CNCC students honored for academics

As a result of having earned a 4.0 grade point average, the following students' names have been placed on the Colorado Northwestern Community College President's Academic Distinction List for the 2004 Fall Semester. The college would like to recognize and congratulate the following individuals for their outstanding academic achievements:


Madison A. Aaberg, Craig
Casey Cole Adelman, Creede
April R. Allen, Craig
Erica Dawn Baker, Craig
Abram Louis Balloga, Meeker
Dalayne Barling, Craig
Jeannie Barton, Palisade
Kelsey J. Bauman, Craig
Stacey R. Behrman, Craig
Melissa R. Boutwell, Craig
Kristen L. Bouwens, Craig
Lauren Hallie Branstetter, Hayden
Megan E. Brennan, Palisade
Stephanie D. Brown, Craig
Ginger L. Bynum, Steamboat Springs
Klava D. Caras, Craig
Jashine Eva Cardiff, Silt
Calie Case, Vernal, UT
Laurel M. Causer, Craig
Cheryl L. Chase, Craig
Kelly E. Christian, Rangely
Ann L. Collings, Steamboat Springs
Lynda Susan Cozzens, Maybell
Kimberly Ann Crookston, Rangely
Rebecca Crookston, Rangely
Jason Ferrill Dagenhart, Miles City, MT
Mary R. Dancy, Rangely
Laura S. Day, Craig
Tania A. Demerdjian, Steamboat Springs
Kathleen T. DeWolfe, Grand Junction
Krystal K. Diehl, Steamboat Springs
Carter Troy Dixon, Rangely
Emily Suzanne Dollard, Greeley
Brittany C. Doolin, Hayden
Venessa N. Dorrance, Grand Junction
Pamela S. Elliott, Montrose
Jack Ensor, Montrose
Kathleen Forgay, Craig
Krista R. Frazier, Craig
Chris S. Galloway, Craig
Katrina M. Garrett, Steamboat Springs
Kristen Elizabeth Green, Cedaredge
Alicia Sadie Harned, Steamboat Springs
Aimee Dawn Haskins, Craig
Thomas Herter, Meeker
Donald Evan Hilling, Hayden
April McKenzie Hinkle, Dinosaur
Heather L. Hubbard, Pleasant View, UT
Abby Elizabeth Hurr, Paonia
Nina J. Hutapea, Craig
Justin Barry Jacob, Meeker
Margery Nicole Jones, Hayden
Marie E. Kaminski, Steamboat Springs
Amy C. Kappel, Craig
Erik Andrew Knoche, Craig
Andrea L. Kortas, Steamboat Springs
Renee Lanoue, Rangely
Sari M. Maneotis, Craig
Amanda K. Martin, Grand Junction
Stephanie M. Massie, Eagle River, AK
Jennifer J. McDaniel, Craig
Julie I. McFadden, Steamboat Springs
Tiffany N. McGee, Craig
Cindy L. Meade, Phippsburg
Michael E. Menges, Windsor
Joyce E. Moniz, Hayden
Natosha C. Moore, Craig
Daramee J. Moran, Toltec, AZ
Tanyse S. Moya, Craig
Kari D. Nielsen, Meeker
Cynda L. Norell, Meeker
Melissa A. O'Driscoll, Rangely
Caleb R. Packer, Rangely
Klinton K. Paul, Frederick
Justin Pauley, Rangely
Milton D. Pinson, Rangely
Natasha Plantiko, Craig
Brooke Michelle Prather, Yalcolt, WA
Megan L. Price, Craig
Jonathan Rankin, Paonia
Anthony Michael Reedy, Arvada
Debra J. Reglin, Craig
Allison Marie Riele, Steamboat Springs
Erin Lynn Rogers, Grand Junction
Jeanette Sue Rollins, Craig
Nicholas Charles Ruckman, Meeker
Amanda R. Ruhmann, Colorado Springs
Simonette M. Salcedo, Aurora
Shane David Sanford, Rangely
Angie Marie Shoeneman, Greeley
Maria Carrisa Sieg, Rangely
Gregory W. Skelton, Rangely
Kimberly L. Smith, Eagle
Taylor Rene Smith, Clifton
Shawna Marie Tholl, Rifle
Melissa R. Uchitelle-Rogers, Oak Creek
Kristi Vanderschaegen, Steamboat Springs
Charity A. Van't Hof, Seattle, WA
Sarah Washburn, Meeker
Tuesday J. Watland, Meeker
Jamie Lee Waugh, Milner
Amber Joy Weber, Hayden
Jennifer E. Westfall, Paradox
Mika G. Williamson, Swartz Creek, MI
Debbie Lynn Wright, Craig
Heather C. Yeager, Steamboat Springs

Commenting has been disabled for this item.