MC 4-H participants earn awards

Award Winners
Outstanding 4-H Member: Tory Van Tassel
Outstanding 4-H Leader: Pat Duzik
2000 Fair Royalty:
Junior Queen: Camie Robinson
Junior Attendant: Stephanie Durham
Senior Queen: Jessica Herod
Senior Attendants: RaeAnne Durham, Amber Ott
Supreme Market Beef Award: Tony Webb
Homegrown Market Beef Award: Melissa Haskins
Supreme Market Lamb Award: Kendell Fawcett
Supreme Market Swine Award: Sarah Fleming
Outstanding Dog Exhibitor Award: Courtney Grandbouche
Breeding Sheep Award: Sari Maneotis
Breeding Beef Award: Lindsey Myers
Moffat County Cowbelles Champion Heifer Award: Autumn Daniels
Morris Powell Memorial Outstanding Livestock Members:
Junior Outstanding Livestock Member: Jessica Willingham
Senior Outstanding Livestock Member: Kristen Reid
Herdsman Award: Breeze Basin Cowpokes
Outstanding Horseman Award: Becky White
Club Secretary Book Award: Kacey Snowden, Elkhead Wranglers
Club Treasurer Book Award: Frankie Stetson, Maybell Rustlers
Outstanding Angus Exhibitor: Doyle Moon
Outstanding Poultry Exhibitor: Ari Osborne
Outstanding Rabbit Exhibitor: Derrick Thompson
Junior Leader Pins:
Brittni Kawcak
Devin Roberson
Jessica Willingham
Producer's Choice Awards:
Champion Sr: Lindsey Myers
Champion Intermediate: Sarah Kawcak
Champion Junior: Eric Wellman
Producer's Choice Award - Pen of Two: Lindsey Myers
Producer's Choic Presentation Awards:
Champion Senior: Lindsey Myers
Champion Intermediate: Sarah Kawcak
Champion Junior: Eric Wellman
Simplicity Pattern Awards for Fashion Revue
Cassie Rogers
Stephanie Durham
RaeAnne Durham
Alesha Forbes
Darcy Swaney
Bailee Porter
Trinity Perry
Fashion Revue Silver Plate Awards:
Champion Sr. Fashion Revue - Darcy Swaney
Reserve Champion Sr. Fashion Revue - RaeAnne Durham
Champion Jr. Fashion Revue - Trinity Perry
Res Champ Jr. Fashion Revue - Stephanie Durham
Champion Clothing Construction - Darcy Swaney
Res Champ Clothing Construction - RaeAnne Durham
Champion Dec Your Duds - Darcy Swaney
Res Champ Dec Your Duds - Stephanie Durham
Champion Knitting - Trinity Perry
Res Champion Knitting - Kelsey Berkhoff
Champion Crocheting - Bailee Porter
Res Champ Crocheting - Amy Leach
Champion Dog Records:
1st Year:
Champion: Elizabeth Kendrick
2nd: Katie Foulk
3rd: Kyra McLean
4th: Teresa Bingham
5th: Amanda Vaughn
Advanced:
Champion: Jessie Moon
2nd: Paul James, Drew Chamberlain
3rd: Jacob Pearson
4th: Zachary Pearson
5th: Florence Martin
Report Form Awards:
Pins for Completion:
Seniors:
RaeAnne Durham
Sean Durham
Lacey Green
Amanda Haskins
Jake Haskins
Kristen Reid
Devin Roberson
Intermediate: Melissa Haskins
Brittni Kawcak
Sarah Kawcak
Doyle Moon
Kacey Snowden
Chris Thompson
Derrick Thompson
Jessica Willingham
Juniors: Rance Moon
Jessica Snowden
Report Form Placings:
Juniors: 1st: Rance Moon
2nd: Jessica Snowden
Intermediates: 1st: Doyle Moon
2nd: Brittni Kawcak, Sarah Kawcak, Derrick Thompson
3rd: Chris Thompson, Kacey Snowden
4th: Melissa Haskins
5th: Jessica Willingham
Seniors: 1st: RaeAnne Durham, Sean Durham
2nd: Lacey Green, Amanda Haskins
3rd: Jake Haskins
4th: Devin Roberson
5th: Kristen Reid
Champion Livestock Records:
Senior Division:
Champion: Lacey Green
Res Champion: Amanda Haskins
3rd: Lindsey Myers
4th: Devin Roberson
5th: Lacy White
Intermediate Division:
Champion: Melissa Haskins
Res Champion: Brittni Kawcak, Sarah Kawcak
3rd: Kacey Snowden
4th: Chelsey Schnackenberg
5th: Sarah Kawcak
Junior Division:
Champion: Frankie Stetson
Res Champion: MariKatherine Raftopoulos
3rd: Libby Stetson
4th: Angie Charchalis
5th: Camie Robinson
Champion Horse Records:
Senior Division:
Champion: Kristen Reid
Res Champion: Shalea Pinnt
3rd: Lacy White
4th: Ruth McMann
5th: Kristen Webber
Intermediate Division:
Champion: Tomar Pinn
Res Champion: Tyler Pinnt
3rd: Derrick Thompson
4th: Chris Thompson
5th: Becky White, Kelly White
Junior Divison:
Champion: Rance Moon
Res Champion: Angie Charchalis
3rd: Jessica Snowden
4th: Sarah Fleming
5th: Eric Fleming
Horse Advancement Level Pins:
Level 1, Western - Nicole Keen
Level 2, Western - Derrick Thompson
Shooting Sports Project Awards:
Champion Senior: Sean Durham
Reserve Champion Senior: Lena Parker
Champion Junior: Jacob Pearson
Reserve Champion Junior: Tim Bailey
Livestock Record Book Awards By Species:
Market Sheep:
1st: Lindsey Myers
2nd: Sarah Kawcak
3rd: Angie Charchalis
4th: Jeannie Reid
5th: Treva Tyler
Breeding Sheep:
1st: Becky White
2nd: Treva Tyler
3rd: Sari Maneotis
4th: Blaine Kawcak
Market Beef:
1st: Lacey Green
2nd: Amanda Haskins, Melissa Haskins
3rd: Frankie Stetson, Sarah Kawak, Brittni Kawcak
4th: MariKatherine Raftopoulos
5th: Libby Stetson
Breeding Beef:
1st: Chelsey Schnackenberg
2nd: Autumn Daniels
3rd: Lacey Green
4th: Levi Schnackenberg
5th: Doyle Moon
Market Swine:
1st: Kacey Snowden
2nd: Chelsey Schnackenberg
3rd: Devin Roberson
4th: Camie Robinson
5th: Clint Sampson
Goats:
lst: Rebecca Longwell
Poultry:
1st: Ari Osborn
Rabbits:
lst: Richard Bailey
2nd: Chris Thompson, Derrick Thompson
3rd: Kristen Reid
4th: Kalli Deatherage
5th: Tim Bailey
5 Year Member Pins:
Jordan Bailey
Richard Bailey
Chance Buckner
Levi Davis
Stephanie Durham
Alesha Forbes
Shawna Frentress
Kelvin Grinolds
Clint Hockett
Jolene Jeffcoat
Katie Jurney
Kristi Jurney
Blake Kawcak
Brittni Kawcak
Jon Longwell
Charlie Martinez
Florence Martin
Doyle Moon
Amelia Parker
Georgie Raftopoulos
Wyatt Sampson
Angie Satterwhite
Kacey Snowden
Derrick Thompson
Luke Weeldreyer
Sam Weeldreyer
Kristin Webber
Erin Weber
8 Year Member Pins:
Sarah Ayres
Heather Nielson
Amber Ott
Justin Pankey
Kristen Reid
Gloria Schneider
Darcy Swaney
Carmie Weber
Lacy White
9 Year Member Pins
Sean Durham
Lacey Green
Coalin Hume
Ben Longwell
Bret McMillen
10 Year Member Pins
Audrey Anna Charchalis
Casey McMillen
Lindsey Myers
Tory Van Tassel
11 Year Member Pins
Christina Louthan
Jeannie Reid
Volunteer Leader Pins:
5 Year Leader Pins:
Tina Reid
Kay Weeldreyer
10 Year Leader Pins
Phyllis Myers

Commenting has been disabled for this item.