Wamboldt
Breakaway
First Denton Taylor
Second John Mudge
Goat Tying
First Kai Schulze
Second Brockston Gotschall
Juniors
Ribbon Roping
First John Mudge and Kaycee Graham
Second Brockston Gotschall and Treyele Gotschall
Team Roping
First Brockston Gotschall and Treyele Gotschall
Second Denton Taylor and Casey Barnes
Senior Girls
Trail Course
First Kodi Strick
Second Sheanna Shipley
Breakaway
First Shawnee Broughton
Second Annie Alexander
Goat Tying
First Dana Johnson
Second Kodi Strick
Barrels
First Jeni Lorimor
Second Becky White
Poles
First Logan Davis
Second Sheanna Shipley
Senior Boys
Bulls
First Cody Miles
Second Jason Blasdel
Tie Down Roping
First Joel Schlegel
Second Jason Blasdel
Steer Wrestling
Jake Kraupie
Second Cody Miles
Seniors
Team Roping
First Subrina Showalter and Kodi Strick
Second Joel Schlegel and Cody Miles

Commenting has been disabled for this item.